South Texas Swimming Committees

 

Governance Committee

Tim Byerly, UN Chair (elected by committee) 2024
BJ Allenstein, AAAA Member 2022
Mike Koleber, NTRO Member 2023
Trey Prinz, ASC Member 2022
Deanna Oliphant, SRG Member 2024
Don Walker, AAAA Member 2023
Jasmine Park, TXLA Athlete Member 2024
Maggie Morgan, SASA Athlete Member 2022
Mitchell Patterson, SASA Athlete Member 2023

 

Finance/Investment/Budget Committee

Alek Orloff, UN Chair, Finance Vice Chair
Mindy Donofrio, UN Member, Treasurer
Annette DuVall, CCLR Member
Jason Schmeltzer, AQSA Member
Monica Thomason, WLOO Member
Karah Boisvert, AQSA Athlete Member
Ryan O'Leary, ASC Athlete Member
   

Coach Committee

Mike Witt, AAAA Coach (San Antonio), Chair 2022
Hector Becerra, UN Coach (McAllen) 2023
Vacant    
Vacant    

Officials Committee

Charles Yang, UN Chair, Round Rock 2021
Hannah Fuhrman, WAVE Athlete Member, San Antonio  
Doug Donofrio, UN Member, San Antonio  
Jessica Evans, CAA Member, Austin  
Albert Gomez, BAS Member, Los Fresnos  
Ryan Mills, AQTX Athlete Member, Round Rock  
Trey Prinz, ASC Member, Austin  
Arthur Scott, UN Member, Corpus Christi  

Athletes Committee

Harold Christiansen, WAVE Athlete Rep, Chair (San Antonio) 2022
Kevin Cai, AAAA-NE Athlete Rep (San Antonio) 2023
Ben Skinner, SRG Athlete Rep (New Braunfels) 2023
Monica Thomason, WLOO Senior Vice Chair 2023

Safe Sport Committee

Mary Evelyn Bowling - UN Chair 2022
Mary Spano - PLAT Coach Member  
Josh Lozano - AAAA Coach Member  
Abel Gutierrez - STSA Coach Member  
Lorna Anaya - UN Official Member  
Abigail Hardy - NTRO Athlete Member  
Sean Reyes - MSC Athlete Member  

Communication Committee

Monica Thomason, WLOO Chair 2022
Tim Byerly, UN Member  
Mary Evelyn Bowling, UN Member  
Vonna Purtell Member  
Deanna Oliphant Member  
Ben Skinner Athlete Member  

Championship Meet Committee

Monica Thomason, WLOO Chair, Senior Vice Chair 2023
Bill Spurgeon, AAAA Member, Age Group Vice Chair 2022
Hector Becerra, UN Member 2022
Aubrey Knapper, GOLD Member 2022
Jessica Evans, CAA Member 2022
Mindy Donofrio, UN Member 2022
Brooke Brisson, WLOO Member 2022
Doug Ellett, VTAC Member 2022
Randy Teeters, NTRO Member 2022
Sonia Vaishnani, AAAA Athlete Member 2022
Abigail Boyle, NTRO Athlete Member 2022
Namanh Truong, AQTX Athlete Member 2022