Mission Statement: To promote growth and development of a diverse swimming community through education, innovation, and a commitment to excellence.

Vision Statement: To create a healthy community in South Florida which cultivates safety, fitness and competitive excellence through swimming.

2020 Meet Schedule

Florida Swimming (FL) 2020 Schedule

Archived Results

2020 Florida Gold Coast Schedule

Date

Meet Info

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

January

 

 

 

 

11-12

Gulliver Invite @ Gulliver (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results - Updated 1/22

TM Results - Updated 1/22

24-26

Tiger Shark @ Martin County (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

SOFLO TYR Invite @ FIU North (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 12/6/19

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Scotty Invite @ St Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

31-2

Mile By Moonlight @ Boca Raton (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

February

 

 

 

 

1

Open Invite @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7

Sizzler @ YSF Weston (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7-8

14 & Under Panther Invite @ Pine Crest (SCY) - Updated 1/8

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7-8

Sectional Qualifier @ Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7-9

Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

14-16

Matt Mounts Invite @ Wellington (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/28

PDF Results

TM Results

14-16

Winter Invite @ Gulliver (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15

Sweetheart Sizzler @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Dade BC Champs @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Broward BC Champs @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Palm Beach BC Champs @ North Palm Beach

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28-1

South BB Champs @ SOFLO - Updated 2/26

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28-1

North BB Champs @ Lake Lytal

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

March

 

 

 

 

5-8

South Sectionals @ Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-15

Junior Olympics @ Coral Springs (SCY) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20-22

Senior Champs @ SOFLO (SCY) - Updated 1/22 - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27

All Stars @ Indian River - CANCELLED COVID 19

 

PDF Results

TM Results

April

 

 

 

 

3

Friday Night Races @ Lake Lytal (SCY) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

4

Shark Developmental @ SOFLO (SCY) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

4

POWER Open Water Challenge @ Pompano Beach - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

 
4 FGC Swimposium @ Pembroke Pines Charter School - RESCHEDULED OCT 25      
4-5 FGC vs. FL Open Water Dual Meet @ FGCU (Ft. Meyers) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19      

18

Open Invite @ North Miami (SCY) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18

TYR Developmental @ SOFLO (LCM) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18

Nicholas Dworet Sprint @ TS Aquatics (SCY) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Invite @ MACM (LCM) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Open @ Coral Springs (LCM) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Dragon LC Spring @ Jupiter (LCM) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25-26

Jon Olson Invite @ Florida Keys (LCM) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

May

 

 

 

 

1-3

IMX/IMR Challenge @ Sunrise (LCM) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

1

Sizzler @ TS Aquatics (SCY)POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

9

Panther IMX @ Pine Crest (LCM) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15-17

Spring Invite @ Wellington (LCM) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-17

Panther Invite @ FIU North Campus (LCM) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-24

Summer Invite @ Gulliver (LCM) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23-24

Barracudas Distance @ YSF Weston (LCM) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

29

Friday Night Races @ Lake Lytal (SCY) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

June

 

 

 

 

6

Invite @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

6-7

NPB Summer Kickoff @ Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-14

Michael Lohberg @ Coral Springs (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

19-21

SFTL International @ NOVA (LCM) POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20

Dragon SC Summer Invite @ Jupiter (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21

Key West Invite @ Bone Island (SCY) - CANCELED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26

Sizzler @ TS Aquatics (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

14 & Under Invite @ Boca Raton (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

30-1

Palm Beach BC Champs @ Wellington (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

30-1

Broward BC Champs @ YSF Weston (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

30-1

Dade BC Champs @ TBA (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

July

 

 

 

 

10-12

North BB Champs @ NPB/Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10-12

South BB Champs @ TBA (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-19

Junior Olympics @ NPB/Martin County (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Senior Champs @ Corals Springs (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

August

 

 

 

 

22

TYR Sizzler & Developmental @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22

Summer Sizzler @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28

Invite @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28

WOW Summer Meet @ Wellington (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

29-30

Sprint Meet @ NPB (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

September

 

 

 

 

4-6

Open @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

5

Dragon SC Fall Invite @ Jupiter (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

5

Pentathlon @ Bone Island (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12

Open @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-13

Michael Fish Memorial @ YSF Weston (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13

Neptune Challenge @ St Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-19

Open @ Plantation (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-20

Sizzler/Open @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

 

19-20

Dick Wells Memorial @ Martin County (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

October

 

 

 

 

2-4

TYR Distance @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

9

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10-11

June Woolger Invite @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

9-11

Mike Horgan Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-21

Fall Invite @ Gulliver (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25

FGC Swimposium @ TBA

 

 

 

31

Spooktacular Sizzer @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

November

 

 

 

 

7-8

Piranhas Turkey Classic @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20-21

Last Chance @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21

Ruby Horgan Invite @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21-22

Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21-22

Last Chance @ NPB (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

December

 

 

 

 

5

PBC Santa & Open Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

5

Pompano Beach Santa Claus Meet @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

6

Dade County Sprint @ North Miami

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10-13

Winter Champs @ Plantation (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-20

Holiday Champs @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results