Mission Statement: To promote growth and development of a diverse swimming community through education, innovation, and a commitment to excellence.

Vision Statement: To create a healthy community in South Florida which cultivates safety, fitness and competitive excellence through swimming.

FGC Team and Contact List (PDF) - Updated 8/20/2020

Full FGC Email List (Copy and Paste) - Updated 8/21/2020

 

By County FGC Email List (Copy and Paste) - Updated 8/21/2020

 

 

Palm Beach County

 

 

Team Name

Club Code

Team Contact

Contact Email

City

Phone #

Black Marlin Swim Club

BMSC

Amanda Albuquerque

[email protected]

N. Lake Worth

978-201-2161

Boca Raton Swim Team

BRST

Allan Williams

[email protected]

Boca Raton

561-251-3724

Delray Stingers Swim Team

DSST

Jeff Meiselman

[email protected]

Delray Beach

561-654-5276

East Coast Aquatic Club

ECAC

Alison Templin

[email protected]

West Palm Beach

561-236-7733

Flood Aquatics Swim Team

FAST

Jonathan Zuchowski

[email protected]

Jupiter

561-373-2772

Jupiter Dragons Swim Team

JDST

Kiril Zahariev

 [email protected]

Jupiter

561-626-7654

Lake Lytal Lighting

LLL

Gordon Andrews

[email protected]

West Palm Beach

561-310-4924

Martin County Swimming

MART

Mark Corley

[email protected]

Stuart

772-219-1814

North Palm Beach Swim Club

NPB

Dick Cavanah

[email protected]

North Palm Beach

561-762-7261

Performance Aquatics

PAQ

Kathleen Prindle

[email protected]

Boca Raton

561-212-7175

Saint Andrew's Aquatics 

SAS

Sid Cassidy

[email protected]

Boca Raton

561-210-2128

 

Wahoo's of Wellington

WOW

Rich Whalen

[email protected]

West Palm Beach

561-723-7156

 

 

 

Broward County

 

 

Team Name

Club Code

Team Contact

Contact Email

City

Phone

Azura Florida Aquatics

AZFL

Gianluca Alberani

[email protected]

Davie

954-296-1434

Broward Elite Sprint Team

BEST

Michael Hart

[email protected]

Lighthouse Point

954-232-9558

Cooper City Cyclones

CCPR

Jill Ankney

[email protected]

Cooper City

954-434-4300 ext.400

Coral Springs Swim Club

CSSC

Bruno Darzi

[email protected]

Coral Springs

954-340-5032

Eagles Swim Club

ESC

John Shipman

[email protected] 

Broward Co.

561-251-1395 

FLA Aquatics

FLA

Duffy Dillion

[email protected]

Pompano Beach

954-593-8552

Hammerhead Aquatics

HAFL

John Grzeszczak

[email protected]

Wilton Manors

954-588-6371

Heritage Aquatic Team

HAT

Nobutoka Tan

[email protected]

Ft. Lauderdale

954-325-0400

Midtown Weston Aquatics

MWA

Marco Bellardi

[email protected]

Weston

786-409-9479

Nova Southeastern University

NSU

Daniel Murphy

[email protected]

Davie

954-594-3630

Pine Crest Swimming

PCS

Mariusz Podkoscielny

[email protected]

Ft. Lauderdale

954-492-4173

Plantation Swim Team

PST

Terrell Woods

[email protected]

Plantation

954-452-2526

Pompano Beach Piranhas

POMP

Jesse Vassallo

[email protected]

Pompano Beach

954-338-0057

South Florida Aquatic Club

SOFL

Sandra Kamperveen

[email protected]

Pembroke Pines

954-538-3721

Sunrise Swimming

SUN

Christi Wathen

[email protected]

Sunrise

954-747-4635

Swim Fast

SF

John Leonard

[email protected]

Ft. Lauderdale

954-684-3024

Swim Fort Lauderdale

SFTL

Dave Gibson

[email protected]m

Ft. Lauderdale

704-517-1847

TS Aquatics

TSA

Andre Bailey

[email protected]

Lauderhill

954-696-8457

Tsunamis Swim Team

TSU

Ashley Wilson

[email protected]

Coconut Creek

954-348-0548

Westminster Acad. Swim Club

WASC

Sam Freas

[email protected]

Ft. Lauderdale

954-771-4600

YMCA of South Florida

YSF

John Spire

j[email protected]

Weston

954-424-9622

 

 

Miami-Dade County

 

 

 

Team Name

Club Code

Contact

Contact Email

City

Phone Number

AK Sharks

AKS

Lou Manganiello

[email protected]

Miami

305-232-4222

Alper J Swim Club

AJSC

Derek Gelber

[email protected]

Miami

305.271.9000 x289

Atlantis Swim Club

ASC

Nella Sanchez

[email protected]

Miami

305-710-7882

Blue Marlins of Hialeah Gardens

BMHG

Juan Carlos Ramirez

[email protected]

Hialeah Gardens

786-281-6122

Bone Island Swim Club

BISC

Lori Bosco

[email protected]

Key West

305-809-3562

City of Miami Swim Team

CM

Ramiro Armas

[email protected]

Miami

305-859-2718

Eagle Aquatics

EA

Adam Maddrassy

[email protected]

Miami

502-415-3343

Florida Keys Swim Club

FKSC

Abbie Kelley

[email protected]

Key Largo

305-522-1120

FIU Swimming

FIU

Randy Horner

[email protected]

Miami

504-615-7629

Gulliver Swim Club

GRSC

Chris George

[email protected]

Pinecrest

305-666-7937

Hialeah Swim Club

HSC

Tatiana Fernandez

[email protected]

Hialeah

305-822-2931

Hurricane Aquatics

CANE

Liz Kershaw

[email protected]

Coral Gables

214-695-0109

MarJcc Swim Team

MJST

Ysidro Gonzalez

[email protected]

North Miami Beach

786-241-0825

Metro Aquatic Club

MACM

Kirk Peppas

[email protected]

Miami

305-971-8473

Miami Beach Seahawks

MBS

Sivory Sanchez

[email protected]

North Miami

786-356-5385

Miami Country Day Aquatics

MCDA

Eric Scheingoltz

[email protected]

Miami

305-779-6778

Miami Swimming

MS

Andy De Angulo

[email protected]

Miami

305-460-8832

Miami Swimming Academy Team

MSAT

Larissa Perez

[email protected]

Miami

305-389-9696

North Miami Swim Team

NMST

Kenny Vigille

[email protected]

North Miami

305-693-1742

Olympus Swimming Team

OSC

Lara Arlet

[email protected]

Miami

786-502-6597 

Ransom Everglades Aquatic Club

RANS

Kyle Hastings

[email protected]

Miami

305-460-8832

Shelton Doral Swim Team

SDST

Liz Gallardo

[email protected]

Doral

305-599-9967

Southern Wahoos Aquatic Team

SWAT

Pedro Haces

[email protected]

Homestead

305-431-7482

Swim Gym Swim Team

SGST

Robert Strauss

[email protected]

Miami Beach

305-343-1829

University of Miami

UofM

Andy Kershaw

[email protected]

Coral Gables

305-284-9023