South Dakota Swimming Unofficial Future Meet Schedule

THIS IS NOT AN OFFICIAL SCHEDULE.  EMAIL CHANGES TO TECHPLANNING@SDSWIMMING.ORG

Changes to this season’s schedule will be updated weekly.

Changes to next season’s schedule will be updated monthly.

Changes to future seasons will be updated after the next HOD meeting.

State Meet rotation schedule can be found in Policies and Procedures under Governance.


Printable 3 Season Schedule (updated 02/25/2020)

2020 Long Course (Updated 02/25/2020)

Due to COVID-19, the status of the 2020 Long Course season is currently unknown until decisions are made by USA Swimming and SD-LSC.  For local updates please contact your team. (udpated 4/29/2020)

Proposed Meet

Host

Location

Meet Type-Format

April 24-26

Augie

Sioux Falls

LCM - timed finals

May 16-17

SFST

Sioux Falls

LCM - timed finals

May 30

 

 

 

June 4-7

 

 

 

June 12-14

BSC

Brookings

 

June 19-21

ASC

Aberdeen

Split Timed finals

June 20

MALST

Milbank

 

June 26-28

TIDE Huron  

June 26-28

RCR

Rapid City

Timed Finals

June 29

WST

Webster

12 & Under Fun Meet

July 3-5

 

 

 

July 10-12

SFST

Sioux Falls

Prelim/Finals

July 10-11

WST

Webster

 

July 13

MALST

Milbank

12 & Under only

July 15-18 Sectionals Minneapolis, MN

Qualifiers

Link to event info

July 17-19

B Champs

Mitchell

 

July 24-26

State

Brookings

July 30-Aug 2

Futures

West Fargo, ND

Qualifiers

Link to event info

July 31-Aug 2

Seasonal Champs  Huron  

Aug. 6-9

Zones

Minneapolis, MN

14 & Under Qualifiers

Link to event info

 

2020-2021 Short Course (Updated 02/25/2020)

Proposed Meet

Host

Location

Meet Type-Format

Oct. 2

SFST

Sioux Falls

Intrasquad (closed)

Oct. 10-11

 

 

 

Oct. 17-18

 

 

 

Oct. 24

 

 

 

Oct. 31

ASC

Aberdeen

Intrasquad (closed)

Nov. 6-8

 

 

 

Nov. 14-15

YST

Yankton

Open Meet

 

 

 

 

Nov. 21-22

 

 

 

Dec. 5-6

 

 

 

Dec. 12-13

 

 

 

Jan. 2

 

 

 

Jan. 2-3

ASC

Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 8 SFST Sioux Falls Intrasquad (closed)

Jan 9

YST

Yankton

1 day, split session

Jan 16-17

 

 

 

Jan 22-24

SFST

Sioux Falls

Prelim/Finals

Jan 30-31

 

 

 

Feb 6-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb 13-14

 

 

 

Feb. 26-28

B Champs

Sioux Falls

 

Mar. 4-7

State

Mitchell

Prelim/Finals

Mar 11-14

Sectionals

West Fargo, ND

LCM – qualifiers

 

2021 Long Course (Updated xx/xx/xxxx)

Proposed Meet

Host

Location

Meet Type-Format

April 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

2021-2022 Short Course (Updated xx/xx/xxxx)

Proposed Meet

Host

Location

Meet Type-Format

Oct. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar.