Gamecock Aquatics TEAM Records

Short Course Yards

 

8 and Under

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Carolina Belsher

19.30

01/09/22

25 Freestyle

Owen Tschikof

17.58

03/05/22

Carolina Belsher

42.74

12/12/21

50 Freestyle

Owen Tschikof

38.23

03/06/22

 

 

 

100 Freestyle

Owen Tschikof

1:30.54

12/11/21

Caroline Belsher

22.18

01/09/22

25 Backstroke

Coleman Ray

23.41

12/11/21

Carolina Belsher

48.25

12/12/21

50 Backstroke

Owen Tschikof

45.51

03/05/22

Abigail Liszak

26.36

03/05/22

25 Breaststroke

Owen Tschikof

26.65

03/05/22

 

 

 

50 Breaststroke

Owen Tschikof

1:02.58

12/11/21

Carolina Belsher

22.98

01/22/22

25 Butterfly

Owen Tschikof

20.90

03/06/22

 

 

 

50 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 Individual Medley

Owen Tschikof

1:48.49

03/06/22

 

9-10

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Ellen Wells

28.58

10/24/21

50 Freestyle

Finley Kaneft

33.86

01/09/22

Ellen Wells

1:03.95

10/23/21

100 Freestyle

Finley Kaneft

1:13.71

12/11/21

Ellen Wells

2:24.43

11/21/21

200 Freestyle

Finley Kaneft

2:41.50

12/12/21

Ellen Wells

6:26.71

12/11/21

500 Freestyle

 

 

 

Ellen Wells

32.34

10/23/21

50 Backstroke

Yukai Hu

37.96

02/19/22

Ellen Wells

1:11.73

10/24/21

100 Backstroke

Yukai Hu

1:24.48

02/20/22

Ellen Wells

35.05

11/21/21

50 Breaststroke

Yukai Hu

41.19

02/20/22

Ellen Wells

1:17.18

11/20/21

100 Breaststroke

Yukai Hu

1:31.19

02/18/22

Ellen Wells

31.41

10/24/21

50 Butterfly

Yukai Hu

41.47

11/21/21

Ellen Wells

1:22.51

11/20/21

100 Butterfly

 

 

 

Ellen Wells

1:10.49

11/21/21

100 Individual Medley

Yukai Hu

1:25.51

02/18/22

Ellen Wells

2:32.69

11/20/21

200 Individual Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Free Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

11-12

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Peighton Johnson

26.90

01/30/22

50 Freestyle

William Wang

26.00

03/20/22

Peighton Johnson

58.33

11/20/21

100 Freestyle

Brian Magargle

58.69

11/20/21

Peighton Johnson

2:08.52

12/11/21

200 Freestyle

Brian Magargle

2:09.73

11/21/21

Peighton Johnson

5:56.11

11/19/22

500 Freestyle

Sawyer Edwards

6:54.36

11/19/21

Peighton Johnson

12:32.86

01/30/22

1000 Freestyle

 

 

 

Peighton Johnson

22:25.31

01/29/22

1650 Freestyle

 

 

 

Ellen Wells

33.30

02/19/22

50 Backstroke

William Wang

29.87

02/19/22

Peighton Johnson

1:12.57

01/29/22

100 Backstroke

William Wang

1:05.49

01/22/22

Riley White

2:34.71

02/18/22

200 Backstroke

Brian Magargle

2:24.23

01/22/21

Ellen Wells

33.99

02/19/22

50 Breaststroke

William Wang

35.17

01/22/22

Ellen Wells

1:15.27

02/18/22

100 Breaststroke

William Wang

1:14.28

02/18/22

Ellen Wells

2:48.38

02/20/22

200 Breaststroke

Heath Schuch

2:57.76

11/21/21

Peighton Johnson

30.05

01/09/22

50 Butterfly

William Wang

27.33

02/18/22

Peighton Johnson

1:10.32

01/30/22

100 Butterfly

William Wang

1:01.16

02/19/22

Peighton Johnson

2:48.42

11/21/21

200 Butterfly

Heath Schuch

2:34.78

02/20/22

Ellen Wells

1:11.10

02/18/22

100 Individual Medley

William Wang

1:04.88

03/18/22

Ellen Wells

2:33.79

02/20/22

200 Individual Medley

William Wang

2:22.51

02/20/22

Anna Ray Heath

5:37.76

02/17/22

400 Individual Medley

William Wang

5:27.98

10/24/21

Caroline Wells

Ellen Wells

Riley White

Anna Ray Heath

1:56.46

02/19/22

200 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

Caroline Wells

Ellen Wells

Riley White

Anna Ray Heath

4:17.18

02/17/22

400 Freestyle Relay

Brian Magargle

William Wang

Heath Schcuch

Sawyer Edwards

4:08.99

12/11/21

Caroline Wells

Ellen Wells

Riley White

Anna Ray Heath

2:10.63

02/18/22

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

Riley White

Ellen Wells

Anna Ray Heath

Peighton Johnson

4:08.99

12/12/21

400 Medley Relay

Max Wachtel

Heath Schuch

William Wang

Joshua Purini

4:52.48

12/12/21

 

13-14

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Maecy Wells

24.96

02/19/22

50 Freestyle

Joe Sorrell

22.18

03/19/22

Maecy Wells

53.69

02/20/22

100 Freestyle

Joe Sorrell

48.57

03/20/22

Maecy Wells

1:57.32

02/18/22

200 Freestyle

Joe Sorrell

1:50.92

02/18/22

Maecy Wells

5:20.90

12/10/22

500 Freestyle

William Alexander

5:01.42

02/19/22

 

 

 

1000 Freestyle

William Alexander

10:21.83

03/17/22

 

 

 

1650 Freestyle

William Alexander

17:14.48

02/20/22

Maecy Wells

28.57

02/20/22

50 Backstroke

Joe Sorrell

27.00

01/09/22

Maecy Wells

59.50

12/11/22

100 Backstroke

Kyle O’ Connor

58.26

03/19/22

Maecy Wells

2:10.32

02/20/22

200 Backstroke

Kyle O’ Connor

2:04.71

03/20/21

Maecy Wells

34.14

01/09/22

50 Breaststroke

Lawrence Jones III

32.74

01/09/22

Stella Schuch

1:10.20

03/18/22

100 Breaststroke

Jay Sauls

1:04.18

02/19/22

Stella Schuch

2:31.41

03/19//22

200 Breaststroke

Jay Sauls

2:17.74

02/18/22

Maecy Wells

27.70

01/09/22

50 Butterfly

Joe Sorrell

25.27

01/09/22

Maecy Wells

57.71

02/18/22

100 Butterfly

Joe Sorrell

56.42

02/18/22

Maecy Wells

2:12.93

02/19/22

200 Butterfly

Jackson Winston

2:17.54

02/19/22

Maecy Wells

1:04.95

01/09/22

100 Individual Medley

Joe Sorrell

59.94

01/09/22

Maecy Wells

2:11.69

02/20/22

200 Individual Medley

Joe Sorrell

2:06.73

02/20/22

Maecy Wells

4:50.96

11/19/22

400 Individual Medley

Jay Sauls

4:33.38

02/18/22

Maecy Wells

Stella Schuch

Sarah Owens

Peighton Johnson

1:44.40

02/17/22

200 Freestyle Relay

William Alexander

Joe Sorrell

Kyle O’ connor

Lawrence Jones III

1:34.63

02/17/22

Sarah Owens

Maecy Wells

Stella Schuch

Peighton Johnson

3:50.03

02/19/22

400 Freestyle Relay

Joe Sorrell

Kyle O’ Connor

Joshua Nix

William Alexander

3:26.99

02/19/22

 

 

 

800 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

Maecy Wells

Stella Schuch

Sarah Owens

Peighton Johnson

1:56.99

02/20/22

200 Medley Relay

Joshua Nix

Joe Sorrell

Kyle O’ Connor

William Alexander

1:47.85

02/20/22

Maecy Wells

Stella Schuch

Sarah Owens

Peighton Johnson

4:14.72

02/18/22

400 Medley Relay

Kylie O’ Connor

Nathan Sherrard

Joe Sorrell

William Alexander

3:58.49

02/18/22

 

15-16

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Jane Koch

24.36

12/11/21

50 Freestyle

Darden Tate

20.74

02/11/22

Sophia Conner

53.97

02/13/22

100 Freestyle

Darden Tate

45.58

12/11/21

Sophia Conner

2:03.87

02/11/22

200 Freestyle

Darden Tate

1:40.01

02/10/22

Sarah Howard

5:25.82

11/19/21

500 Freestyle

Cameron Noble

4:46.06

12/10/22

Sarah Howard

11:24.66

11/21/22

1000 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

1650 Freestyle

 

 

 

Ellis Murray

28.70

02/10/22

50 Backstroke

Cameron Noble

26.05

01/09/22

Sophia Conner

1:01.14

01/30/22

100 Backstroke

Darden Tate

51.10

02/12/22

Ellis Murray

2:18.19

02/13/22

200 Backstroke

Cameron Noble

1:57.66

12/12/21

Hannah Montgomery

33.01

01/09/22

50 Breaststroke

Darden Tate

28.84

01/09/22

Hannah Montgomery

1:05.92

02/11/22

100 Breaststroke

Darden Tate

56.16

02/11/22

Hannah Montgomery

2:26.20

11/21/21

200 Breaststroke

Emmanuel Gadson

2:05.20

02/12/22

Sophia Conner

26.93

01/09/22

50 Butterfly

Darden Tate

24.40

01/09/22

Jane Koch

57.72

02/12/22

100 Butterfly

Darden Tate

49.30

02/12/22

Jane Koch

2:16.29

01/22/22

200 Butterfly

Emmanuel Gadson

2:11.17

12/11/21

Sophia Conner

1:05.85

01/09/22

100 Individual Medley

Darden Tate

56.24

01/09/22

Sarah Howard

2:14.40

02/13/22

200 Individual Medley

Darden Tate

1:52.95

02/13/22

Ellis Murray

5:00.57

02/11/22

400 Individual Medley

Joseph Frye

4:16.55

02/11/22

 

 

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

17-18

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Catherine Phipps

24.71

03/13/22

50 Freestyle

Simon Thompson

20.32

03/12/22

Catherine Phipps

53.88

11/21/21

100 Freestyle

Simon Thompson

45.36

03/13/22

Catherine Phipps

1:59.23

10/23/21

200 Freestyle

Simon Thompson

1:40.97

03/11/22

Weston Manning

5:49.63

11/11/21

500 Freestyle

Cameron Noble

4:51.58

03/12/22

 

 

 

1000 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

1650 Freestyle

 

 

 

Sally Ouzts

27.56

02/10/22

50 Backstroke

Simon Thompson

24.87

01/09/22

Catherine Phipps

59.15

02/12/22

100 Backstroke

Simon Thompson

49.65

12/12/21

Sally Ouzts

2:10.79

11/21/21

200 Backstroke

Simon Thompson

1:53.75

11/21/21

Anna Gahagan

34.08

01/09/22

50 Breaststroke

Matthew Swain

28.74

01/09/22

Catherine Phipps

1:09.46

10/23/21

100 Breaststroke

Matthew Swain

56.85

01/11/22

 

 

 

200 Breaststroke

Matthew Swain

2:08.67

02/12/22

Anna Gahagan

27.79

01/09/22

50 Butterfly

Simon Thompson

24.12

01/09/22

Anna Gahagan

59.44

02/12/22

100 Butterfly

Simon Thompson

50.02

03/11/22

Anna Gahagan

2:30.09

10/24/21

200 Butterfly

James David

1:52.39

02/11/22

Anna Gahagan

1:05.45

01/09/22

100 Individual Medley

Simon Thompson

54.61

01/09/22

Anna Gahagan

2:15.26

12/12/21

200 Individual Medley

Matthew Swain

1:59.00

02/13/22

Anna Gahagan

4:49.35

02/11/22

400 Individual Medley

Simon Thompson

4:16.04

 

 

 

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

15-18

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Anna Gahagan

Jane Koch

Sophia Conner

Catherine Phipps

1:38.44

02/11/22

200 Freestyle Relay

Darden Tate

Simon Thompson

James David

Matthew Ambos

1:23.52

02/11/22

Catherine Phipps

Jane Koch

Anna Gahagan

Sophia Conner

3:36.74

02/13/22

400 Freestyle Relay

Darden Tate

Matthew Ambos

James David

Simon Thompson

3:05.40

02/13/22

Catherine Phipps

Jane Koch

Sarah Howard

Anna Gahagan

8:03.30

02/10/22

800 Freestyle Relay

Darden Tate

Simon Thompson

Matthew Ambos

Cameron Noble

6:52.97

02/10/22

Sally Ouzts

Hannah Montgomery

Sophia Conner

Jane Koch

1:46.46

02/10/22

200 Medley Relay

Cameron Noble

Emmanuel Gadson

James David

Joseph Frye

1:37.80

02/10/22

Sally Ouzts

Anna Gahagan

Sophia Conner

Reagan Sherrard

4:05.51

02/12/11

400 Medley Relay

Simon Thompson

Matthew Swain

James David

Darden Tate

3:23.08

02/12/22

               

 

 

Open

Girls

Event

Boys

Name

Time

Date

Name

Time

Date

Carolina Belsher

19.30

01/09/22

25 Freestyle

Owen Tschikof

17.58

03/05/22

Jane Koch

24.36

12/11/21

50 Freestyle

Simon Thompson

20.32

03/12/22

Maecy Wells

53.69

02/20/22

100 Freestyle

Simon Thompson

45.36

03/03/22

Maecy Wells

1:57.32

02/18/22

200 Freestyle

Darden Tate

1:40.01

02/10/22

Maecy Wells

5:20.90

12/20/21

500 Freestyle

Cameron Noble

4:46.09

12/10/21

Sarah Howard

11:24.66

11/21/21

1000 Freestyle

William Alexander

10:21.83

03/17/22

Peighton Johnson

22:25.31

01/29/22

1650 Freestyle

William Alexander

17:14.48

02/20/22

Carolina Belsher

22.18

01/09/22

25 Backstroke

Coleman Ray

23.41

12/11/21

Sally Ouzts

27.56

02/10/22

50 Backstroke

Simon Thompson

24.87

01/09/22

Catherine Phipps

59.15

02/12/22

100 Backstroke

Simon Thompson

49.65

12/12/21

Maecy Wells

2:10.32

02/20/22

200 Backstroke

Simon Thompson

1:53.75

11/21/22

Abigail Liszak

26.36

03/05/22

25 Breaststroke

Owen Tschikof

26.65

03/05/22

Hannah Montgomery

33.01

10/09/22

50 Breaststroke

Matthew Swain

28.74

01/09/22

Hannah Montgomery

1:05.92

02/11/21

100 Breaststroke

Darden Tate

56.16

02/11/22

Hannah Montgomery

2:26.20

11/21/21

200 Breaststroke

Emmanuel Gadson

2:05.20

02/12/22

Caroline Belsher

22.98

01/22/22

25 Butterfly

Owen Tschikof

20.90

03/06/22

Sophia Conner

26.93

01/09/22

50 Butterfly

Simon Thompson

24.12

01/09/22

Maecy Wells

57.71

02/18/22

100 Butterfly

Darden Tate

49.30

02/12/22

Maecy Wells

2:12.93

02/19/22

200 Butterfly

James David

1:52.39

02/11/22

Maecy Wells

1:04.95

01/09/22

100 Individual Medley

Simon Thompson

54.61

01/09/22

Maecy Wells

2:11.69

02/20/22

200 Individual Medley

Darden Tate

1:52.95

02/13/22

Anna Gahagan

4:49.35

02/11/22

400 Individual Medley

Simon Thompson

4:16.04

11/19/21

Abigail Liszak

Mary Edwards

Hannah Liszak

Vivienne Kennedy

1:42.52

03/06/22

100 Freestyle Relay

Coleman Ray

Bennett Page

Robert Moore

Owen Tschikof

1:28.74

03/03/22

Anna Gahagan

Jane Koch

Sophia Conner

Catherine Phipps

1:38.44

02/11/22

200 Freestyle Relay

Darden Tate

Simon Thompson

James David

Matthew Ambos

1:23.52

02/11/22

Sarah Howard

Jane Koch

Sophia Conner

Maecy Wells

3:36.62

12/11/21

400 Freestyle Relay

Darden Tate

Matthew Ambos

James David

Simon Thompson

3:05.40

02/13/22

Catherine Phipps

Jane Koch

Sarah Howard

Anna Gahagan

8:03.30

02/10/22

800 Freestyle Relay

Darden Tate

Simon Thompson

Matthew Ambos

Cameron Noble

6:52.97

02/10/22

 

 

 

100 Medley Relay

Coleman Ray

Robert Moore

Owen Tschikof

Bennett Page

1:54.96

03/05/22

Sally Ouzts

Hannah Montgomery

Sophia Conner

Jane Koch

1:46.46

02/10/22

200 Medley Relay

Cameron Noble

Emmanuel Gadson

James David

Joseph Frye

1:37.80

02/10/22

Sally Ouzts

Hannah Montgomery

Maecy Wells

Jane Koch

4:01.28

12/12/21

400 Medley Relay

Simon Thompson

Matthew Swain

James David

Darden Tate

3:23.08

02/12/22