MSA Men's LC        Top 5 Honor Roll          
                     
  50 Freestyle       100 Freestyle       200 Freestyle  
22.81 Andrew Shea 2021   50.13 Andrew Shea 2021   1:54.37 (1) Derek Sander 2015
23.26 Derek Sander 2021   52.05 (1) Derek Sander 2016   1:59.52 George Wong 2008
23.98 (1) George Wong 2009   52.94(1) George Wong 2009   2:03.84 Phil Deaton 2008
24.30 Michael Tretyakov 2022   54.22 Michael Tretyakov 2022   2:04.11 Kent Fellows 2011
24.41 (1) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   54.65 Andrey Tretyakov 2014   2:04.25 Andrey Tretyakov 2016
                     
  400 Freestyle       800 Freestyle       1500 Freestyle  
4:30.74 Joe Palenapa 2018   9:19.68 Derek Gore 2008   17:45.16 Derek Gore 2007
4:31.17 Kent Fellows 2011   9:31.90 Nathan Johnson 2022   18:00.86 Joe Palenapa 2018
4:31.25 Derek Gore 2007   9:36.34 (3) Joe Palenapa 2018   19:30.79 Eric Messer 2016
4:34.17 Russel Johnson 2008   9:51.99 Andrew Shea 2013   20:23.83 (6) Milo Littenburg 2022
4:37.45 Derek Sander 2014   9:59.70 John Kinsey 2014   20:24.76 (6) Oliver Parkinson 2022
                     
  50 Backstroke       100 Backstroke       200 Backstroke  
28.31 Michael Tretyakov 2022   59.51 Andrew Shea 2016   2:09.92 Andrew Shea 2015
28.56 (4) Andrew Shea 2016   1:00.12 Daniel Armstrong 2007   2:10.74 Daniel Armstrong 2007
29.00 (4*) Daniel Armstrong 2007   1:00.89 Michael Tretyakov 2021   2:15.87 Michael Tretyakov 2022
29.83 Cade McComb 2021   1:03.05 Derek Sander 2014   2:19.43 Mark Johnson 2016
30.34 (5) Caleb Williams 2018   1:03.57 Phil Deaton 2008   2:20.51 Phil Deaton 2008
                     
  50 Breaststroke       100 Breaststroke       200 Breaststroke  
30.50 (4) John Choung 2021   1:05.62 John Choung 2021   2:25.39 John Choung 2021
30.68 (4) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   1:06.26(1) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   2:36.21 Andrey Tretyakov 2016
31.43 Justin Roh 2022   1:08.66 George Wong 2008   2:36.22 Justin Roh 2022
31.97 Will Ross 2022   1:09.09 Justin Roh 2022   2:38.20 George Wong 2006
32.50 (4*) George Wong 2008   1:10.44 Derek Sander 2015   2:39.42 Jake Palenapa 2019
                     
  50 Butterfly       100 Butterfly       200 Butterfly  
25.09 (4) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   54.78 (2) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   2:08.56 Andrey Tretyakov 2016
26.86 Mark Johnson 2016   58.63 Derek Sander 2016   2:17.88 Kent Fellows 2011
27.75  Michael Tretyakov 2021   59.28 Mark Johnson 2016   2:19.32 Mark Johnson 2016
27.85 (4) Joe Berry 2008   1:00.29 Kent Fellows 2011   2:20.40 Joe Palenapa 2018
28.00 (4*) Derek Sander 2016   1:00.31 Daniel Armstrong 2006   2:22.79 Russel Johnson 2008
                     
  200 Individual Medley       400 Individual Medley          
2:13.21 Daniel Armstrong 2007   4:49.42 Daniel Armstrong 2007   (1) Junior National Qualifying Time
2:14.25 Andrey Tretyakov 2016   5:06.88 Derek Gore 2008   (2) Olympic Trial and U.S. Nat. Qual Time
2:14.38 Derek Sander 2015   5:07.75 Joe Palenapa 2019   (3) First 800 of 1500  
2:15.99 George Wong 2007   5:12.71 Andrew Shea 2013   (4) First 50 of 100; (*) Estimated  
2:16.50 Andrew Shea 2015   5:12.74 Jake Palenapa 2019   (5) Relay Leadoff; (6) Time Trial with two watches, 7/17/22