Flyers Track Club Records

Cross Country records through 2021 Nov 27

7-8

  Boys  

1600m

6:22.37

  Alexander Barker

  2018 Oct

7-8

  Boys

1700m

6:57.41

  Eamon Mason

  2014 Oct

7-8

  Boys

2000m

8:01.92

  Eamon Mason

  2014 Dec

7-8

  Girls

1600m

6:35.80

  Jasmine Parran

  2018 Sep

7-8

  Girls

1700m

8:04.04

  Grace Gloster

  2016 Oct

7-8

  Girls

2000m

8:45.24

  Jasmine Parran

  2018 Nov

9-10

  Boys

  2000m  

8:20.89

  Simon Cruz

  2017 Oct

9-10

  Boys

3000m

11:23.30  

  Eamon Mason

  2016 Nov

9-10

  Girls

2000m

8:37.07

  Grace Gloster

  2017 Oct  

9-10

  Girls

3000m

13:21.68

  Grace Gloster

  2018 Oct

 11-12  

  Boys

3000m

11:09.56

  Eamon Mason

  2017 Oct

11-12

  Girls

3000m

12:13.25

  Jessica Zhou

  2021 Nov

13-14

  Boys

3000m

11:19.80

  William McGlynn

  2016 Oct

13-14

  Boys

4000m

13:56.10

  William McGlynn

  2016 Nov

13-14

  Girls

3000m

  12:02.15

  Grace Gloster

  2021 Oct

13-14

  Girls

4000m

  16:00.51

  Ella Solorzano

  2021 Nov

15-16

  Boys

5000m

  19:13   

 Thomas Whitehead 

  2014

 15-16

  Girls   5000m   38:53.43   Tanishaa Gujulva   2021 Oct
 
Track & Field records through 2022 July 10
 

BOYS RECORDS (OUTDOOR)

 

GIRLS RECORDS (OUTDOOR)

 

  100m

 

  100m

 

7-8

Kevin Brennan

16.31

2007

 

7-8

Mychaela Fields

15.56

2016 Jun

 

9-10

Damian Scouloukas

15.1

2015

 

9-10

Mychaela Fields

14.73

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Bryan Tucker

12.9

2017 Jul

 

11-12

Alexandra Bonn

14.03

2017 Jun

 

13-14

Alex Kessler

12.3

2022 Apr

 

13-14

Lidia Wright

12.3

2022 Apr

 

15-16

Dan Brody

12.64

2014

 

15-16

Sophie Vastine

13.9

2018 May

 

17-18

Kyle LaCanna

11.89

2017 Jun

 

17-18

 

 

 

 

  80m Hurdles

 

  80m Hurdles

 

11-12

Damian Scouloukas

13.72

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Alexandra Bonn

12.77

2017 Jul

 

  100m/110m Hurdles

 

  100m Hurdles

 

13-14

Benjamin Spergel

15.97

2017 Jul

 

13-14

Lidia Wright

15.73

2022 Jul

 

15-16

Benjamin Spergel

18.51

2018 Jun

 

15-16

Lauren Triarsi

17.68

2015

 

  200m

 

  200m

 

7-8

David Sanchez

33.99

2014

 

7-8

Mychaela Fields

32.95

2016 Jul

 

9-10

Kevin Brennan

31.6

2008

 

9-10

Grace Gloster

30.39

2018 Jul

 

11-12

Bryan Tucker

26.6

2017 Jul

 

11-12

Lidia Wright

28.9

2021 Jun

 

13-14

Bryan Tucker

25.4

2018 Jul

 

13-14

Grace Gloster

27.18

2022 Jul

 

15-16

Tyree Worobetz

25.9

2016 Jul

 

15-16

Candace Kharitonov

28.05

2013

 

17-18

Kyle LaCanna

23.9

2017 Jun

 

17-18

 

 

 

 

  200m Hurdles

 

  200m Hurdles

 

13-14

Benjamin Spergel

29.31

2017 Jun

 

13-14

Lidia Wright

29.23

2022 Jul

 

15-16

Ryan VanBenschoten

33.01

2013

 

15-16

Caroline Collins

34.6

2017 May

 

  400m

 

  400m

 

7-8

Reean Dias

01:24.9

2017 Jun

 

7-8

Mychaela Fields

01:18.4

2016 Jul

 

9-10

Zidane Yanez

01:10.7

2018 Jul

 

9-10

Grace Gloster

01:13.1

2018 Jul

 

11-12

Zidane Yanez

01:06.0

2019 Jun

 

11-12

Katie Hamilton

01:07.0

2015

 

13-14

Evan Kraft

58.21

2016 Jun

 

13-14

Isabella Alvarez-Gomez

01:03.1

2021 Jun

 

15-16

Tyree Worobetz

59.83

2016 Jun

 

15-16

Sophie Vastine

01:07.5

2018 Jul

 

  400m Hurdles

 

  400m Hurdles

 

15-16

Benjamin Spergel

01:09.7

2018 Apr

 

15-16

Sophie Vastine

01:22.4

2018 Jul

 

  800m

 

  800m

 

7-8

Reean Dias

02:56.7

2017 Jul

 

7-8

Abigail Granrath

03:03.6

2012

 

9-10

Eamon Mason

02:40.3

2016 Jun

 

9-10

Abigail Granrath

02:42.6

2014

 

11-12

Matias Arbelaez

02:30.3

2016 Jul

 

11-12

Katie Hamilton

02:38.6

2015

 

13-14

Michael Zacieracha

02:15.9

2013

 

13-14

Katherine Hamilton

02:33.2

2017 Jul

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

15-16

Caroline Collins

02:38.4

2017 May

 

  1500m

 

  1500m

 

7-8

Andrew Vilarin

06:00.5

2014 Jun

 

7-8

Jasmine Parran

06:02.1

2018 Jul

 

9-10

Eamon Mason

05:16.9

2016 Jul

 

9-10

Abigail Granrath

05:28.7

2014

 

11-12

Eamon Mason

05:16.8

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Abigail Granrath

05:22.2

2016 Jun

 

13-14

William McGlynn

04:40.0

2017 Jul

 

13-14

Abigail Granrath

05:16.7

2018 Jun

 

15-16

Thomas Whitehead

04:39.9

2014

 

15-16

Caitlin Glynn

05:07.6

2014

 

  1500m Race Walk

 

  1500m Race Walk

 

7-8

James Tanella

12:53.9

2005

 

7-8

Grace Endy

12:39.1

2010

 

9-10

Brian Guterl

10:00.1

2019 Jun

 

9-10

Diya Jain

08:52.1

2019 Jul

 

11-12

Paul Koizumi

9:21

2015

 

11-12

Grace Endy

07:27.3

2015

 

13-14

Paul Koizumi

08:56.7

2017 May

 

13-14

Grace Endy

07:21.0

2017 Apr

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

15-16

Grace Endy

06:57.6

2018 May

 

  2000m Steeplechase

 

  2000m Steeplechase

 

15-16

Zachary Spergel

07:36.5

2016 Jul

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

  3000m

 

  3000m

 

11-12

Eamon Mason

11:08.6

2018 Jun

 

11-12

Ellie Semple

12:13.6

2018 Jun

 

13-14

William McGlynn

10:11.3

2016 Jun

 

13-14

Caroline Collins

11:30.6

2016 Jun

 

15-16

Zachary Spergel

10:20.3

2016 Jul

 

15-16

Caroline Collins

11:21.9

2017 Jun

 

17-18

Thomas Whitehead

09:43.7

2016 Jun

 

17-18

 

 

 

 

  3000m Race Walk

 

  3000m Race Walk

 

13-14

Paul Koizumi

18:58.3

2017 Jul

 

13-14

Grace Endy

16:08.2

2017 Mar

 

15-16

Paul Koizumi

17:07.2

2018 Jun

 

15-16

Grace Endy

14:43.0

2018 Jun

 

17-18

 

 

 

 

17-18

Melissa Endy

15:56.6

2017 Jun

 

  4x100m Relay

 

  4x100m Relay

 

7-8

 

 

 

 

7-8

 

 

 

 

9-10

 

 

 

 

9-10

Dalila Scouloukas, Madeline Bonn,   Cailyn Cajuste,    Alexis Ray

01:05.2

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Gabriel Costa, James Hamilton, David Sanchez, Damian Scouloukas

57.85

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Isabella Alvarez-Gomez,         De'Janna Mathis, Alexis Ray,          Grace Gloster

56.59

2019 Jul

 

13-14

Caudell Cajuste, Damian Scouloukas, Gyrord Gregoire, Bryan Tucker

52.7

2018 Jul

 

13-14

Pallavi Shah,         Lidia Wright,  De'Janna Mathis, Grace Gloster

53.91

2022 July

 

15-16

Bradley Jelmert, William Loggia, Chris Salkowski, Tyree Worobetz

53.68

2016 Jun

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

  4x200m Relay

 

  4x200m Relay

 

13-14

 

 

 

 

13-14

Sophie Vastine, Madison Kologi, Abigail Granrath,   Julia Skultety

02:06.6

2017 Apr

 

  4x400m Relay

 

  4x400m Relay

 

7-8

Andrew Vilarin, Stephen Edwards, Eamon Mason, David Sanchez

06:01.5

2014

 

7-8

Gianna Puglisi,     Keira Schroppe, Theresa White,  Rachel Klemm

07:54.4

2014

 

9-10

Matthew Ackerman, Thomas Chen, William McGlynn, Braden Stryker

05:29.6

2013

 

9-10

Grace Endy,       Abigail Granrath,   Julia  Skultety,       Katie Hamilton

05:43.0

2013

 

11-12

Caudell Cajuste, Eamon Mason, Andrew Vilarin, Orlando Guzman

04:53.9

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Ava Pravlik,  Samantha Salz, Charlotte Schwartz, Katie Hamilton

05:28.0

2014

 

13-14

Ryan Bebel,        Eric Bebel,    Michael Zacieracha, Dan Brody

04:13.5

2013

 

13-14

Colleen Glynn,  Jessica Brown,   Katelyn Romanovich, Isabella DeSimone

04:22.9

2013

 

  4x800m Relay

 

  4x800m Relay

 

11-12

David Broughton, Jeremy Kronheimer, Ronit Rao,    Thomas Chen

11:21.9

2014

 

11-12

 

 

 

 

13-14

Eric Bebel,        Ryan Bebel,  Michael Zacieracha, Thomas Whitehead

10:02.0

2013

 

13-14

Melissa Endy,   Colleen Glynn,  Katelyn Romanovich, Isabella DeSimone

11:01.8

2013

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

15-16

Katie Drewniak,   Claire Drewniak,    Jacqueline Napolitano,         Caitlin Glynn

11:19.1

2012

 

  Long Jump

 

  Long Jump

 

7-8

David Sanchez

11’0" (3.35m)

2014

 

7-8

Emma Muir

11’2.25" (3.41m)

2015 May

 

9-10

Damian Scouloukas

13’4.25" (4.07m)

2015

 

9-10

Alexandra Bonn

4.10m (13’5.25")

2015 Jun

 

11-12

Damian Scouloukas

4.79m (15’8.5”)

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Alexandra Bonn

17’2” (5.23m)

2017 Jun

 

13-14

Jae Heo

16’11" (5.15m)

2012

 

13-14

Alexandra Bonn

17’8.25” (5.39m)

2018 Jun

 

15-16

Bradley Jelmert

5.43 m (17’9.75”)

2016 Jul

 

15-16

Candace Kharitonov

16’5" (5.00m)

2013

 

  Triple Jump

 

  Triple Jump

 

13-14

Michael Fuccillo

29’10" (9.09m)

2014

 

13-14

Alexandra Bonn

34’5.25” (10.49m)

2018 Jun

 

15-16

Bradley Jelmert

10.80m (35’5”)

2016 Jul

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

  High Jump

 

  High Jump

 

9-10

Lucas Costa

1.15m (3’9.25”)

2018 Jul

 

9-10

Emma Muir

3’10” (1.16m)

2017 Jul

 

11-12

Damian Scouloukas

1.30m (4’3”)

2017 Mar

 

11-12

Alexandra Bonn

4’4” (1.32m)

2017 Jun

 

13-14

Bradley Jelmert

4’8” (1.42m)

2015 Jul

 

13-14

Alexandra Bonn

1.50m (4’11”) 

2018 Aug

 

15-16

Bradley Jelmert

4’11” (1.49m)

2016 May

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

  Shot Put (2k, 6lb, 4k, 12lb)

 

  Shot Put (2k, 6lb, 4k)

 

7-8

Millen Dhiman

23’2.00” (7.06m)

2018 Jul

 

7-8

 

 

 

 

9-10

Braden Stryker

24’9.25" (7.55m)

2013

 

9-10

Emma Muir

6.05m (19’10”)

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Millen Dhiman

36'3"

2022 Jul

 

11-12

Emma Howlett

8.01m (26’3.25”)

2016 Jul

 

13-14

Braden Stryker

10.21m (33’5.75”)

2017 Jun

 

13-14

Emma Howlett

9.78m (32’1.00”)

2018 Jul

 

15-16

Braden Stryker

11.01m (36’1.25”)

2018 Jun

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

  Javelin 300g

 

  Javelin 300g

 

7-8

Millen Dhiman

21.72m (71’3”)

2018 Jul

 

7-8

Emma Muir

49’7" (15.11m)

2015 May

 

9-10

Lucas Costa

24.88m (81’7”)

2018 Jul

 

9-10

Emma Muir

21.60m (70’10”)

2017 Jun

 

11-12

Jeremy Kronheimer

98’11" (30.14m)

2014

 

11-12

Nicole Massa

91’0" (27.73m)

2013

 

  Javelin 450g

 

  Javelin 450g

 

11-12

Millen Dhiman

44.96m

(147' 6")

2022 Jul

 

11-12

Emma Muir

64’10” (19.76m)

2018 May

 

13-14

Alex Kessler

132'8”

2022 Jul

 

13-14

Grace Darling

74’0.0”

2022 May

 

  Javelin 600g (mini)

 

  Javelin 600g (mini)

 

13-14

Jeremy Kronheimer

34.54m

2016 May

 

13-14

Nicole Massa

72’6"  (22.09m)

2014

 

15-16

Christopher Salkowski

94’3" (28.72m)

2016 May

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

  Javelin 600g

 

  Javelin 600g

 

13-14

Alex Kessler

39.98m

2022 June

 

13-14

Nicole Massa

84’10" (25.85m)

2015

 

  Javelin 800g

 

15-16

Nicole Massa

28.93m (94’11”)

2016 Jun

15-16

Christopher Salkowski

42.36m (138’11”)

2017 Jul

 

 

  Discus (1k, 1.6k)

 

  Discus

 

11-12

Millen Dhiman

89’3" (27.21m)

2022 July

 

11-12

Madeline Walters

57’4" (17.47m)

2014

 

13-14

Braden Stryker

37.85m (124’2”)

2017 Jul

 

13-14

Emma Howlett

79’8” (24.28m)

2018 Apr

 

15-16

Braden Stryker

36.72m (120’5”)

2018 Jun

 

15-16

Nicole Massa

26.14m (85’9”)

2016 Jul

 

  Triathlon

 

  Triathlon

 

9-10

Damian Scouloukas (357)
High Jump - 3’9.25" (1.14m) (159)
Shot Put - 16’2.5" (4.94m) (188)
400m Dash - 1:19.18 (10)

357 Points

2015

 

9-10

Emma Muir (609)
Shot Put – 5.46m (17’10.75”) (237)
High Jump – 1.10m (3’7.25”) (222)
200m – 35.94 (150)

609 Points

2017 Jul

 

  Pentathlon

 

  Pentathlon

 

11-12

Damian Scouloukas (1932)
80m Hurdles - 14.08 (743)
Shot Put – 7.05m (23’1.5”) (310)
High Jump – 1.25m (4’1") (218)
Long Jump – 4.44m  (14’6.75”) (280)
1500m - 5:33.75 (381)

1932 Points

2017 Jul

 

11-12

Alexandra Bonn (2804)
80m Hurdles – 12.96 (998)
High Jump – 1.30m (4’3”) (409)
Shot Put – 7.46m (24’5.5”) (365)
Long Jump – 4.87m (15’11.5”) (524)
800m – 2:45.86 (508)

2804 Points

2017 Jul

 

13-14

 

 

 

 

13-14

Alexandra Bonn (2621)
100m Hurdles – 16.33 (674)
Shot Put – 7.33m (24’0.5”) (356)
High Jump – 1.40m (4’7”) (512)
Long Jump – 4.90m (16’0.75”) (532)
800m – 2:42.26 (547)

2621 Points

2018 Jul

 

 

BOYS RECORDS (INDOOR)

 

GIRLS RECORDS (INDOOR)

  55m

 

  55m

7-8

 

 

 

 

7-8

Mychaela Fields

9.22

2016 Dec

9-10

 

 

 

 

9-10

Mychaela Fields

8.74

2017 Feb

11-12

 

 

 

 

11-12

Alexandra Bonn

8.64

2016

13-14

 

 

 

 

13-14

Madison Kologi

8.56

2017 Jan

  55m Hurdles

 

  55m Hurdles

11-12

Damian Scouloukas

9.5

2017 Feb

 

11-12

Alexandra Bonn

9.27

2017 Mar

13-14

Benjamin Spergel

9.98

2017 Jan

 

13-14

Alexandra Bonn

9.46

2018 Mar

  300m

 

  300m

7-8

 

 

 

 

7-8

Mychaela Fields

55.97

2016 Dec

9-10

 

 

 

 

9-10

Mychaela Fields

55.31

2017 Jan

11-12

 

 

 

 

11-12

 

 

 

13-14

 

 

 

 

13-14

Abigail Granrath

53.79

2017 Jan