WAC Meet Schedule 2022/2023

 

  • September 2022
  • 9/16 - 9/18 - NSS Plunge - Black, Cardinal, Pre Senior 2,3
  • 9/18 - SNS Open Water Championship - Pre Senior 1/Senior 1,2
  • 9/24 - 9/25 - WAC Trials/Finals JR+ @ Rusch Park or Sierra College - qualifiers only

 

  • October 2022
  • 10/7 - 10/9 - CCA Spooktacular - all groups 
  • 10/19 - Sprint-a-Thon Fundraiser
  • 10/21 - 10/23 - STAS Pete Fitch - PS1 enter 1650 on Friday - Cardinal, Black, Pre Senior groups
  • 10/22 - 10/23 - SAC Regional 13 and up @ Aquasol - Senior

 

  • November 2022
  • 11/4 - 11/6 - Terrapins SR2 T/F @ Concord - Senior travel/qualifiers only
  • CANCELLED - 11/12 - WAC/DART Pentathlon @ Davis or Natomas - all groups
  • 11/18 -  11/20 - WAC Cranberry Classic @ Rusch Park or Sierra College - all groups

 

  • December 2022
  • 12/7 - 12/10 - Winter Junior Nationals @ University of Texas at Austin - qualifiers only
  • 12/16 - 12/18 - DART Winter T/F Invite @ Natomas - All groups not traveling
  • 12/16 - 12/18 - Jingle Bell Splash @ University of Texas at Austin - Pre Senior/Senior qualifiers only - BB Times

 

  • January 2023
  • Cal Invite - Senior 1 - Dates TBD
  • 1/27 - 1/29 - STAS Bud Meyer @ Rio Del Oro - all groups 

 

  • February 2023
  • 2/3 - 2/5 -  SNS Senior Short Course Champs - Pre Senior/Senior qualifiers only 
  • 2/24 - 2/26 - WAC Last Chance - all groups

 

  • March 2023
  • 3/2 - 3/5 - CA/NV Sectionals @ Carlsbad or Novato - qualifiers only
  • 3/10 - 3/12 - SNS SCY JO - qualifiers only 
  • 3/23 - 3/26 - SWAGR - qualifiers only 
  • 3/30 - 4/2 - Far Westerns SCY @ Morgan Hill - qualifiers only 
  • 3/31 - 4/2 - IMR/IMX Challenge @ Aquasol

 

  • April 2023
  • 4/22 - Woodland Distance LCM - all groups 
  • 4/23 - Woodland LCM Pentathlon

 

  • May 2023
  • 5/4 - 5/6 - CIF SJS Sections - High School Qualifiers only
  • 5/11 - 5/13 - CIF State Championships - High School Qualifiers only
  • 5/12 - 5/14 - EGAC Spring into LC Season - Elk Grove
  • 5/14 - DART Post Shave - Davis - High School only
  • 5/19 - 5/21 - Woodland Spring Classic LCM - all groups

 

  • June 2023
  • 6/9 - 6/11 - Summer Sanders @ CCA - qualifiers only
  • 6/16 - 6/18 - Mel Enze @ Lodi
  • 6/23 - 6/25 - DART Solano LCM Invitational @ Solano Community College

 

  • July 2023
  • 7/7 - 7/9 - Woodland Last Chance LCM - all groups 
  • 7/13 - 7/16 - CA/NV Sectionals @ CCA - qualifiers only
  • 7/20 - 7/23 - Bill Rose Classic LCM - qualifiers only 
  • 7/27 - 7/30 - Far Westerns LCM @ Concord - qualifiers only
  • 7/29 - 7/30 - Prospectors Plunge @ Aquasol

 

  • August 2023
  • 8/2 - 8/5 - Western Zone Age Group Championships - Boise, ID - qualifiers only