Account Bar
Generic Photo
Spacer
Generic Photo
Spacer
Google Translate
Spacer
Generic Photo
Spacer

Mission Statement: To promote growth and development of a diverse swimming community through education, innovation, and a commitment to excellence.

Vision Statement: To create a healthy community in South Florida which cultivates safety, fitness and competitive excellence through swimming.

Main Text

2020 Meet Schedule


Florida Swimming (FL) 2020 Schedule

Archived Results

2020 Florida Gold Coast Schedule

Date

Meet Info

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

January

       

11-12

Gulliver Invite @ Gulliver (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results - Updated 1/22

TM Results - Updated 1/22

24-26

Tiger Shark @ Martin County (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

SOFLO TYR Invite @ FIU North (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 12/6/19

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Scotty Invite @ St Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

31-2

Mile By Moonlight @ Boca Raton (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

February

       

1

Open Invite @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7

Sizzler @ YSF Weston (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7-8

14 & Under Panther Invite @ Pine Crest (SCY) - Updated 1/8

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7-8

Sectional Qualifier @ Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7-9

Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

14-16

Matt Mounts Invite @ Wellington (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/28

PDF Results

TM Results

14-16

Winter Invite @ Gulliver (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15

Sweetheart Sizzler @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Dade BC Champs @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Broward BC Champs @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Palm Beach BC Champs @ North Palm Beach

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28-1

South BB Champs @ SOFLO - Updated 2/26

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28-1

North BB Champs @ Lake Lytal

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

March

       

5-8

South Sectionals @ Plantation (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-15

Junior Olympics @ Coral Springs (SCY) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20-22

Senior Champs @ SOFLO (SCY) - Updated 1/22 - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27

All Stars @ Indian River - CANCELLED COVID 19

 

PDF Results

TM Results

April

       

3

Friday Night Races @ Lake Lytal (SCY)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

4

Shark Developmental @ SOFLO (SCY)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

4

POWER Open Water Challenge @ Pompano Beach  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

 

4

FGC Swimposium @ Pembroke Pines Charter School - RESCHEDULED OCT 25

     

4-5

FGC vs. FL Open Water Dual Meet @ FGCU (Ft. Meyers)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

     

18

Open Invite @ North Miami (SCY)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18

TYR Developmental @ SOFLO (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18

Nicholas Dworet Sprint @ TS Aquatics (SCY)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Invite @ MACM (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Open @ Coral Springs (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Dragon LC Spring @ Jupiter (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25-26

Jon Olson Invite @ Florida Keys (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

May

       

1-3

IMX/IMR Challenge @ Sunrise (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

1

Sizzler @ TS Aquatics (SCY) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

9

Panther IMX @ Pine Crest (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15-17

Spring Invite @ Wellington (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-17

Panther Invite @ FIU North Campus (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-24

Summer Invite @ Gulliver (LCM)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)  - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23-24

Barracudas Distance @ YSF Weston (LCM) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

29

Friday Night Races @ Lake Lytal (SCY) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

June

       

6

Invite @ North Miami (SCY)- CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

6-7

NPB Summer Kickoff @ Plantation (LCM)- POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)- POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-14

Michael Lohberg @ Coral Springs (LCM)- POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

19-21

SFTL International @ NOVA (LCM) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20

Dragon SC Summer Invite @ Jupiter (SCY)- POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21

Key West Invite @ Bone Island (SCY) - CANCELED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26

Sizzler @ TS Aquatics (SCY) - POSTPONED - TBA - COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

14 & Under Invite @ Boca Raton (LCM) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

30-1

Palm Beach BC Champs @ Wellington (SCY) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

30-1

Broward BC Champs @ YSF Weston (SCY) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

30-1

Dade BC Champs @ TBA (SCY) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

July

       

10-12

North BB Champs @ NPB/Plantation (LCM) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10-12

South BB Champs @ TBA (LCM) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-19

Junior Olympics @ NPB/Martin County (LCM) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

24-26

Senior Champs @ Corals Springs (LCM) - CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

August

       

22

TYR Sizzler & Developmental @ SOFLO (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22

Summer Sizzler @ Pompano Beach (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28

Invite @ MACM (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

28

WOW Summer Meet @ Wellington (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

29-30

Sprint Meet @ NPB (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

September

       

4-6

Open @ Coral Springs (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

5

Dragon SC Fall Closed Meet @ Jupiter (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

5

Pentathlon @ Bone Island (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

5

Coral Springs Closed Inter Squad @ Coral Springs

 

PDF Results

TM Results

12

Open @ North Miami (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-13

NPB All Events @ NPB

     

12-13

Michael Fish Memorial @ YSF Weston (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13

Neptune Challenge @ St Andrews (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

19

Lightning End of Summer Inter Squad @ Lake Lytal

     

18-19

Open @ Plantation (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-20

Sizzler/Open @ Sunrise (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

 

19-20

Dick Wells Memorial @ Martin County (SCY) CANCELLED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25-26

TSA IntraSquad#1 @ Tamarac

 

 

 

26

Eagles Closed Inter Squad @ Miami Shores

     

26

Midtown Weston Closed Meet #1 Michael Memorial @ Midtown Weston

     

26-27

Canes Intrasquad @ Miami Shores

     

October

       

2-4

TYR Distance @ SOFLO (SCY) POSTPONED COVID 19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

2-3

SOFLO vs. SYS Virtual Dual Meet @ SOFLO & SYS

     

9

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)   

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10

Canes Open Water Swim @ Hobie Beach

 

 

 

10

Panther Fall Time Trial @ Pine Crest

     

10-11

June Woolger Invite @ Sunrise (SCY

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

9-11

Mike Horgan Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-21

Fall Invite @ Gulliver (SCY)   

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25

FGC Swimposium @ TBA

     

31

Spooktacular Sizzer @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

November

       

7-8

Piranhas Turkey Classic @ Pompano Beach (SCY)  

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20-21

Last Chance @ SOFLO (SCY)  

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21

Ruby Horgan Invite @ MACM (SCY)  

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21-22

Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY)  

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21-22

Last Chance @ NPB (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

December

       

5

PBC Santa & Open Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

5

Pompano Beach Santa Claus Meet @ Pompano Beach (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

6

Dade County Sprint @ North Miami

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10-13

Winter Champs @ Plantation (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-20

Holiday Champs @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results