2018-19 Winter Practice Schedule
(Starting August 27 at West and Sept 4 Downtown)

Please Note:
Tuesdays During High School Season:  No Practice due to High School Dual Meets
Saturdays: Workouts are not held every Saturday morning due to meets and other activities...check the Monthly Calendar for the "No Practice" dates. 

Senior & National Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

3:30-5:30 pm  (M-F)
5:00-6:45 am (T/Th/F)

7:00-9:15 am  (Saturday)
Dryland - T/W/F/SAT
Times TBA

Silver & Gold Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

3:30-5:15 pm  (M-F)

Note: No Silver on Tues PM

5:00-6:30 am (T/TH)
7:00-9:00 am (Saturday)

3:30-5:00 pm (M/W/F)
3:30-4:45 pm (T/TH)
7:00-9:00 am (Saturday at West)

Bronze Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

5:15-6:30 pm (M/W/TH/F)
 

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

4:45-6:00 pm (M/W/F)
4:30-5:45 pm (T/TH)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday at West
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

High School Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

5:30-6:30 pm (M/W/TH/F)
 

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

4:45-6:00 (MWF)
4:45-5:45 (TTH)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

Sockeye I Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

5:30-6:30 pm (M/W/F)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

5:00-6:00 pm (M/W/F)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday at West
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

Sockeye II Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

6:30-7:30 pm (M) Aug 28-Oct 30)
5:30-6:30 pm (T) Starting Oct 30
5:30-6:30 pm  (TH)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

5:00-6:00 pm (T/TH)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday at West
(Stroke Clinic Practice)


 

2018 Summer Practice Schedule
(Starting June 4 with Summer Break Beginning August 6)

Please Note:
Saturdays: Workouts are not held every Saturday morning due to meets and other activities...check the Calendar for the "No Practice" dates. 

Senior & National Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

5:45-7:45am M-F
(Todd/Mike)

8:00-8:45am M/W/F

West: 3:00-4:45pm M/W/Th

8:00-8:45am WTS  T/TH

3:30-4:30pm –Open Water TU
Quinns Pond

Silver & Gold Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

Afternoon SCY PRACTICES

7:00-8:45am M-F
M/W/F Erin; T/TH/F Vicki

9:10-9:35am M-F

West: 3:00-4:30pm M/W/Th – Vicki

Downtown: 3:30-5:00pm M/T/W/TH

OPEN WATER 3:30-4:30pm TU

Caldwell AM: 6:00-8:00 T/W/Th
(Starting June 7)

Caldwell: 4:15-5:45 pm M-F

Bronze Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am T/Th/F-Mike

9:10-9:35am T/Th/F

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Mike

Downtown: 5:00-6pm M-TH Erin

Caldwell AM: 6:30-8:00 T/W/Th
(Starting June 7)

Caldwell: 4:15-5:30 M-F

High School Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am Friday - Vicki

9:10-9:35am Friday

West: 4:30-5:30pm M/W/Th Vicki

Downtown: 5:00-6pm M-TH Erin

Caldwell AM: 6:30-8:00 T/W/TH
(Starting June 7)

Caldwell: 4:15-5:30 M-F

Sockeye I Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am Tu/F-Serena

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Lori

Downtown: 5-6pm M/W/F Melina

Caldwell: 5:30-6:30 pm T/Th/F

Sockeye II Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am F-Serena

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Lori

Downtown: 5:00-6:00 pm Tu/Th Melina

Caldwell: 5:30-6:30 T/Th/F