Here is a current list of Chartered Florida Swimming Clubs.  (updated 07/9/19)

Florida Swimming LSC Area Map

Use USA Swimming Club Search to find a club in a specific location.

2019 Florida Swimming Registered Clubs

Club Name

Code

Location

Contact E-mail

Area #

Area 1

Aquastar Swim Club

ASC

Gainesville

headcoach@aquastarswimclub.com

1

Beaches Aquatic Club

BAC

Jacksonville

bobandersonr1@gmail.com

1

Bolles School Sharks

BSS

Jacksonville

gibbons@bolles.org

1

Episcopal AmberJax

EAJ

Jacksonville

zuberom@esj.org

1

Flagler Fluid Swim Team

FFST

Palm Coast

fluidswimteam@gmail.com

1

University of Florida

FLOR

Gainesville

ervag@gators.ufl.edu

1

Gator Swim Club

GSC

Gainesville

headcoach@gatorswimclub.com

1

Isle Swim Club

ISC

Fernadina Beach

isleswimclub@gmail.com

1

Loggerhead Aquatics

LA

Saint Johns

loggerheadaquaticsflorida@gmail.com

1

Mandarin Aquatic Club

MAC

Jacksonville

mike@mandarinaquatics.com

1

Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville

MACG

Gainesville

kraus.leonard@gmail.com

1

Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team

NBT

Jacksonville Beach

shannon@nocateebluetide.com

1

North Florida Swimming Inc.

NFS

Jacksonville

nfscoacherin@gmail.com

1

Planet Swim Aquatics

PSA

Ponte Vedra Beach

guschagas@planetswim.org

1

Saint Augustine Swim Team

SAST

Saint Augustine

swimaugustine@msn.com

1

Swim Jax

SJAX

Jacksonville

Nancy@splashjaxswimschool.com

1

Spartan Aquatics

SPAC

Orange Park

Jalbino@sjcds.net

1

Storm Swim Club

STRM

Jacksonville

johnhulvey@stormswimming.com

1

Wahoo's of Jax

WOJ

Jacksonville

carlos@wahooswimteam.com

1

YMCA of Florida's First Coast

YFFC

Jacksonville

mosallescunha@gmail.com

1

Area 2

Blue Dolfins

BD

Oviedo

bdcoachrose@gmail.com

2

Central Florida Marlins

CFM

Ocala

ocalamarlins@gmail.com

2

Fast Lane Aquatics

FSLA

Maitland

aleclera@aol.com

2

Silver Hawk Aquatics

HAWK

Winter Springs

scott@silverhawkaquatics.com

2

Highlander Aquatic Club

HIGH

Orlando

mcurley@lhps.org

2

Kissimmee Swim Association

KSA

Kissimmee

    rdunton92@gmail.com

2

Windermere Laker Aquatics

LAKR

Windermere

alexdehner@lakerswim.com

2

Longwood Aquatics

LWA

Longwood

kcobb@cfl.rr.com

2

Montverde Academy

MVAC

Montverde

    guilherme.ferreira@montverde.org

2

National Training Center Aquatics

NTCA

Clermont

Donald.gibb@orlandohealth.com

2

Patriot Aquatics

PA

Longwood

jocflybon@aol.com

2

Seminole Aquatics

SA

Lake Mary

swimseminole@hotmail.com

2

Stone Crabs Swim Team

SC

Orlando

stonecrabs@aol.com

2

Saint Cloud Aquatic Team

SCAT

Saint Cloud

saintcloudaquaticsteam@yahoo.com

2

Southwest Stars Swim Club

STAR

Winter Garden

coachjustincorreia@gmail.com

2

Trinity Prep Aquatics

TPA

Winter Park

acetor@trinityprep.org

2

Titan Swim Team

TTS

Leesburg

leesburgaquaticsclub@hotmail.com

2

Winter Haven Stingrays

WIN

Winter Haven

whstingrays@gmail.com

2

YMCA of Central Florida

YCF

Orlando

mbrady@cfymca.org

2

Area 3

Academy Aquatic Club

AAC

Tampa

shaffer@tampabay.rr.com

3

Bardmoor Aquatic Team*

BAT

Largo

haightt67@gmail.com

3

Berkeley Barracudas

BERK

Tampa

JordaJon@berkeleyprep.org

3

Blue Wave Swimming

BW

Brandon

CoachRichRogers@mybsac.org

3

Clearwater Aquatic Team

CAT

Clearwater

catmanager@clearwateraquatics.com

3

Countryside Country Club Aquatics*

CCCA

Clearwater

registration@cccaquatics.org

3

Carrollwood Village Swim Team

CVST

Tampa

jim@cvst.org

3

Carlouel Beach & Yacht Club

CBYC

Tampa

ianoneil71@yahoo.com

3

Florida Elite Swimming

FE

Land O'Lakes

lorenmmacdonald@gmail.com

3

Greater Tampa Swimming Association

GTSA

Tampa

tammy@swimgtsa.com

3

Haines City Tritons

HCTY

Haines City

polkaquatics@gmail.com

3

Hilltoppers Swim Team

HOT

Inverness

kathleen6jaksac@gmail.com

3

Lakeland Area Swimming

LAS

Lakeland

mgarland@flsouthern.edu

3

Lake Wales Blue Marlins

LWBM

Lake Wales

anacristina.pizarro@gmail.com

3

Lakeland Yacht & Country Club*

LYCC

Lakeland

gene.moore@earthlink.net

3

Palma Ceia Country Club*

PCCC

Tampa

toddhoff23@gmail.com

3

Private Club League*

PCL

New Port Richey

fishgolf2@earthlink.net

3

Pipeline Swimming

PS

Tampa

coachpiper1@gmail.com

3

Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas

PYP

Palm Harbor

lbitting@suncoastymca.org

3

Radiant Aquatics

RAD

Clearwater

kdtrelka@gmail.com

3

Sun Coast Swim Team

SCST

Crystal River

tholme@tampabay.rr.com

3

Saint Petersburg Aquatics

SPA

Saint Petersburg

swimstpete@aol.com

3

Swim Tampa Aquatics

STA

Land O'Lakes

swimtampa@hotmail.com

3

Tampa Bay Aquatics Club

TBAC

Crystal Beach

susancurnutte@aol.com

3

Tampa Bay Aquatics

TBAY

Downtown Tampa

headagegroup@gmail.com

3

Tampa Elite Aquatics – Manta Rays

TEAM

Tampa

juliamlamb@gmail.com

3

Treasure Island Aquatics

TIA

Redington Shores

beau49@earthlink.net

3

Riptide Aquatics

TIDE

Lakeland

justswim5006@aol.com

3

Team Velocity

TV

Temple Terrace

teamvelocityswimming@gmail.com

3

Tampa Yacht & Country Club*

TYCC

Tampa

fishgolf2@earthlink.net

3

Tampa YMCA Swimming

TYS

Tampa

stingrays@tampaymca.org

3

WAVE Swimming @ Eastlake Woodlands*

WAVE

Oldsmar

coachpiper@pipelineswimming.com

3

West Florida Lightning Aquatics

WFLA

Seminole

zookeeper5721@gmail.com

3

Westlake Village Swim Team*

WLVS

Palm Harbor

lbitting@suncoastymca.org

3

Area 4

Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club

ATAC

Tallahassee

perfenh@aol.com

4

Club Seminole

CS

Tallahassee

jcsequera2@gmail.com

4

Columbia Swim Team*

CST

Lake City

columbiatigersharks@gmail.com

4

United Swim Club

USC

Tallahassee

svetasankovich@gmail.com

4

Area 5

Avon Park Riptides*

AVON

Avon Park

tiffany7e@gmail.com

5

Swim Florida / Cape

CAPE

Cape Coral

coached@swimcapecoral.com

5

Charlotte County Swimming

CCS

Punta Gorda

danielle.chance13@yahoo.com

5

Gulf Coast Swim Team

GCST

Ft. Myers

gcst@comcast.net

5

Highlands Hurricanes Swim Team

HHST

Sebring

hhst@juno.com

5

Lake Placid Aquatics*

LPA

Lake Placid

jvmillion@comcast.net

5

Lakewood Ranch Swim Association

LRSA

Lakewood Ranch

coachrobyn@lrsalightning.net

5

Sea Dragon Aquatics

SDA

Pt. Charlotte

coachwhaley@hotmail.com

5

Sky Family YMCA

SKY

Venice

bpatmos@veniceymca.org

5

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team

SRQ

Sarasota

usacoachira@gmail.com

5

Swim Florida

SWIM

Naples

swimflorida@aol.com

5

Sarasota Sharks

SYS

Sarasota

kweyant@sarasotasharks.org

5

T2 Aquatics

T2

Naples

tom@t2aquatics.com

5

Area 6

Bay Swim Club

BSC

Palm Bay

nate.booth@gmail.com

6

Brevard Swim Club

BRSC

Melbourne

admin@brevardswimclub.com

6

Central Brevard Swimming

CBS

Merritt Island

cbsswim@gmail.com

6

Cocoa Beach Tsunami Swimmers

CBTS

Cocoa Beach

cocoabeachtsunamiswimmers@gmail.com

6

Hydro4 Swimming

H4S

Ormond Beach

Hydro4Treasurer@yahoo.com

6

Indian River Aquatics

RATS

Ft. Pierce

coachmannyira@gmail.com

6

Indian River State College

IRSC

Ft. Pierce

sbrinn@irsc.edu

6

Swim Melbourne

MELB

Melbourne

johnwalsh@swimmelb.com

6

ROCOA of Brevard

ROCO

Rockledge

scamitzi@gmail.com

6

Saint Edwards Aquatics

SEA

Vero Beach

stephenfenning2079@comcast.net

6

Treasure Coast Aquatics

TCA

Stuart

h2okids@bellsouth.net

6

Treasure Coast Conquistadores

TCSC

Vero Beach

tcscswim@comcast.net

6

Titusville Swim Team

TST

Titusvile

coachtasha1@aol.com

6

USRP Racers

USRP

New Smyrna Beach

rklotz44@aol.com

6

West Volusia Swim Club

WVKW

Deland

wvkwswimclub@gmail.com

6

 * = seasonal club