2019-20 Fall/Winter Practice Schedule
(Starting August 26 at West, Sept 3 Downtown, & August 26 in Caldwell)

Please Note:
Tuesdays During High School Season:  No Practice due to High School Dual Meets
Saturdays: Workouts are not held every Saturday morning due to meets and other activities...check the Monthly Calendar for the "No Practice" dates. 

Senior & National Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

3:30-5:30 pm  (M-F)
5:00-6:45 am (T/Th/F)

7:00-9:15 am  (Saturday)
Dryland - T/W/F/SAT
Times TBA

 

 

Silver & Gold Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

3:30-5:15 pm  (M-F)

Note: No Silver on Tues PM

5:00-6:30 am (T/TH)
7:00-9:00 am (Saturday)

3:30-5:00 pm (M thru F)

7:00-9:00 am (Saturday at West)

 

4:00-6:00pm (M-F)

Silver done at 5:45                     Dryland first 15 minutes

Bronze Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

5:15-6:30 pm (M/W/TH/F)
 

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

4:45-6:00 pm (M thru F)
 

9:00-10:00 am Saturday at West
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

4:00-5:30pm (M-F)

Dryland first 15 minutes

High School Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

5:30-6:30 pm (M/W/TH/F)
 

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

4:45-6:00 (M thru F)
 

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

 

4:00-5:30pm (M-F)

Dryland first 15 minutes

Sockeye I Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

5:30-6:30 pm (M/W/F)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

5:00-6:00 pm (M/W/F)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday at West
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

 

5:30-6:30pm (T/Th/F)

Dryland first 10 minutes

Sockeye II Group

WEST Y PRACTICES

DOWNTOWN Y PRACTICES

CALDWELL Y PRACTICES

6:30-7:30 pm (M) Aug 28-Oct 30)
5:30-6:30 pm (T) Starting Oct 30
5:30-6:30 pm  (TH)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

5:00-6:00 pm (T/TH)

9:00-10:00 am Saturday at West
(Stroke Clinic Practice)

5:30-6:30pm (T/Th/F)

Dryland first 10 minutes

2019 Summer Practice Schedule
(Starting June 3 )

Please Note:
Saturdays: Workouts are not held every Saturday morning due to meets and other activities...check the Calendar for the "No Practice" dates. 

Senior & National Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON 
SCY PRACTICES

5:45-7:45am M-F

 

8:00-8:45am M/W/F

West: 3:00-4:45pm M/W/Th

 

8:00-8:45am WTS  T/TH

3:30-4:30pm –Open Water TU
Quinns Pond

Silver & Gold Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

Afternoon SCY PRACTICES

7:00-8:45am M-F
 

9:10-9:35am M-F

West: 3:00-4:30pm M/W/Th – Vicki

 

 

Downtown: 3:30-5:00pm M/T/W/TH
(Alex & Emma)

 

 

OPEN WATER 3:30-4:30pm 

Caldwell AM: 6:00-8:00 T/W/Th
 

  Caldwell: 4:00-5:45 pm 
M/T/TH/F

Bronze Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am T/Th/F-

9:10-9:35am T/Th/F

West: 4:30-5:30pm M/W/Th
(Vicki & Allie)

 

 

Downtown: 5:00-6pm M-TH Emma

Caldwell AM: 6:30-8:00 T/W/Th

  Caldwell: 4:00-5:30
M/T/TH/F

High School Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am Friday -

9:10-9:35am Friday

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th Lori

 

 

Downtown: 5:00-6pm M-TH Emma

Caldwell AM: 6:30-8:00 T/W/TH

 

Caldwell: 4:00-5:30 
M/W/TH/F

Sockeye I Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

 

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am Tu/F-

 

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Lori

 

 

Downtown: 5-6pm M/W

   

Caldwell: 5:30-6:30 pm T/Th/F

Sockeye II Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

 

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am F-

 

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Kailey

 

 

Downtown: 4:45-5:45 pm Tu/Th Brigitta

   

Caldwell: 5:30-6:30 T/Th/F