FLAGS RESULTS: BOLLES SHARKS WIN TEAM TITLE...56 RECORDS BROKEN!

Don Henshaw
Jul 22, 2019

Bolles School Sharks won the 2019 FL Summer LC Age Group Championships in dominating fashion with 2055 pts to Sarasota Tsunami's 1,417.50 for the Combined Team title.  Sarasota Y Sharks won the Girls Team title, and Bolles was the Boys Team title winners.  
Team Scores


Individual High Point Winners:
 

10 & Under:

Girls - Kodera, Juliana B. BD

Boys - Campagnola, Joseph WFLA

11-12:

Girls - Brann, Sidney R. SRQ & Nesty, Lillian A. GSC

Boys - Erisman, Ryan J. LAKR

13-14:

Girls - Mattes, Michaela A. SYS

Boys -Billitto, Andrew C. WFLA


2019 SUMMER FLAGS RECORDS BROKEN

Florida swimmers broke 28 Individual FLAGS Records, 10 Individual LSC Records, 8 FLAGS Relay Records, 8 LSC Relay Records, and 2 NAG Relay Records.  Congratulations to the following records breakers at the 2019 LC Summer FLAGS!  

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS BROKEN

Zafirov, Dimiter W - Male - Age: 14 - Sarasota Tsunami #6 Boys 13-14 100 Fly 56.69 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Billitto, Andrew C - Male - Age: 14 - West Florida Lig  #10 Boys 13-14 100 Free 52.67 FLAGS RECORD

Heary, William J - Male - Age: 14 - Sarasota Tsunami  #14 Boys 13-14 200 Breast 2:23.46 FLAGS RECORD

Han, Claire - Female - Age: 12 - Bolles School Sh #15 Girls 11-12 200 Breast 2:47.60 FLAGS RECORD

McNamara, John M - Male - Age: 12 - Bolles School Sh  #16 Boys 11-12 200 Breast 2:38.56 FLAGS RECORD

Hanlon, Lydia N  - Female - Age: 14 - Area Tallahassee  #23 Girls 13-14 50 Fly 28.26 FLAGS RECORD

Stokvis, Jack R - Male - Age: 14 - T2 Aquatics-FL  #24 Boys 13-14 Fly 25.51 FLAGS RECORD 

Zafirov, Dimiter W - Male - Age: 14 - Sarasota Tsunami  #28 Boys 13-14 200 Free 1:54.54 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Mattes, Michaela A - Female - Age: 14 - Sarasota Sharks  #35 Girls 13-14 400 IM 4:50.38FLAGS RECORD 

Taylor, Andrew G - Male - Age: 14 - Tampa Bay Aquati  #36 Boys 13-14 400 IM 4:36.24 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Campagnola, Joseph - Male - Age: 10 - West Florida Lig #44 Boys 10&U 200 Free 2:15.61 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Campagnola, Joseph - Male - Age: 10 - West Florida Lig  #48 Boys 10&U 50 Fly 31.10 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Billitto, Andrew C - Male - Age: 14 - West Florida Lig  #54 Boys 13-14 50 Back 27.50 FLAGS RECORD

Erisman, Ryan J - Male - Age: 12 - Laker Swim-FL #60 Boys 11-12 200 Fly 2:23.63 FLAGS RECORD

Mattes, Michaela A - Female - Age: 14 - Sarasota Sharks #65 Girls 13-14 400 Free 4:14.49 FLAGS RECORD

Sungail, Hana S - Female - Age: 10 - Patriot Aquatics  #77 Girls 10&U 50 Free 29.54 FLAGS RECORD

Kodera, Juliana B - Female - Age: 10 - Blue Dolfins-FL #79 Girls 10&U 50 Back 34.04 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Campagnola, Joseph - Male - Age: 10 - West Florida Lig #80 Boys 10&U 50 Back 32.50 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Ledford, Mitchell P - Male - Age: 14 - Treasure Coast S #88 Boys 13-14 200 IM 2:10.36 FLAGS RECORD 

Billitto, Andrew C - Male - Age: 14 - West Florida Lig  #92 Boys 13-14 50 Free 23.99 FLAGS RECORD

Brann, Sidney R - Female - Age: 12 - Sarasota Tsunami #93 Girls 11-12 200 Back 2:25.87 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Ekk, Ethan A - Male - Age: 12 - Area Tallahassee #94 Boys 11-12 200 Back 2:2:20.87 FLAGS RECORD 

Knop, Amadeusz K - Male - Age: 14 - Sky Family YMCA- #96 Boys 13-14 200 Back 2:06.56 FLAGS RECORD 

Weyant, Gracie R - Female - Age: 13 - Sarasota Sharks #99 Girls 13-14 50 Breast 33.86 FLAGS RECORD 

Heck, William A - Male - Age: 14 - Bolles School Sh #100 Boys 13-14 50 Breast 31.12 FLAGS RECORD 

Campagnola, Joseph - Male - Age: 10 - West Florida Lig #102 Boys 10&U 100 Free 1:02.85 FLAGS RECORD

Ekk, Owen A - Male - Age: 10 - Area Tallahassee #102 Boys 10&U 100 Free 1:02.85FLAGS RECORD

Kodera, Juliana B - Female - Age: 10 - Blue Dolfins-FL #107 Girls 10&U 100 Back 1:13.39 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

Campagnola, Joseph - Male - Age: 10 - West Florida Lig #108 Boys 10&U 100 Back 1:10.68 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD

RELAY RECORDS BROKEN

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - ‘A' #18 Boys 13-14 800 Freestyle Relay 7:55.79 FLAGS, LSC AND NAG RECORD
Luis Gustavo Junqueira 14, Evan Keogh 14, Frank Runge 14, Dimiter Zafirov 14 

Tampa Bay Aquatic Club - ‘A' #19 Girls 13-14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:48.41 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD
Emily Waite 14, Gisella Wright 13, Lauren Gualtieri 13, Summer Cardwell 14 


Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - ‘A' #20 Boys 13-14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:42.68 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD
Dimiter Zafirov 14, William Heary 14, Luca Simon 13, Luis Gustavo Junqueira 14 


Laker Swim - 'A' #39 Girls 13-14 400 Medley Relay 4:26.86 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD
Brooke Larweth 13, Peyton Powell 13, Addison Reese 13, Gabryella Tong 13 

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - ‘A' #40 Boys 13-14 400 Medley Relay 4:00.78 FLAGS, LSC, AND NAG RECORD
Evan Keogh 14, William Heary 14, Dimiter Zafirov 14, Luis Gustavo Junqueira 14 


Laker Swim - ‘A' #49 Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay 2:01.99 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD
Brooke Larweth 13, Peyton Powell 13, Addison Reese 13, Gabryella Tong 13 


Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - ‘A' #50 Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay 1:51.27 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD
Evan Keogh 14, William Heary 14, Luca Simon 13 


Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - ‘A' #70 Boys 13-14 400 Freestyle Relay 3:42.37 FLAGS AND LSC RECORD
Evan Keogh 14, Luca Simon 13, Luis Gustavo Junqueira 14, Dimiter Zafirov 14 

MEET RESULTS FILES