RSD SCHEDULES

>>Scroll for practice and competition schedules<<


Click Here for August Practice/Break Schedule revised 8/9/19


2019-2020 Fall/Winter Practice Schedule <Click Link

Effective September 3

Group

Day

Time

Location

FSS Grunion

Friday

3:15–3:55 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

9:40–10:30 a.m.

FSS Corvina

Friday

3:40–4:30 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

8:50–9:45 a.m.

FSS Leopard Shark

Friday

4:15–5:15 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

8:00–8:55 a.m.

or

3:00–4:00 p.m.

Corvina

Monday through Thursday

3:15–4:10 p.m.

@ BGC

Leopard Shark

Monday through Thursday

4:00–5:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Red

Monday through Thursday

4:45–5:55 p.m.

@ BGC

Friday (Clinic)

4:45–6:00 p.m.

White

Monday through Thursday

4:45–6:25 p.m.

@ BGC

Friday (Clinic)

4:45–6:00 p.m.

Blue

Monday through Thursday

4:45–6:40 p.m.

@ BGC

Friday

4:45–6:30 p.m.

FSS Seniors

Friday

6:00–7:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

3:00–4:00 p.m.

Sr. Development

Monday through Thursday

7:00–8:15 p.m.

@ BGC

Sr. Red

Monday through Friday

5:20–7:15 p.m.

@ BGC

Sr. White & Blue

Monday through Thursday

5:45–8:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Friday

5:15–7:30 p.m.

Saturday

7:45–10:00 a.m.

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday

5:15-6:30 a.m.

Contact Sr. White/Sr. Blue coaches for details about mornings or to reserve a spot with EPO

Sr. Champ Prep &
Sr. Champ

Monday through Friday

3:00–6:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Tuesday, Friday

5:15–6:30 a.m.

6:307:45 a.m.

@ BGC

Saturday

7:45–10:00 a.m.

@ CCHS

EPO Early Practice Option

 

  Blue Red, White, Sr. Dev 

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

1:15–2:30 p.m.

@ BGC

EPO Early Practice Option

 

  Blue, Sr. Red

  Sr. White, Sr. Blue

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

1:15–3:00 p.m.

@ BGC

 


 

2019-2020 Fall/Winter Competition Schedule

DATE

MEET

LOCATION

CATEGORY

Sept 21

Don Watkins FIRST Meet

TBA

Selected Novice/1st Time Competitors

Sept 27

Club Meet

Pardee Aquatic Center

All 12 and younger

+ FSS Sr. & Sr. Dev

Oct 4-5-6

RSD IMX/IMR Meet

Pardee Aquatic Center

All RSD swimmers

Oct 25-26-27

BB-Minimum

Pardee Aquatic Center

National BB and faster qualified swimmers

Nov 1

Club Meet

Pardee Aquatic Center

All 12 and younger

+ FSS Sr. & Sr. Dev

Nov 1-2-3

Kevin Perry Senior Meet

La Mirada, CA

Qualified Champ, Prep,

Sr. Blue

Nov 9-10

BB-Maximum

NCA Carlsbad

Slower than National BB

Nov 22-23-24

All Ages Invite

Palm Springs, CA

Team Travel Trip

Dec 4-7

Toyota US Open

Atlanta, GA

Qualified Champ, Prep,

Sr. Blue

Dec 6-7-8

BB-Minimum

Palomar College

National BB and faster qualified swimmers

Dec 6-7-8

Husky Invite

tentative

Federal Way, WA

Husky Invite Qualified Champ, Prep, Sr. Blue

Dec 11-14

USA Winter Junior Nationals tentative

Federal Way, WA

Qualified Champ, Prep,

Sr. Blue

Dec 13

Club Meet

Pardee Aquatic Center

All 12 and younger

+ FSS Sr. & Sr. Dev

Dec 19-22

CA/NV Sectionals

tentative

East LA College

Qualified Champ, Prep,

Sr. Blue

Dec 21-22-23

Winter Age Group Championships

Southwestern College

All qualified w/ WAG time standards

Jan 4-5

14 & Under All Star Meet

Yuma, AZ

Team selected by SI-Swimming

Jan 17-18-19

12 & Under North

FAST Fallbrook HS

*last chance for JOs

12 & Under Swimmers

Jan 24-25-26

11 & Over NTS

ICAC Palomar College

*last chance for JOs

11 & Older Swimmers

Jan 24

Club Meet

Pardee Aquatic Center

All 12 and younger

+ FSS Sr. & Sr. Dev

Feb 7-8-9

Junior Olympics

T.B.A.

All qualified w/ JO time standards

Feb 14-17

SI Senior Classic

BBMAC Coronado

Qualified Senior-level swimmers

Feb 28

Club Meet

Pardee Aquatic Center

All 12 and younger

+ FSS Sr. & Sr. Dev

Feb 22-23

Junior Olympics Maximum

(JO Max)

ICAC Palomar College

Swimmers with less than 5 JO times

 
 
 

POOL LOCATIONS

*BGC= Boys & Girls Club Home Pool, 533 Lomas Santa Fe Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075

*CCHS= Cathedral Catholic High School, 5555 Del Mar Heights Rd, San Diego, CA 92130



View Larger Map


Pool Address: 533 Lomas Santa Fe Dr., Solana Beach, CA 92075

Pool Phone: 858-755-4904

Pool Email:
 aquatics@BGCsandieguito.org