2020 BY and Snake River Swimming Meet Schedule

           

Month

Date

Meet

Location

Host

Type

January 

11th

Igloo Meet

Twin Falls, ID

MVM

Age Group Invitational

 

16th - 19th

WA Open

Federal Way, WA

 

Qualified Meet

February

1st

Caldwell Cabin Fever

Caldwell, ID

CSC

Time Achievement (Split Meet)

 

14th-16th

Snake River Winter Championship

Nampa, ID

NST

LSC Championshiip

 

8th

BY Idaho YMCA State Meet

Caldwell, ID

BY

Y Only Time Trial Meet

 

28th - Mar 1st

YMCA Regional Championship

Boise, ID

BY

YMCA Age Group  Championship

March

7th

Lava Hot Lucky Duck

Pocatello, ID

PVST

Age Group Invitational

 

12th-15th

NW Senior Sectional (LC) 

Federal Way, WA

 

Senior Sectional Championship

 

14th

BY St. Paddy's Day  (Y Only) Meet

   

Y Only Time Trial Meet

 

21st

Pot O' Gold

Jackpot, NV

EST

Age Group Invitational

 

19th - 22nd

Age Group Sectional

Federal Way, WA

 

Age Group Invitational

April

4th-5th

April Pools

Nampa, ID

NST

Age Group Invitational

 

24th-25th

Voltage IM Xtreme Invitational

Idaho Falls, ID

VOLT

Age Group Invitational

 

25th

BY Long Course Time Achievement

Boise, ID

BY

Time Achievement

May

15th-17th

Spring Fling LC Invitational

Boise, ID

BY

Age Group Invitational (Split Meet)

June

13th

BSC Summer Splash

Boise, ID

BSC

Age Group Pentathlon

 

27th - 28th

Elko High Altitude Invite

Elko, NV

EST

Age Group Invitational

July

11th-12th

BY Last Chance Long Course Invitational

Boise, ID

BY

Time Achievement

 

11th 

Mashed Potato Dash

Idaho Falls, ID

VOLT

Age Group Invitational

 

16th-19th

Speedo Senior Sectional LC Champ

Gresham, OR

 

Senior Sectional Championship

 

24th - 26th

SRS Summer  Championship

Twin Falls, ID

MVM

LSC Championship

August

1st

BY End of Season - BY ONLY

Caldwell, ID

BY

Time Achievement

 

8th

Pocatello Meet

Pocatello, ID

 

Age Group Invitational

September

12th

BSC Fall Frenzy

Boise, ID

BSC

Time Achievement

 

26th

Caitlan Vinsonhaler Memorial 

Boise, ID

BY

Time Achievement

October

24th - 25th

Koudelka Memorial

Nampa, ID

NST

Age Group Invitational

 

23th - 24th

Spook Splash

Idaho Falls, ID

VOLT

Age Group Invitational

 

31st

HS Tentative District Meet

     

November

20th - 22nd

BY TYR Thanksgiving Invitational

Boise, ID

BY

Age Group Invitational

December

5th - 6th

Reindeer Games

Nampa, ID

NST

Age Group Invitational

 

5th  

Voltage Holiday Classic

Idaho Falls, ID

VOLT

Age Group Invitational

 

12th - 13th

BY Candy Cane Invitational

Boise, ID

BY

Age Group Invitational