/sdsbsc/UserFiles/File/2022---2023-committee-assignments-and-contact-info_093650.xlsx

 

2022- 2023 Brookings Swim Club Family Committees: 

Committee Committee Board Liaison Committee Chair(s) Swimmer Name Parents Parents Contact Information
Apparel & Awards Tom Schmit   Kendallyn Schmit Marie and Tom Schmit 605-695-1754
Apparel & Awards     Emma Mitchell Amanda & Scott Mitchell 605-690-4092
Apparel & Awards     Ava Brenner Brian Brenner & Emilee Fullenkamp 605-310-5828
Apparel & Awards     Tomas and Sophia Gonzalez  Marci & Jose Gonzalez 605-690-3426
Concessions & Hospitality Shannon Smith   Kassidy Smith Shannon & Wayne Smith 320-493-2783
Concessions & Hospitality     Bennett & Briggs Bauer Abbey Bauer 605-690-3399
Concessions & Hospitality     Kyra & Drew Bowne Mary & aaron Bowne 605-693-4063
Concessions & Hospitality     Scarlett Januszewski Rachel Reed & Jacob Limmer 605-695-1041
Concessions & Hospitality     Jemma Dahlgren Taylor Gravatt 605-881-6818
Concessions & Hospitality     Amy Hua Guanghui Hua & Kyungnang (Karen) Min 352-359-0480
Equipment Management Kayla Lounsbury Steve Meland Trevin & Treysen Lounsbury Kayla & Brad Lounsbury  
Equipment Management     Sophia Miller David Miller & Haley Kolden 605-881-6351
Equipment Management     Corbyn & Aimon Penner Natasha & Mark Penner 605-696-0846
Equipment Management     Amelia Meland Coach Allison & Steve Meland 701-732-0151
Equipment Management     Kayla Foerster Becka & Danny Foerster 605-691-1584
Fundraising Erin Schwab Lori Sullivan John Sullivan Lori & Brennan Sullivan 605-695-1078
Fundraising     McKinley Schwab Erin Schwab & John Harbosky 605-695-8685
Fundraising     Molly Schultz Jim Schultz & Heidi Schultz 605-695-1367 or 605-695-1064
Fundraising     Jonah Hallan Selina & Scott Hallan 605-651-1562
Fundraising     Kora Kurtenback Melissa & Matt Kurtenbach 605-691-6489
Fundraising     Anna Mills Tara & Jacob Mills 701-640-5690
Welcome and Recruitement Amy Vertin Tasha, Trisha or Mariah Brooklyn & Addelyn Rausch Tasha & Shaun Rausch 605-830-2745
Welcome and Recruitement     Jensen & Emerson Weber Mariah & Gavin Weber 605-370-8059
Welcome and Recruitement     Benjamin Caugherty Janean & Jim Caugherty 605-690-0766
Welcome and Recruitement     Emmett & Ella Morehouse Trisha & Jeff Morehouse 605-999-7324
Welcome and Recruitement     Avery Jorgenson Kelli & Brent Jorgensen 605-201-9880
Media Steph Mason Coach Cassie Hendricks Marlee Skinner Steph Mason & Seth Skinner 605-592-2130
Media     Olivia Hove Laura & Jason Hove 605-695-1827
Media     Kaylie & Brenden Kuehl Sara & Shane Kuehl 605-695-3315
Media     Ava, Noah, & Quinn Humphrey Danielle & Coach Doug Humphrey 402-540-1148
Meet Planning Shane Kuehl Doug Humphrey Ava, Noah, & Quinn Humphrey Danielle & Coach Doug Humphrey 402-540-1148
Meet Planning     Timothy & William Jin Tong Wang & Hailong Jin 515-231-1328
Meet Planning     Kerrick Zhang Tingting He & Shouhong Zhang 605-695-2765
Meet Planning     Jorgen & Kjersten Johnson Carmen & Bruce Johnson 605-695-7022
Meet Planning     Ernest Ting Angeline & Francis Ting 605-691-2735
Meet Planning     Amelia Meland Coach Allison & Steve Meland 701-732-0151