TAGS Water Polo Champs - 2015

Texas Age Group State Water Polo Championships – 2015 – Results (PDF)

TAGS Water Polo Champs – Thunder Rosters (PDF)

Date/Location:  Sunday – May 3, 2015.  UT Swim Center – Austin, TX

Division, Teams & Final Standings:

8th Grade & Younger
1. Thunder Black
2. St Marks
3. Longhorn Orange
4. VP Black
5. VP Fort Bend
6. Longhorn White
7. San Antonio
8. Thunder Silver
8th Grade U Girls
1. Thunder
2. Viper Pigeons

 

 

 

6th Grade & Younger
1. VP Boys
2. San Antonio
3. Thunder Black
4. St Marks
5. VP Girls
6. Longhorn
7. Austin
8. Thunder Silver

Texas Age Group State Water Polo Championship -Results-2015:
Sunday, May 3rd: Pool #1 – South Pool (Left)

8:00 (12U1) Viper Pigeon Boys-5 v. Thunder Silver-0
8:45 (12U3) Thunder Black-17 v. Austin-3
9:30 (14U1) Thunder Black-12 v. Longhorn White-1
10:15 (14U3) St Marks-16 v. Viper Pigeons-Fort Bend-0
11:00 (12U5) Los 12U1-Thunder Silver-0 v. Los 12U2-Longhorn-5 (5th-8th Semi)
11:45 (12U7) Win 12U1-Viper Pigrons-10 v. Win 12U2-St Marks-2 (1st-4th Semi)
12:30 (14U5) Los 14U1-Longhorn White-7 v. Los 14U2-San Antonio-6 (5th-8th Semi)
1:15 (14U7) Win 14U1-Thunder Black-14 v. Win 14U2-Viper Pigeons Black-1 (1st-4th Semi)
2:00 (14UG1) Viper Pigeons-6 v. Thunder-8 (1st/2nd Place)
2:45 (12U9) Win 12U5-Longhorn-4 v. Win 12U6-Viper Pigeons Girls-7 (5th/6th Place)
3:30 (12U11) Win 12U7-Viper Pigeons Boys-10 v. Win 12U8-San Antonio-7 (1st/2nd Place)
4:15 (14U9) Win 14U5-Longhorn White-5 v. Win 14U6-Viper Pigeons-Fort Bend-13 (5th/6th Place)
5:00 (14U11) Win 14U7-Thunder Black-7 v. Win 14U8-St Marks-1 (1st/2nd Place)

Sunday, May 3rd:  Pool #2 – North Pool (Right)
8:00 (12U2) St Marks-10 v. Longhorn-4
8:45 (12U4) San Antonio-15 v. Viper Pigeon Girls -2
9:30 (14U2) Viper Pigeons Black-8 v. San Antonio-4
10:15 (14U4) Longhorn Orange-5 v. Thunder Silver-0
11:00 (12U6) Los 12U3-Austin-2 v. Los 12U4-Viper Pigeons Girls-14 (5th-8th Semi)
11:45 (12U8) Win 12U3-Thunder Black-6 v. Win 12U4-San Antonio-9 (1st-4th Semi)
12:30 (14U6) Los 14U3-Viper Pigeons Fort Bend-5 v. Los 14U4 –Thunder Silver-0 (5th-8th Semi)
1:15 (14U8) Win 14U3-St Marks-9 v. Win 14U4-Longhorn Orange-6 (1st-4th Semi)
2:00 No Game
2:45 (12U10) Los 12U5-Thunder Silver-0 v. Los 12U6-Austin-5 (7th/8th Place)
3:30 (12U12) Los 12U7-St Marks-6 v. Los 12U8-Thunder Black-8 (3rd/4th Place)
4:15 (14U10) Los 14U5-San Antonio-5 v. Los 14U6-Thunder Silver-0 (7th/8th Place)
5:00 (14U12) Los 14U7-Viper Pigeons Black-5 v. Los 14U8-San Antonio-10 (3rd/4th Place)

For Additional Information, please contact Coach Joe Linehan at 713-705-0945 or email to [email protected].