18 & Under World 100s
Gulf Swimming
Level 4
Excellence 200

TWST Top 10 swims and Team Records abundant during the 20-21 short course and long course seasons

Jarrod Murphy

2020-2021 TWST athletes put an assault on the team historical top 10 lists and the TWST team records. Here are the TWST athletes who etched their names in the Woodlands Swimming history book!
 
Athletes earning TWST top 10 honors for the 20-21 SCY season and 2021 LCM season are:
 
10 and under girls
Kaia Finanger – SCY - 100 free, 100 IM; LCM – 50 free, 100 free, 50 fly
Grace Guydon – LCM 50 breast
 
200 freestyle relay – LCM (Finanger, Guydon, Meerman, Sanchez) – Team Record
 
11-12 boys
Rayan Desai – SCY 400 IM
Max Simons – LCM 50 breast, 100 breast, 200 breast, 400 IM
 
11-12 girls
Vicky Olivares – LCM – 50 back,
Sophia Richard – LCM – 100 fly,
Lily Wiles – LCM – 200 fly
 
13-14 boys
Slade Stephens – SCY 50 free, 100 fly; LCM – 50 free, 100 free, 100 back, 200 back, 100 fly, 200 IM
Gidean Karp – LCM – 100 free, 200 free
Patrick McKenna – LCM 50 breast
 
13-14 girls
Monica Ianeva – SCY 100 breast
Marley Lovick – LCM 50 free,
 
15-16 boys
Aidan Flanagan – SCY 50 free, 100 free, 200 free; LCM – 50 free, 100 free
Victor Guerrero – SCY 100 free, 100 fly, 200 fly; LCM 100 fly, 200 fly
Ryan Sen – SCY 100 free, 50 back, 100 back, 100 fly, 200 IM
Roberto Bonilla Flores – SCY 1650 free, 200 breast (Team Record), 200 fly (Team Record), 200 IM, 400 IM (Team Record); LCM 100 breast (Team Record), 200 breast (Team Record), 50 fly, 200 fly, 200 IM, 400 IM (Team Record)
Ryan Rautenbach – SCY 100 back; LCM 100 back
Javier Pena Reyes – SCY 100 back, 200 back, 200 fly, 400 IM
Henry Shea – SCY 100 fly
Diego Esqueda – LCM – 50 free
 
15-16 girls
Paige Taber – SCY 50 back, 100 back (Team Record), 200 back, 100 breast, 200 IM; LCM 100 back, 200 back
Kayley Radford – SCY 200 fly
Abby Pope – SCY 200 fly
Evy Riederer – 200 IM, 400 IM; LCM 50 breast, 100 breast
 
17-18 boys
Tyler Hulet – SCY 50 free, 100 free, 50 back (Team Record), 100 back, 200 back, 100 fly, 200 IM; LCM 50 free, 100 free, 100 back, 200 back, 100 fly
Cotton Fields – SCY 200 free, 500 free, 100 back, 200 back, 100 fly, 200 fly, 200 IM, 400 IM; LCM 100 back, 200 back (Team Record), 100 fly, 200 IM (Team Record), 400 IM (Team Record)
Ethan Yu – SCY 200 breast, 200 IM
 
17-18 girls
Muirenn Riederer – SCY 100 breast; LCM 50 breast, 100 breast
 
Top 10 lists for each age group can be viewed  HERE.
 
Team Records can be viewed  HERE.