Dallas Fall Invite - Final Results - 2015 (PDF)

Dallas Fall Invite Date & Location:  November 7-8, 2015. Southlake-Carroll ISD Aquatic Center, 1501 West Southlake Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092.  There will be three courses running simultaneously throughout the tournament. 

Divisions, Teams, & Final Standings:

Men’s Open:
1. TOTEX
2. HOPS
3. U-Texas
4. Thunder Black
5. St Marks
6. Viper Pigeons
7. Dallas
8. ThunderMasters
9. Monterrey Tec
10. TCU

Women’s Open:
1. Austin Wahoos
2. Thunder Blue
3. Thunder Red
4. VP Blue
5. U-Texas
6. TCU

18U Boys/coed:
1. Texas Wildcat
2. Thunder Yellow
3. St Marks
4. Boerne Red
5. Thunder Silver
6. Thunder White
7. VP Red
8. VP Green
9. Boerne White
9. Boerne Blue

14U Coed:
1. VP Yellow
2. Thunder Green
3. Thunder Orange
4. Centex/Boerne
5. St Marks
6. VP Orange

12U Coed:
1. St Marks
2. Viper Pigeons
3. Thunder

Dallas Fall Invite Schedule:  All games will be six-minute quarters using USA Water Polo rules, including tiebreakers for bracket standings.  There will be two minutes between periods, two timeouts per game, and games tied after four quarters will do a shoot-out.  Team listed first, wears white caps/starts to the left of the table

Saturday, November 7th
Southlake Pool #1:  Diving Boards
7:30 Dallas-9 v. VP Black-10 (Men’s)
8:20 TOTEX-22 v. Monterrey Tec-6 (Men’s)
9:10 ThunWhite-6 v. Texas Wildcat-9 (18U)
10:00 U-Texas-16 v. VP Black-9 (Men’s)
10:50 Monterrey Tec-5 v. TCU-0 (Men’s)
11:40 TOTEX-15 v. Thun Black-9 (Men’s)
12:30 Dallas-7 v. U-Texas-8 (Men’s)
1:20 HOPS-15 v. Thun Masters-4 (Men’s)
2:10 Dallas-20 v. MonterreTec-6 (Men 7-10)
3:00 Thun Masters-15 v. TCU-9 (Men 7-10)
3:50 Thu White-13 v. Boerne White-9 (18U)
4:40 Thu Yellow-12 v. Boerne Red-11 (18U)
5:30 U-Texas-20 v. Thun Black-14 (Men’s)
6:20 HOPS-13 v. Viper Pigeons-4 (Men’s,)
7:10 TOTEX-12 v. St Marks-3 (Men’s)

Saturday, November 7th
Southlake Pool #2: Middle Pool

7:30 HOPS -11 v. St Marks-6 (Men’s)
8:20 Thunder Black-19 v. TCU-7 (Men’s)
9:10 Thunder Yellow-9 v. VP Red-8 (18U)
10:00 ThuMasters-8 v. St Marks-10 (Men’s)
10:50 U-Texas-5 v. VP Blue-8 (Women’s)
11:40 Austin-18 v. TCU-2 (Women’s)
12:30 TexWildcat-5 v. BoerneWhite-0 (18U)
1:20 VP Red-4 v. Boerne Red-5(18U)
2:10 U-Texas-3 v. Thun Blue-16 (Women’s)
3:00 Austin-18 v. Thunder Red-3 (Women’s)
3:50 St Marks-8 v. ThunSilver-6 (18U)
4:40 ThGreen-14 v. Centex/Boerne-12(14U)
5:30 U-Texas-7 v. TCU-4 (Women’s-5th #1)
6:20 ThunBlue-13 v. ThunRed-7 (Women’s)
7:10 Austin-13 v. VP Blue-4 (Women’s)

Saturday, November 7th
Southlake Pool #3:  Entrance

7:30 Th Blue-12 v. VP Blue-3 (Women’s)
8:20 Thun Red-12 v. TCU-3 (Women’s)
9:10 VP Green-5 v. St Marks-13 (18U)
10:00 ThGreen-16 v. VP Orange-7 (14U) 10:50 ThOrange-21 v. VPYell-22 (14U)
11:40 ThSilver-17 v. BoerneBlue-4 (18U)
12:30 St Marks-11 v. ViPigeons-6 (12U)
1:20 CT/Boerne-15 v. VP Oran-3 (14U)
2:10 St Marks-4 v. VP Yellow-10 (14U)
3:00 St Marks-8 v. Thunder-7 (12U)
3:50 VP Green-11 v. Boerne Blue-3 (18U)
4:40 ThOrange-15 v. St Marks-9 (14U)
5:30 ViperPigeons-12 v. Thunder-9(12U)
6:20 VP Red-15 v. BoerneBlue-8 (18U)
7:10 BoerneWhite-0 v. VPGreen-5 (18U)

Sunday, November 8th
Southlake Pool #1:  Diving Boards
7:30 Dallas-17 v. TCU-12 (Men’s, 7-10 RR)
8:20 ThMasters-18 v. MonTec-9 (Men 7-10)
9:10 ThBlk-13 v. ViperPigeon-10 (Men 4-6)
10:00 U-Texas-8 v. HOPS-17 (Men’s, 1-3)
10:50 MontTec-5 v. TCU-0 (Men 7-10)
11:40 ThBlack-15 v. St Marks-3 (Men 4-6)
12:30 U-Texas-0 v. TOTEX-5 (Men’s, 1-3)
1:20 Dallas-17 v. ThMasters-16 (Men 7-10)
2:10 ViperPigeon-6 v. St Marks-9 (Men 4-6)
3:00 HOPS-6 v. TOTEX-8(Men’s, 1-3 RR)

Sunday, November 8th
Southlake Pool #2: Middle Pool
7:30 ThWhite-3 v. BoerneRed-10 (18U, 4-6)
8:20 TxWildcat-11 v.ThYellow-7 (18U, 1-3)
9:10 ThGreen-17 v. ThOrange-10 (14U)
10:00 VP Red-16 v. VP Green-5 (18U, 7th)
10:50 TxWildcat-11 v. StMarks-8 (18U, 1-3)
11:40 U-Texas-5 v. TCU-4 (Women’s-5th #2)
12:30 ThRed-11 v. VP Blue-6 (Women-3rd)
1:20 Thun Blue-7 v. Austin-15 (Women-1st)
2:10 Boerne Red-18 v. ThSilver-8 (18U, 4-6)
3:00 ThunYellow-7 v. St Marks-6 (18U, 1-3)

Sunday, November 8th
Southlake Pool #3:  Entrance
7:30 VPOrange-6 v. SM-16 (14U-5th #1)
8:20 Thunder-9 v. ViperPigeons-15(12U)
9:10 VPYell-22 v. Centex/Boerne-9 (14U)
10:00 BoerBlue-5 v. BoerWhite-5 (18U)
10:50 ThWhite-7 v. ThSil-12 (18U, 4-6)
11:40StMarks-14 v.ViperPigeons-9(12U)
12:30 VP Orange-2 v. SM-14 (14U-5th #2)
1:20 ThOr-15 v. CT/Boerne-10 (14U-3rd)
2:10 St Marks-9 v. Thunder-8 (12U)
3:00 ThGreen-6 v. VPYellow-19 (14U-1st)