Dutton Tournament - 2015

Charles Dutton Memorial Tournament – 2015

Dutton Tournament – Final Results – 2015, PDF

Date & Location:  March 21-22, 2015. Southlake-Carroll ISD Aquatic Center, 1501 West Southlake Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092.

Division, Teams, & Final Standings:

Men’s Open
1. St Marks
2. Dallas
3. Thunder Black
4. HOPS
5. San Antonio
6. Thunder Masters
7. SMU
8. Thunder Silver
Women’s Open
1. Austin
2. Thunder
3. Thunder Masters 
8th Grade U :
1. Thunder Yellow
2. Thunder White
3. St Marks
4. Viper Pigeons
5. San Antonio
6. Longhorn
6th Grade U :
1. Viper Pigeons
2. Thunder Green
3. St Marks
4. Longhorn
5. Thunder Orange

Dutton Tournament Schedule – Saturday, March 21st
NOTE:  team listed first wears white caps & starts to the left of the table

Southlake Pool #1:  Diving Boards
2:30 Austin-0 v. Thu Masters-5 (Women’s)
3:20 Dallas-13 v. San Antonio-7 (Men’s)
4:10 HOPS-15 v. Thun Masters-6 (Men’s)
5:00 Austin-15 v. Thunder-9 (Women’s)
5:50 Dallas-22 v. SMU -13 (Men’s)
6:40 HOPS-19 v. Thunder Silver-9 (Men’s)
7:30 Thunder Yellow-7 v. St Marks-6 (14U)

Southlake Pool #2: Middle Pool
2:30 Thun-11 v. Thun 14UB-12 (Women’s)
3:20 Thunder Black-19 v. SMU-10 (Men’s)
4:10 St Marks-16 v. Thun Silver-6 (Men’s)
5:00 Th Masters-7 v.Th 14UB-13 (Women’s)
5:50 Thu Black-17 v. San Antonio-6 (Men’s)
6:40 St Marks-18 v. Thun Master-9 (Men’s)
7:30 ThunWhite-18 v. ViperPigeons-5 (14U)

Southlake Pool #3:  Entrance
12:50 Thun White-21 v. SA-6 (14U)
1:40 Th-Yellow-17 v. Longhorn-11 (14U)
2:30 St Marks-10 v. VP-14 (12U)
3:20 Longhorn-16 v. ThOrange-10 (12U)
4:10 Viper Pigeon-13 v. SA-6 (14U)
5:00 St Marks-15 v. Longhorn-3 (14U)
5:50 VP-13 v. ThunGreen-12 (12U)
6:40 St Marks-18 v. ThunOrange-3 (12U)
7:30 Longhorn-10 v. ThuGreen-18 (12U)

Dutton Tournament Schedule – Sunday, March 22nd
NOTE:  team listed first wears white caps & starts to the left of the table

Southlake Pool #1:  Diving Boards
7:00 Pool Open for Warm-up
7:30 ThuMasters-5 v. Thunder-7 (Women’s)
8:20 ThuMasters-16 v. ThuSilver-5 (Men’s)
9:10 Dallas-8 v. Thunder Black-7 (Men’s)
10:00 ThMasters-11 v. Austin-12 (Women’s)
10:50 San Antonio-5 v. ThuSilver-0 (Men’s)
11:40 Dallas-11 v. HOPS-9 (Men’s)
12:30 Thunder-5 v. Austin-8 (Women’s-1st)
1:20 SA-14 v. ThunMasters-13 (Men’s-5th)
2:10 HOPS-10 v. ThunBlack-11 (Men’s-3rd)
3:00 Dallas-12 v. St Marks-13 (Men’s-1st)

Southlake Pool #2: Middle Pool
7:00 Pool Open for Warm-up
7:30 No Game
8:20 San Antonio-10 v. SMU-9 (Men’s)
9:10 HOPS-9 v. St Marks-13 (Men’s)
10:00 Thunder-12 v. Thu14UB-5 (Women)
10:50 Thun Masters-19 v. SMU-9 (Men’s)
11:40 St Marks-9 v. Thun Black-8 (Men’s)
12:30 ThMasters-3 v. Thu14UB-11 (Women)
1:20 Thunder Silver-0 v. SMU-5 (Men’s-7th)
2:10 St Marks-12 v. VipPigeons-5 (14U-3rd)
3:00 ThuWhite-9 v. ThuYellow-10 (14U-1st)

Southlake Pool #3:  Entrance
7:00 Pool Open for Warm-up
7:30 Longhorn-6 v. VP-20 (12U)
8:20 St Marks-11 v. ThuGreen-14 (12U)
9:10 SanAntonio-16 v. Longhorn-5 (14U)
10:00 ThuWhite-11 v. St Marks-10 (14U)
10:50 ThunYellow-13 v. VP-6 (14U)
11:40 VP-18 v. ThunOrange-2 (12U)
12:30 Longhorn-9 v. St Marks-12 (12U)
1:20 SanAntonio-16 v. Longhorn-7 (14U)
2:10 ThuGreen-5 v. ThuOrange-0 (12U)
3:00 No Game

For more information, please contact Coach Joe Linehan at 713-705-0945 or email [email protected]