RESULTS 9TH ANNUAL SOLSTICE SCM MEET - 11/12/2022 
 


Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 1
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results

EVENT 1 200m Freestyle


Event 1 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ashley, Elizabeth 24 Club Tribe-12 2:46.50 2:29.80 6
34.53 1:12.25 (37.72) 1:50.67 (38.42) 2:29.80 (39.13)
Event 1 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Zhang, Bonnie 25 Club Tribe-12 2:10.00 2:08.73 6
29.92 1:02.62 (32.70) 1:35.95 (33.33) 2:08.73 (32.78)
2 Wei, Laurie 28 Lane 4 Swimming-10 2:31.00 2:30.43 4
34.31 1:12.63 (38.32) 1:52.03 (39.40) 2:30.43 (38.40)
3 Fellenbaum, Samantha 29 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 2:37.20 2:34.79 3
36.17 1:15.73 (39.56) 1:55.58 (39.85) 2:34.79 (39.21)
4 Jung, Rachel W 29 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:05.00 2:43.32 2
36.22 1:16.67 (40.45) 1:59.93 (43.26) 2:43.32 (43.39)
Event 1 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Chin, Lisa 41 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:30.38 2:29.68 6
34.56 1:11.71 (37.15) 1:50.61 (38.90) 2:29.68 (39.07)
2 Anzelmo-Steele, Sarah E 42 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 3:19.80 3:00.68 4
40.72 1:26.64 (45.92) 2:14.41 (47.77) 3:00.68 (46.27)
3 Hufford, Ellen 40 Arlington Masters-10 3:01.99 3:17.34 3
45.60 1:36.10 (50.50) 3:17.34 (1:41.24)
--- Coggshall, Kathleen T 40 E Team-12 2:35.00 NS
Event 1 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cummings, Patricia 46 Merritt Marlins-9 3:15.00 3:09.48 6
43.22 1:32.13 (48.91) 2:21.65 (49.52) 3:09.48 (47.83)
Event 1 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Conze, Margaret 51 Club Tribe-12 2:22.00 2:21.75 6
32.26 1:08.11 (35.85) 1:44.64 (36.53) 2:21.75 (37.11)
2 Torian, Penny 52 Club Tribe-12 3:07.00 3:00.80 4
42.21 1:27.63 (45.42) 2:14.67 (47.04) 3:00.80 (46.13)
3 Reed, Colleen S 52 Uc10 3:30.00 3:21.24 3
49.23 1:39.28 (50.05) 2:30.21 (50.93) 3:21.24 (51.03)
Event 1 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dombay, Denise 56 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:50.00 2:47.23 6
38.67 1:19.90 (41.23) 2:03.32 (43.42) 2:47.23 (43.91)
2 Rebert, Kristina 59 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 2:51.00 2:48.67 4
39.07 1:21.28 (42.21) 2:05.54 (44.26) 2:48.67 (43.13)
3 Gainor, Cathy 55 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 2:50.00 2:52.26 3
42.30 1:26.19 (43.89) 2:09.99 (43.80) 2:52.26 (42.27)
4 Grace, Michelle A 58 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:55.02 2:55.58 2
39.71 1:24.18 (44.47) 2:09.89 (45.71) 2:55.58 (45.69)
5 Ohanian, Michelle M 56 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 4:20.00 4:15.78 1
57.04 2:02.63 (1:05.59) 3:10.81 (1:08.18) 4:15.78 (1:04.97)
6 Hazlett, Alex L 59 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 6:00.00 4:16.01
7 Donatelli, Mary 58 DC Water Wizards-10 4:40.44 4:44.09
1:07.86 2:20.33 (1:12.47) 3:33.63 (1:13.30) 4:44.09 (1:10.46)
Event 1 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Doyle, Gabrielle N 60 DC Water Wizards-10 4:50.00 4:16.28 6
2:04.91 ( ) 3:10.38 (1:05.47) 4:16.28 (1:05.90)
Event 1 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Steadman Martin, Nancy 68 Garden State Masters-7 2:33.72 2:38.30 6
36.00 1:16.05 (40.05) 1:57.25 (41.20) 2:38.30 (41.05)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 2
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 1 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Eisenberg, Ruth 69 DC Water Wizards-10 5:30.00 5:35.94 4
1:16.64 2:41.07 (1:24.43) 4:08.93 (1:27.86) 5:35.94 (1:27.01)
Event 1 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 71 E Team-12 2:49.00 2:42.75 6
37.47 1:18.77 (41.30) 2:00.78 (42.01) 2:42.75 (41.97)
2 Kirwan, Denise 70 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 3:00.00 2:58.97 4
41.05 1:26.82 (45.77) 2:58.97 (1:32.15)
3 Kinnison, Malonnie 72 Uc09 3:30.23 3:36.07 3
51.21 1:45.80 (54.59) 2:40.96 (55.16) 3:36.07 (55.11)
4 He, Kaixin 72 DC Water Wizards-10 4:33.93 4:18.64 2
1:02.31 2:07.20 (1:04.89) 3:14.40 (1:07.20) 4:18.64 (1:04.24)
Event 1 Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bennett, Ruth R 76 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 3:18.98 3:29.87 6
47.82 1:41.47 (53.65) 2:36.59 (55.12) 3:29.87 (53.28)
--- Proebsting, Arlene 79 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 4:03.00 NS
Event 1 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schreiner, Beth 81 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 3:40.00 3:44.32 6
53.46 1:50.18 (56.72) 3:44.32 (1:54.14)
Event 1 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gopi, Gee Sreekanth 24 Uc10 2:00.00 2:09.44 6
30.30 1:03.60 (33.30) 1:37.23 (33.63) 2:09.44 (32.21)
2 Grossman, Robert (Bobby) 23 Club Tribe-12 3:02.32 3:13.95 4
43.67 1:32.77 (49.10) 3:13.95 (1:41.18)
Event 1 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Clark, Kempsey 32 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:19.67 2:21.87 6
32.72 1:08.66 (35.94) 1:45.90 (37.24) 2:21.87 (35.97)
Event 1 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Krempasky, Steven 35 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:43.04 2:45.65 6
37.17 1:18.26 (41.09) 2:01.30 (43.04) 2:45.65 (44.35)
--- Griffin, Brendan 39 Uc43 2:31.93 NS
--- Rivera, Bryan C 38 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:10.00 NS
Event 1 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Denrich, David M 43 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:11.38 2:12.80 6
30.31 1:03.80 (33.49) 1:38.13 (34.33) 2:12.80 (34.67)
Event 1 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rooney, Tim 45 Arlington Masters-10 2:21.00 2:20.10 6
33.02 1:07.94 (34.92) 1:44.10 (36.16) 2:20.10 (36.00)
2 Adkins, Dana 45 Club Tribe-12 2:33.01 2:25.57 4
32.99 1:09.16 (36.17) 1:47.34 (38.18) 2:25.57 (38.23)
3 Solares, Santiago 49 Terrapin Masters-10 2:45.44 2:40.63 3
37.73 1:17.36 (39.63) 1:59.18 (41.82) 2:40.63 (41.45)
4 McEttrick, David 47 Uc12 2:43.88 2:47.65 2
37.91 1:19.78 (41.87) 2:03.75 (43.97) 2:47.65 (43.90)
--- Chun, Yang 48 Arlington Masters-10 3:06.25 NS
Event 1 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Joubert, Kevin 50 Merritt Marlins-9 2:34.00 2:30.36 6
34.90 1:13.30 (38.40) 1:52.57 (39.27) 2:30.36 (37.79)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 3
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 1 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
--- Harbourt, Cliff J 50 Club Tribe-12 2:22.90 NS
Event 1 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kress, Jay T 59 Lane 4 Swimming-10 2:40.00 2:27.57 6
33.25 1:11.71 (38.46) 1:50.76 (39.05) 2:27.57 (36.81)
2 Golden, Scott M 59 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:00.00 2:46.50 4
40.64 1:24.02 (43.38) 2:07.11 (43.09) 2:46.50 (39.39)
--- Ledger, Clark 57 Las Vegas Masters-33 2:21.59 NS
--- Phillips, Carr 57 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:18.50 NS
Event 1 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnson, Peter 61 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 3:08.00 3:07.17 6
41.73 1:29.89 (48.16) 2:19.39 (49.50) 3:07.17 (47.78)
2 Payne, Stephen 61 Terrapin Masters-10 3:15.00 3:10.67 4
42.46 1:32.45 (49.99) 2:22.68 (50.23) 3:10.67 (47.99)
Event 1 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Denes, Thomas 65 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 3:00.00 2:46.45 6
38.68 1:20.95 (42.27) 2:04.37 (43.42) 2:46.45 (42.08)
2 Irminger, Doug 68 Maryland Masters-9 3:19.80 3:21.53 4
44.32 1:36.19 (51.87) 2:28.31 (52.12) 3:21.53 (53.22)
--- Gandee, Brad 68 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 2:30.00 NS
--- Rickard, Alan 65 Uc10 2:59.99 NS
Event 1 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Berliner, Mitch P 74 DC Masters-10 3:49.23 3:48.71 6
51.39 1:51.43 (1:00.04) 2:51.92 (1:00.49) 3:48.71 (56.79)
Event 1 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Romano, Vince 76 Club Tribe-12 3:16.85 3:32.31 6
48.98 1:43.75 (54.77) 2:40.14 (56.39) 3:32.31 (52.17)
Event 1 Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gillen, Neal P 85 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 4:20.00 4:42.02 6
2 Beattie, Cal 88 Uc12 5:17.31 5:25.93 4
1:12.72 2:35.68 (1:22.96) 4:00.66 (1:24.98) 5:25.93 (1:25.27)

EVENT 2 100m Breaststroke

Event 2 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Opiela, Rebecca 23 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:30.00 1:35.43 6
43.46 1:35.43 (51.97)
Event 2 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wei, Laurie 28 Lane 4 Swimming-10 1:40.00 1:32.33 6
44.01 1:32.33 (48.32)
--- Brannan, Amanda J 25 Arlington Masters-10 1:45.00 NS
Event 2 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Stubert, Hannah 33 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 1:33.88 1:35.73 6
46.00 1:35.73 (49.73)
Event 2 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Taylor, Sharon 37 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 1:16.86 1:12.31 6
34.25 1:12.31 (38.06)
2 Bofinger, Sarah M 36 Lane 4 Swimming-10 1:35.09 1:32.22 4
43.42 1:32.22 (48.80)
--- Rose, Leanne 39 Adirondack Masters-3 1:42.95 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 4
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 2 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Smpokou, Patroula 42 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 3:30.30 2:10.12 6
Event 2 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dawson, Deborah 54 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:32.00 1:26.72 6
41.46 1:26.72 (45.26)
2 Davidson, Michelle 52 Garden State Masters-7 1:35.02 1:44.91 4
49.86 1:44.91 (55.05)
3 Topper-Greco, Rachel A 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:15.99 1:52.94 3
52.33 1:52.94 (1:00.61)
Event 2 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gearhart, Judy 57 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:39.05 1:37.58 6
46.74 1:37.58 (50.84)
2 Sugg, Stephanie A 59 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 2:27.34 2:48.10 4
1:21.72 2:48.10 (1:26.38)
Event 2 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Spence, Denise 63 New England Masters Swim Club-2 1:40.00 1:36.09 6
45.29 1:36.09 (50.80)
2 Weigand, Elizabeth 60 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:58.26 1:55.44 4
54.84 1:55.44 (1:00.60)
Event 2 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Alton, Dale 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 1:38.00 1:35.06 6
44.24 1:35.06 (50.82)
--- Cobb, Dianne 67 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 2:25.25 DQ
Double pull / kicks
55.76 DQ (1:05.16)
Event 2 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Merena, Elizabeth 70 Uc06 1:50.70 1:53.56 6
55.29 1:53.56 (58.27)
2 He, Kaixin 72 DC Water Wizards-10 2:27.95 2:10.91 4
1:03.83 2:10.91 (1:07.08)
Event 2 Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Carter, Susan B 75 Uc09 2:00.07 2:26.45 6
1:08.76 2:26.45 (1:17.69)
Event 2 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mattivi, Matthew 23 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:16.00 1:17.27 6
36.23 1:17.27 (41.04)
Event 2 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Gunn, Matthew 29 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:12.62 NS
--- Ross, Marques P 26 DC Water Wizards-10 1:19.99 NS
--- Linaburg, Jeremy 25 Club Tribe-12 1:16.00 NS
Event 2 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Langel, Theodore 33 Arlington Masters-10 1:30.00 1:27.04 6
40.78 1:27.04 (46.26)
Event 2 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Strahota, Jeffrey 42 Terrapin Masters-10 1:25.21 1:22.94 6
40.32 1:22.94 (42.62)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 5
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 2 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bunyard, James R 46 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 1:42.37 1:34.98 6
43.60 1:34.98 (51.38)
Event 2 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dunson, David 50 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 1:09.59 1:09.69 6
32.72 1:09.69 (36.97)
2 Williams, Neill 54 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:10.58 1:09.78 4
32.62 1:09.78 (37.16)
3 Santy, Ross 52 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 1:30.00 1:30.67 3
42.80 1:30.67 (47.87)
4 Daly, James 51 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:35.00 1:35.25 2
47.08 1:35.25 (48.17)
--- Ruckdeschel, Jonathan 54 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 1:18.28 NS
--- Schulz, Andrew C 52 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:20.29 NS
Event 2 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Blitz, Daniel 55 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:39.00 1:31.18 6
2 Salazar, Luis R 56 DC Water Wizards-10 1:41.45 1:34.51 4
46.00 1:34.51 (48.51)
Event 2 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cataldo, Keith 60 Excel Swimming-7 1:30.00 1:29.96 6
42.25 1:29.96 (47.71)
2 Luo, Gang 63 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:40.14 1:36.81 4
46.99 1:36.81 (49.82)
3 Stroup, Jay 60 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 3:30.00 2:42.45 3
1:17.74 2:42.45 (1:24.71)
--- Massonneau, Christopher 64 Club Tribe-12 1:41.70 NS
--- WuShanley, Ying 64 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:22.50 NS
Event 2 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cunningham, Jose E 66 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:37.00 1:25.19 6
39.71 1:25.19 (45.48)
2 Denes, Thomas 65 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:55.00 1:51.97 4
52.55 1:51.97 (59.42)
Event 2 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Boyle, Michael 71 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:13.46 2:36.26 6
1:15.07 2:36.26 (1:21.19)
Event 2 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Linder Sr, Arthur I 77 DC Water Wizards-10 2:27.51 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch
1:16.75 DQ (1:30.03)
--- Lowe, Jet 76 Merritt Marlins-9 2:00.00 NS
--- Greger, Ronald 78 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:55.00 NS
 

EVENT 3 200m Butterfly

 
Event 3 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Ricci, Alice 23 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:05.37 2:56.85 6
41.05 1:25.91 (44.86) 2:11.96 (46.05) 2:56.85 (44.89)
Event 3 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wei, Laurie 28 Lane 4 Swimming-10 2:45.00 2:44.13 6
36.20 1:16.91 (40.71) 2:00.10 (43.19) 2:44.13 (44.03)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 6
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 3 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Goldberg, Marci 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 3:55.10 3:46.62 6
51.58 1:49.01 (57.43) 2:49.38 (1:00.37) 3:46.62 (57.24)
Event 3 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Congdon, Heather 44 Swim Fort Lauderdale-50 2:55.00 2:45.93 6
36.13 1:17.17 (41.04) 2:00.64 (43.47) 2:45.93 (45.29)
Event 3 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Kettlewell-SItes, Sam H 25 Club Tribe-12 2:50.70 2:26.27 6
32.38 1:10.10 (37.72) 1:48.63 (38.53) 2:26.27 (37.64)
--- Kertesz, Kristof 29 Swim Fort Lauderdale-50 2:19.45 NS
Event 3 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Adkins, Dana 45 Club Tribe-12 2:47.00 2:49.46 6
39.16 1:20.96 (41.80) 2:04.80 (43.84) 2:49.46 (44.66)
Event 3 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Tompkins, Richard 76 Maryland Masters-9 4:00.00 NS
 

EVENT 4 50m Backstroke

 

Event 4 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Zhang, Bonnie 25 Club Tribe-12 35.00 31.48 6
2 Steen, Megan 26 Merritt Marlins-9 36.26 36.48 4
Event 4 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Greene, Shannon 37 Club Tribe-12 39.19 37.03 6
--- Rose, Leanne 39 Adirondack Masters-3 44.66 NS
Event 4 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Stakem, Meredith A 41 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 32.55 32.00 6
2 Faulcon, Gabrielle 42 DC Water Wizards-10 50.00 44.19 4
Event 4 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Choe, Michele 45 Club Tribe-12 36.74 37.63 6
Event 4 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Davidson, Michelle 52 Garden State Masters-7 34.17 37.46 6
2 Dustin, Kim 54 DC Water Wizards-10 45.00 38.40 4
3 Fink, Joan 52 Merritt Marlins-9 1:00.00 54.02 3
Event 4 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hazlett, Alex L 59 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 2:00.00 57.08 6
--- Williams, Susan 56 Club Tribe-12 35.00 NS
Event 4 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Van Horn Pate, Val R 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 36.05 35.71 6
2 Henning, Heidi 62 Lane 4 Swimming-10 40.22 39.65 4
3 Goffi, Judy 62 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 55.00 55.88 3
4 Gossman, Jean K 64 DC Water Wizards-10 1:37.92 1:40.32 2
--- Restrepo, Marie 60 Club Tribe-12 36.89 NS
Event 4 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kirwan, Denise 70 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 44.00 43.41 6
2 Boslego, Barbara 71 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 49.01 47.36 4
3 Labukas, Kathy A 72 DC Water Wizards-10 52.72 51.48 3
Event 4 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Andrews, Lynne 75 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 54.82 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 7
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 4 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Schreiner, Beth 81 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 53.00 57.47 6
2 Manheim, Lucy 80 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:10.00 1:05.03 4
Event 4 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 De Maria, David 24 Fredricksburg American Family-12 40.00 31.67 6
Event 4 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Ziegler, Galen 26 Uc09 32.21 32.08 6
--- Ross, Marques P 26 DC Water Wizards-10 35.99 NS
Event 4 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Russell, John 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 48.50 39.70 6
--- Salgado, Estebe 38 Club Tribe-12 33.00 NS
Event 4 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Krajewski, Thomas J 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team-10 29.99 30.12 6
2 Gass, Kraig 43 Club Tribe-12 33.35 33.56 4
3 Young, Jonathan 40 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 35.00 36.50 3
Event 4 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bell, David 47 Club Tribe-12 29.99 29.28 6
2 Mirt, Chad 49 Lane 4 Swimming-10 33.00 32.33 4
3 Williams, Rich 47 Club Tribe-12 32.49 32.90 3
4 McEttrick, David 47 Uc12 45.56 38.85 2
Event 4 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Higgins, Anthony 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 29.86 29.94 6
2 Russell, Scott 52 Daleview Masters-10 45.00 32.50 4
3 Carroll, Mark 50 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 33.50 34.59 3
4 Gilsinn, Jim 50 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:30.00 55.31 2
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kress, Jay T 59 Lane 4 Swimming-10 36.00 35.13 6
2 Salazar, Luis R 56 DC Water Wizards-10 42.21 35.94 4
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Massonneau, Christopher 64 Club Tribe-12 43.33 NS
Event 4 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Klein, Jonathan E 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 32.40 32.10 6
2 Denes, Thomas 65 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 45.00 41.12 4
3 Williams, Reginald A 66 DC Water Wizards-10 1:14.34 1:11.42 3
Event 4 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wright, Steve 73 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 40.00 41.75 6
2 Berliner, Mitch P 74 DC Masters-10 58.06 59.16 4
Event 4 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Lowe, Jet 76 Merritt Marlins-9 58.14 NS
--- Culhane, Kevin 76 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 40.94 NS
Event 4 Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gillen, Neal P 85 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 57.18 1:04.31 6

EVENT 5 100m IM

Event 5 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
1 Opiela, Rebecca 23 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:10.00 1:30.35 6
41.43 1:30.35 (48.92)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 8
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 5 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Steen, Megan 26 Merritt Marlins-9 1:20.90 1:21.80 6
37.24 1:21.80 (44.56)
2 Fellenbaum, Samantha 29 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 1:30.00 1:22.91 4
40.35 1:22.91 (42.56)
3 Crnogorcevic, Milena 28 Terrapin Masters-10 1:22.00 1:25.68 3
40.22 1:25.68 (45.46)
4 Jung, Rachel W 29 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:50.00 1:27.62 2
42.55 1:27.62 (45.07)
--- Goss-Holmes, Haley 28 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:40.00 NS
Event 5 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Delfino, Jana G 42 Terrapin Masters-10 1:35.00 1:30.57 6
42.17 1:30.57 (48.40)
2 Anzelmo-Steele, Sarah E 42 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:56.55 1:34.80 4
44.94 1:34.80 (49.86)
--- Gass, Krista 43 Club Tribe-12 1:16.86 NS
--- Coggshall, Kathleen T 40 E Team-12 1:23.00 NS
Event 5 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Hassett, Dorota 45 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:20.00 1:19.75 6
37.21 1:19.75 (42.54)
2 Davidson, Julia 46 Club Tribe-12 1:22.40 1:26.43 4
--- Carswell, Jenny 48 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:24.82 NS
Event 5 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Topper-Greco, Rachel A 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:50.99 1:38.66 6
45.19 1:38.66 (53.47)
2 Fink, Joan 52 Merritt Marlins-9 1:55.00 1:50.71 4
52.46 1:50.71 (58.25)
--- Torian, Penny 52 Club Tribe-12 1:30.00 NS
Event 5 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Gearhart, Judy 57 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:29.00 1:30.52 6
43.64 1:30.52 (46.88)
2 Guay-Berry, Patricia 58 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:34.08 1:34.55 4
44.72 1:34.55 (49.83)
3 Rebert, Kristina 59 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 1:41.00 1:39.92 3
48.24 1:39.92 (51.68)
4 Greenfield, Heather 56 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:50.00 1:54.03 2
57.22 1:54.03 (56.81)
5 Hazlett, Alex L 59 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 4:00.00 2:08.22 1
59.14 2:08.22 (1:09.08)
6 Donatelli, Mary 58 DC Water Wizards-10 2:56.36 2:40.32
Event 5 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
1 Jaeger, Debbie K 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:45.67 1:35.96 6
45.05 1:35.96 (50.91)
2 Mackall, Suni 60 Club Tribe-12 1:48.00 1:44.48 4
46.36 1:44.48 (58.12)
3 Weigand, Elizabeth 60 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 2:01.71 1:54.79 3
57.44 1:54.79 (57.35)
4 Goffi, Judy 62 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 2:00.00 2:07.43 2
1:04.94 2:07.43 (1:02.49)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 9
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 5 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Lappin, Jeanne 67 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:25.00 1:25.41 6
38.97 1:25.41 (46.44)
2 Chandler, Patricia A 65 Merritt Marlins-9 1:53.00 1:54.15 4
55.95 1:54.15 (58.20)
--- Eisenberg, Ruth 69 DC Water Wizards-10 3:00.00 NS
Event 5 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 71 E Team-12 1:30.00 1:30.59 6
43.02 1:30.59 (47.57)
2 He, Kaixin 72 DC Water Wizards-10 2:18.42 2:13.44 4
1:08.24 2:13.44 (1:05.20)
Event 5 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
1 Manheim, Lucy 80 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 2:33.83 2:42.12 6
1:12.52 2:42.12 (1:29.60)
Event 5 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
1 Steinwandel, Robert 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:08.00 1:07.84 6
31.16 1:07.84 (36.68)
2 Mattivi, Matthew 23 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:10.00 1:08.33 4
31.77 1:08.33 (36.56)
3 De Maria, David 24 Fredricksburg American Family-12 1:30.00 1:10.97 3
31.64 1:10.97 (39.33)
Event 5 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Mastracci, Kevin 26 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 58.00 57.83 6
25.71 57.83 (32.12)
2 Wojtak, Jeremy 26 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:10.00 1:07.12 4
32.22 1:07.12 (34.90)
--- Gunn, Matthew 29 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:08.00 NS
Event 5 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 Tran, William 31 Arlington Masters-10 1:07.04 1:07.80 6
31.86 1:07.80 (35.94)
2 Langel, Theodore 33 Arlington Masters-10 1:20.00 1:19.07 4
39.74 1:19.07 (39.33)
Event 5 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Sattgast, Troy 36 Uc10 1:03.52 1:05.18 6
28.75 1:05.18 (36.43)
2 Macedonia, Nicholas 36 Lane 4 Swimming-10 1:07.65 1:05.76 4
30.78 1:05.76 (34.98)
--- Griffin, Brendan 39 Uc43 1:16.52 NS
Event 5 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Strahota, Jeffrey 42 Terrapin Masters-10 1:11.11 1:12.56 6
33.33 1:12.56 (39.23)
2 Young, Jonathan 40 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:15.00 1:20.10 4
Event 5 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Rooney, Tim 45 Arlington Masters-10 1:13.03 1:15.05 6
36.61 1:15.05 (38.44)
2 Egan, Christopher R 49 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:25.00 1:18.00 4
37.28 1:18.00 (40.72)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 10
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 5 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Carroll, Mark 50 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:16.20 1:16.26 6
35.52 1:16.26 (40.74)
2 Santy, Ross 52 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 1:45.00 1:26.44 4
43.02 1:26.44 (43.42)
--- Daly, James 51 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:30.00 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
39.63 DQ (43.32)
--- Harbourt, Cliff J 50 Club Tribe-12 1:16.50 NS
--- Ruckdeschel, Jonathan 54 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 1:09.33 NS
Event 5 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Frentsos, Jerome A 57 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:01.28 1:02.16 6
2 Ledger, Clark 57 Las Vegas Masters-33 1:12.98 1:14.71 4
35.58 1:14.71 (39.13)
3 Blitz, Daniel 55 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:18.00 1:20.77 3
38.25 1:20.77 (42.52)
Event 5 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
1 Cataldo, Keith 60 Excel Swimming-7 1:23.00 1:22.82 6
40.00 1:22.82 (42.82)
2 Johnson, Peter 61 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:40.00 1:40.03 4
52.02 1:40.03 (48.01)
3 Payne, Stephen 61 Terrapin Masters-10 1:45.00 1:49.11 3
52.74 1:49.11 (56.37)
--- WuShanley, Ying 64 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:20.00 NS
Event 5 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 McGough, Tim 65 Merritt Marlins-9 1:16.00 1:17.13 6
36.78 1:17.13 (40.35)
2 Cunningham, Jose E 66 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:28.00 1:17.60 4
35.97 1:17.60 (41.63)
--- Rickard, Alan 65 Uc10 1:49.99 NS
Event 5 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Burke, Anthony A 74 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 2:23.00 2:09.00 6
58.21 2:09.00 (1:10.79)
2 Berliner, Mitch P 74 DC Masters-10 3:30.00 2:24.07 4
1:07.92 2:24.07 (1:16.15)
--- Oates, David 72 New England Masters Swim Club-2 1:25.00 NS
--- Meyer, Jerry R 73 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 1:51.00 NS
--- Thurston, Lawrence 70 DC Water Wizards-10 4:10.90 NS
 

EVENT 6 100m Freestyle

 

Event 6 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ashley, Elizabeth 24 Club Tribe-12 1:17.70 1:08.36 6
32.61 1:08.36 (35.75)
Event 6 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Zhang, Bonnie 25 Club Tribe-12 58.00 58.98 6
2 Coggins, Emma 26 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:09.18 1:10.15 4
34.24 1:10.15 (35.91)
--- Brannan, Amanda J 25 Arlington Masters-10 1:25.00 NS
Event 6 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hufford, Ellen 40 Arlington Masters-10 1:22.78 1:32.85 6
44.86 1:32.85 (47.99)
--- Smpokou, Patroula 42 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 2:50.50 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 11
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 6 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cummings, Patricia 46 Merritt Marlins-9 1:35.00 1:31.18 6
43.18 1:31.18 (48.00)
Event 6 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dawson, Deborah 54 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:06.25 1:06.28 6
32.07 1:06.28 (34.21)
2 Dustin, Kim 54 DC Water Wizards-10 1:11.94 1:10.75 4
33.87 1:10.75 (36.88)
Event 6 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Grace, Michelle A 58 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:18.46 1:18.98 6
36.96 1:18.98 (42.02)
2 Guay-Berry, Patricia 58 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:22.87 1:20.53 4
37.60 1:20.53 (42.93)
3 Hazlett, Alex L 59 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 3:00.00 2:02.21 3
4 Sugg, Stephanie A 59 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 2:20.20 2:39.86 2
Event 6 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mackall, Suni 60 Club Tribe-12 1:32.00 1:26.71 6
43.64 1:26.71 (43.07)
2 Doyle, Gabrielle N 60 DC Water Wizards-10 2:20.00 2:03.27 4
1:01.03 2:03.27 (1:02.24)
Event 6 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Steadman Martin, Nancy 68 Garden State Masters-7 1:12.84 1:15.03 6
36.10 1:15.03 (38.93)
2 Cobb, Dianne 67 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:30.30 1:34.76 4
41.57 1:34.76 (53.19)
Event 6 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kirwan, Denise 70 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:22.22 1:19.83 6
37.89 1:19.83 (41.94)
2 Labukas, Kathy A 72 DC Water Wizards-10 1:40.00 1:36.36 4
46.52 1:36.36 (49.84)
3 Kinnison, Malonnie 72 Uc09 1:42.16 1:40.34 3
47.53 1:40.34 (52.81)
4 Patricia, Bell Vanderhoof Y 74 DC Water Wizards-10 3:25.10 4:04.09 2
1:55.64 4:04.09 (2:08.45)
Event 6 Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bennett, Ruth R 76 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:32.60 1:36.94 6
46.20 1:36.94 (50.74)
--- Proebsting, Arlene 79 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:30.00 NS
--- Andrews, Lynne 75 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:46.76 NS
Event 6 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schreiner, Beth 81 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:40.00 1:41.15 6
2 Manheim, Lucy 80 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:56.10 2:09.85 4
1:02.02 2:09.85 (1:07.83)
Event 6 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gopi, Gee Sreekanth 24 Uc10 52.00 57.89 6
27.76 57.89 (30.13)
2 Garcia, Luke Q 23 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 58.00 59.57 4
28.10 59.57 (31.47)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 12
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 6 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
3 Grossman, Robert (Bobby) 23 Club Tribe-12 1:43.44 1:26.91 3
41.24 1:26.91 (45.67)
Event 6 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Ross, Marques P 26 DC Water Wizards-10 1:07.99 NS
Event 6 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Tran, William 31 Arlington Masters-10 58.78 1:01.28 6
30.12 1:01.28 (31.16)
2 Clark, Kempsey 32 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:03.59 1:06.08 4
31.63 1:06.08 (34.45)
Event 6 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Rivera, Bryan C 38 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 58.00 NS
Event 6 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Krajewski, Thomas J 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team-10 57.99 58.08 6
27.45 58.08 (30.63)
2 Harris, Akeem 40 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 1:14.15 1:13.03 4
34.64 1:13.03 (38.39)
3 Fenwick, Darren A 43 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:45.00 1:21.69 3
38.35 1:21.69 (43.34)
--- Young, Jonathan 40 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:05.00 NS
Event 6 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Solares, Santiago 49 Terrapin Masters-10 1:12.24 1:10.77 6
33.42 1:10.77 (37.35)
2 McEttrick, David 47 Uc12 1:28.54 1:13.02 4
36.00 1:13.02 (37.02)
--- Chun, Yang 48 Arlington Masters-10 1:19.86 NS
Event 6 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Higgins, Anthony 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 58.31 58.03 6
28.34 58.03 (29.69)
2 Russell, Scott 52 Daleview Masters-10 1:05.00 1:01.07 4
29.56 1:01.07 (31.51)
3 Levy, Daniel 53 Fredricksburg American Family-12 1:03.55 1:03.05 3
29.48 1:03.05 (33.57)
4 Gilsinn, Jim 50 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:30.00 1:52.68 2
50.79 1:52.68 (1:01.89)
--- Schulz, Andrew C 52 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:05.64 NS
Event 6 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Phillips, Carr 57 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:00.40 59.39 6
27.97 59.39 (31.42)
2 Kress, Jay T 59 Lane 4 Swimming-10 1:07.00 1:04.96 4
30.49 1:04.96 (34.47)
Event 6 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Keith, Algernon J 62 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:07.45 1:04.66 6
30.23 1:04.66 (34.43)
2 Stroup, Jay 60 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 2:22.15 2:09.73 4
1:03.05 2:09.73 (1:06.68)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 13
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 6 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Denes, Thomas 65 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:15.00 1:13.38 6
35.12 1:13.38 (38.26)
2 Thomas, Dan 65 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:12.50 1:16.52 4
36.63 1:16.52 (39.89)
3 Irminger, Doug 68 Maryland Masters-9 1:29.87 1:31.36 3
42.77 1:31.36 (48.59)
4 Gribbin, Peter J 67 DC Water Wizards-10 2:00.00 1:41.63 2
51.48 1:41.63 (50.15)
5 Williams, Reginald A 66 DC Water Wizards-10 2:10.00 2:29.45 1
1:09.04 2:29.45 (1:20.41)
--- Gandee, Brad 68 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:10.00 NS
--- Rickard, Alan 65 Uc10 1:12.99 NS
Event 6 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wright, Steve 73 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:19.00 1:22.25 6
37.64 1:22.25 (44.61)
2 Boyle, Michael 71 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:10.00 1:58.08 4
59.03 1:58.08 (59.05)
3 Ball, David 70 DC Water Wizards-10 4:15.00 2:02.48 3
Event 6 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Romano, Vince 76 Club Tribe-12 1:30.50 1:37.06 6
47.26 1:37.06 (49.80)
--- Lowe, Jet 76 Merritt Marlins-9 1:26.00 NS
Event 6 Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gillen, Neal P 85 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:45.61 2:00.99 6
2 Beattie, Cal 88 Uc12 2:20.57 2:25.78 4
1:09.26 2:25.78 (1:16.52)

EVENT 7 50m Butterfly

Event 7 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Greene, Shannon 37 Club Tribe-12 34.13 33.78 6
Event 7 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gass, Krista 43 Club Tribe-12 32.96 31.31 6
2 Grover, Mollie K 41 Terrapin Masters-10 31.79 31.92 4
3 Chin, Lisa 41 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 36.50 35.63 3
4 Delfino, Jana G 42 Terrapin Masters-10 42.00 39.77 2
Event 7 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Choe, Michele 45 Club Tribe-12 33.40 33.52 6
2 Hassett, Dorota 45 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 38.00 35.07 4
3 Cummings, Patricia 46 Merritt Marlins-9 45.00 46.27 3
Event 7 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Conze, Margaret 51 Club Tribe-12 31.50 31.00 6
2 Davidson, Michelle 52 Garden State Masters-7 35.00 39.01 4
3 Topper-Greco, Rachel A 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 49.95 45.92 3
4 Fink, Joan 52 Merritt Marlins-9 55.00 51.79 2
Event 7 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Williams, Susan 56 Club Tribe-12 33.55 30.81 6
2 Gainor, Cathy 55 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 42.00 42.67 4
3 Greenfield, Heather 56 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 55.00 54.30 3
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 14
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 7 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Van Horn Pate, Val R 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 33.37 33.71 6
2 Doyle, Gabrielle N 60 DC Water Wizards-10 1:27.00 1:27.11 4
--- Restrepo, Marie 60 Club Tribe-12 36.73 NS
Event 7 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Lappin, Jeanne 67 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 36.00 36.59 6
2 Chandler, Patricia A 65 Merritt Marlins-9 50.00 49.94 4
3 Crouse, Jeanne M 66 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 52.80 52.47 3
Event 7 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Patricia, Bell Vanderhoof Y 74 DC Water Wizards-10 2:10.00 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch
Event 7 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Major, Kyle 23 Club Tribe-12 28.05 28.36 6
2 Mattivi, Matthew 23 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 28.00 30.67 4
3 Grossman, Robert (Bobby) 23 Club Tribe-12 1:05.51 48.70 3
--- Steinwandel, Robert 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 30.00 NS
Event 7 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Mastracci, Kevin 26 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 25.00 24.94 6
2 Kettlewell-SItes, Sam H 25 Club Tribe-12 27.80 26.56 4
3 Ziegler, Galen 26 Uc09 29.01 29.75 3
--- Wang, Max 26 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 34.00 DQ
Arms underwater recovery
Event 7 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Tran, William 31 Arlington Masters-10 29.51 31.12 6
Event 7 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Elsaesser, Evan 38 Club Tribe-12 26.50 26.49 6
2 Macedonia, Nicholas 36 Lane 4 Swimming-10 27.71 27.51 4
3 Salgado, Estebe 38 Club Tribe-12 29.00 28.89 3
4 Russell, John 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 48.50 34.73 2
5 Krempasky, Steven 35 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 37.53 40.98 1
Event 7 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Streatfeild, Jeremy 44 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 38.40 29.56 6
2 Krajewski, Thomas J 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team-10 27.99 30.51 4
3 Strahota, Jeffrey 42 Terrapin Masters-10 30.03 31.02 3
4 Young, Jonathan 40 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 35.00 32.46 2
Event 7 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bell, David 47 Club Tribe-12 28.88 28.09 6
2 Adkins, Dana 45 Club Tribe-12 32.79 34.10 4
Event 7 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Joubert, Kevin 50 Merritt Marlins-9 36.00 34.81 6
--- Levy, Daniel 53 Fredricksburg American Family-12 32.50 NS
--- Ruckdeschel, Jonathan 54 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 29.43 NS
--- Russell, Scott 52 Daleview Masters-10 45.00 NS
Event 7 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Ledger, Clark 57 Las Vegas Masters-33 31.06 30.99 6
2 Golden, Scott M 59 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 35.00 33.11 4
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 15
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 7 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Paushter, Stephen 71 New England Masters Swim Club-2 41.07 41.14 6
2 Wright, Steve 73 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 42.00 49.07 4
3 Blount, Marvin 71 DC Water Wizards-10 59.00 52.63 3
4 Thurston, Lawrence 70 DC Water Wizards-10 1:10.04 1:00.02 2
--- Oates, David 72 New England Masters Swim Club-2 40.00 NS
 

EVENT 8 50m Breaststroke

 

Event 8 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Fellenbaum, Samantha 29 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 41.29 41.22 6
2 Crnogorcevic, Milena 28 Terrapin Masters-10 40.00 42.28 4
3 Jung, Rachel W 29 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 55.00 42.42 3
--- Brannan, Amanda J 25 Arlington Masters-10 50.00 NS
Event 8 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Stubert, Hannah 33 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 41.97 45.07 6
Event 8 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Taylor, Sharon 37 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 34.99 33.42 6
2 Bofinger, Sarah M 36 Lane 4 Swimming-10 42.82 41.42 4
3 Greene, Shannon 37 Club Tribe-12 42.19 43.20 3
--- Rose, Leanne 39 Adirondack Masters-3 46.00 NS
Event 8 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Smpokou, Patroula 42 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:50.50 59.12 6
2 Hufford, Ellen 40 Arlington Masters-10 52.53 1:01.27 4
--- Gass, Krista 43 Club Tribe-12 41.01 NS
Event 8 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Davidson, Julia 46 Club Tribe-12 44.00 43.59 6
Event 8 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Greenfield, Heather 56 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 57.00 55.70 6
--- Sugg, Stephanie A 59 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:10.96 NS
Event 8 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Spence, Denise 63 New England Masters Swim Club-2 46.00 43.39 6
2 Weigand, Elizabeth 60 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 53.72 52.89 4
3 Doyle, Gabrielle N 60 DC Water Wizards-10 1:40.00 1:47.90 3
4 Gossman, Jean K 64 DC Water Wizards-10 2:03.94 1:58.64 2
Event 8 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Alton, Dale 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 44.00 43.29 6
2 Cobb, Dianne 67 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 55.10 55.00 4
Event 8 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Merena, Elizabeth 70 Uc06 48.42 49.25 6
2 Boslego, Barbara 71 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 50.80 49.62 4
Event 8 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Carter, Susan B 75 Uc09 58.00 1:05.94 6
Event 8 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Tu, Thomas 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 38.00 34.94 6
Event 8 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 De Jesus, Jose 29 Terrapin Masters-10 30.48 30.87 6
2 Kettlewell-SItes, Sam H 25 Club Tribe-12 32.50 31.45 4
3 Ziegler, Galen 26 Uc09 35.57 37.46 3
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 16
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 8 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
4 Helm, Ian 26 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 50.00 46.11 2
--- Ross, Marques P 26 DC Water Wizards-10 35.10 NS
--- Linaburg, Jeremy 25 Club Tribe-12 35.00 NS
--- Gunn, Matthew 29 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 32.37 NS
Event 8 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Materniak, Eric 31 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 33.88 33.23 6
2 Langel, Theodore 33 Arlington Masters-10 40.00 38.12 4
Event 8 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Macedonia, Nicholas 36 Lane 4 Swimming-10 32.14 31.42 6
Event 8 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Harris, Akeem 40 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 41.73 41.67 6
Event 8 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Williams, Rich 47 Club Tribe-12 34.82 35.00 6
2 Bunyard, James R 46 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 44.77 40.85 4
--- Chun, Yang 48 Arlington Masters-10 47.35 NS
Event 8 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dunson, David 50 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 30.96 31.16 6
2 Williams, Neill 54 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 32.73 31.73 4
3 Carroll, Mark 50 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 40.20 39.63 3
4 Santy, Ross 52 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 45.00 42.54 2
Event 8 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Ledger, Clark 57 Las Vegas Masters-33 37.62 37.75 6
Event 8 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cataldo, Keith 60 Excel Swimming-7 40.00 40.71 6
2 Luo, Gang 63 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 44.37 45.28 4
--- Stroup, Jay 60 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 1:10.92 DQ
One hand touch
--- Massonneau, Christopher 64 Club Tribe-12 48.76 NS
--- WuShanley, Ying 64 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 35.35 NS
Event 8 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cunningham, Jose E 66 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 47.00 38.30 6
2 Vandegriff, James 66 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 41.26 43.27 4
--- Rickard, Alan 65 Uc10 54.99 NS
Event 8 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Burke, Anthony A 74 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:23.25 1:01.55 6
2 Greene, Nevitt T 74 DC Water Wizards-10 1:09.02 1:10.27 4
--- Meyer, Jerry R 73 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 56.50 NS
Event 8 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Robinson, David L 79 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 51.00 49.96 6
2 Linder Sr, Arthur I 77 DC Water Wizards-10 1:15.53 1:12.53 4
--- Greger, Ronald 78 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 50.00 NS
--- Culhane, Kevin 76 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 44.10 NS

EVENT 9 100m Backstroke

Event 9 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Ashley, Elizabeth 24 Club Tribe-12 1:39.90 1:21.31 6
39.34 1:21.31 (41.97)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 17
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 9 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
2 Ricci, Alice 23 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:26.56 1:27.23 4
Event 9 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Zhang, Bonnie 25 Club Tribe-12 1:05.00 1:07.65 6
32.65 1:07.65 (35.00)
2 Coggins, Emma 26 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:20.00 1:20.64 4
39.20 1:20.64 (41.44)
3 Steen, Megan 26 Merritt Marlins-9 1:18.64 1:20.72 3
38.93 1:20.72 (41.79)
Event 9 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Rose, Leanne 39 Adirondack Masters-3 1:40.00 NS
Event 9 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Faulcon, Gabrielle 42 DC Water Wizards-10 1:50.00 1:38.22 6
Event 9 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Davidson, Michelle 52 Garden State Masters-7 1:17.67 1:22.15 6
39.62 1:22.15 (42.53)
2 Topper-Greco, Rachel A 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:50.99 1:37.59 4
Event 9 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Guay-Berry, Patricia 58 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:40.00 1:39.73 6
47.41 1:39.73 (52.32)
--- Donatelli, Mary 58 DC Water Wizards-10 2:46.49 DQ
Delay initiating arm pull
1:12.41 DQ (1:17.18)
Event 9 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Van Horn Pate, Val R 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:19.87 1:18.86 6
37.68 1:18.86 (41.18)
2 Henning, Heidi 62 Lane 4 Swimming-10 1:30.13 1:26.71 4
42.28 1:26.71 (44.43)
3 Goffi, Judy 62 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 1:58.00 2:03.79 3
Event 9 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lappin, Jeanne 67 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:26.00 1:29.30 6
--- Alton, Dale 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 1:45.00 NS
Event 9 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 71 E Team-12 1:35.00 1:32.70 6
45.63 1:32.70 (47.07)
2 Labukas, Kathy A 72 DC Water Wizards-10 1:55.00 1:51.91 4
54.00 1:51.91 (57.91)
3 He, Kaixin 72 DC Water Wizards-10 2:24.14 2:14.76 3
1:05.71 2:14.76 (1:09.05)
Event 9 Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Carter, Susan B 75 Uc09 2:00.00 2:16.93 6
Event 9 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Manheim, Lucy 80 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 2:22.00 2:21.89 6
1:10.56 2:21.89 (1:11.33)
Event 9 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Garcia, Luke Q 23 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:05.00 1:05.97 6
31.57 1:05.97 (34.40)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 18
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 9 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
2 De Maria, David 24 Fredricksburg American Family-12 1:30.00 1:11.02 4
34.51 1:11.02 (36.51)
Event 9 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Tran, William 31 Arlington Masters-10 1:06.73 1:07.30 6
33.43 1:07.30 (33.87)
Event 9 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Sattgast, Troy 36 Uc10 1:05.00 1:04.48 6
31.60 1:04.48 (32.88)
2 Russell, John 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:35.50 1:25.11 4
42.15 1:25.11 (42.96)
--- Griffin, Brendan 39 Uc43 1:15.41 NS
Event 9 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Krajewski, Thomas J 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team-10 1:04.99 1:06.90 6
31.61 1:06.90 (35.29)
2 Denrich, David M 43 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:04.80 1:07.59 4
33.08 1:07.59 (34.51)
3 Strahota, Jeffrey 42 Terrapin Masters-10 1:17.11 1:17.64 3
37.44 1:17.64 (40.20)
Event 9 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bell, David 47 Club Tribe-12 1:05.33 1:05.65 6
31.55 1:05.65 (34.10)
2 Mirt, Chad 49 Lane 4 Swimming-10 1:11.00 1:11.05 4
33.97 1:11.05 (37.08)
3 Egan, Christopher R 49 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:25.00 1:19.14 3
39.09 1:19.14 (40.05)
Event 9 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Higgins, Anthony 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:04.52 1:04.00 6
32.08 1:04.00 (31.92)
2 Russell, Scott 52 Daleview Masters-10 1:15.00 1:11.68 4
34.34 1:11.68 (37.34)
Event 9 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Salazar, Luis R 56 DC Water Wizards-10 1:20.94 1:19.75 6
40.22 1:19.75 (39.53)
2 Blitz, Daniel 55 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:19.81 1:23.30 4
40.33 1:23.30 (42.97)
Event 9 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Massonneau, Christopher 64 Club Tribe-12 1:36.30 NS
Event 9 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Klein, Jonathan E 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 1:15.50 1:07.09 6
32.72 1:07.09 (34.37)
2 McGough, Tim 65 Merritt Marlins-9 1:16.00 1:16.24 4
37.73 1:16.24 (38.51)
3 Denes, Thomas 65 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 1:32.00 1:28.98 3
43.48 1:28.98 (45.50)
--- Williams, Reginald A 66 DC Water Wizards-10 2:16.00 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 19
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 9 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wright, Steve 73 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:30.00 1:32.39 6
45.41 1:32.39 (46.98)
Event 9 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Lowe, Jet 76 Merritt Marlins-9 2:00.00 NS
Event 9 Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gillen, Neal P 85 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 2:41.44 2:29.13 6
1:12.81 2:29.13 (1:16.32)
 

EVENT 10 400m Freestyle

 

Event 10 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Goldberg, Marci 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 7:40.20 7:00.52 6
49.23 1:41.25 (52.02) 2:33.24 (51.99) 3:26.41 (53.17)
4:19.93 (53.52) 5:14.00 (54.07) 6:07.92 (53.92) 7:00.52 (52.60)
Event 10 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Chin, Lisa 41 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 5:30.86 5:14.99 6
35.82 1:14.37 (38.55) 1:54.51 (40.14) 2:35.00 (40.49)
3:15.69 (40.69) 3:56.25 (40.56) 4:36.49 (40.24) 5:14.99 (38.50)
Event 10 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Carswell, Jenny 48 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 6:00.00 SCR
Event 10 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Amezquita, Sandra 51 Uc12 5:34.70 5:26.90 6
38.09 1:18.44 (40.35) 2:00.18 (41.74) 2:42.20 (42.02)
3:23.62 (41.42) 4:05.35 (41.73) 4:47.37 (42.02) 5:26.90 (39.53)
2 Dustin, Kim 54 DC Water Wizards-10 6:00.00 5:33.98 4
36.68 1:16.82 (40.14) 1:58.91 (42.09) 2:41.53 (42.62)
3:25.04 (43.51) 4:08.46 (43.42) 4:51.75 (43.29) 5:33.98 (42.23)
Event 10 Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dombay, Denise 56 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 6:00.00 5:46.28 6
39.31 1:21.58 (42.27) 2:04.79 (43.21) 2:49.11 (44.32)
3:33.62 (44.51) 4:18.04 (44.42) 5:02.35 (44.31) 5:46.28 (43.93)
2 Rebert, Kristina 59 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 6:04.00 5:49.10 4
39.11 1:21.98 (42.87) 2:06.54 (44.56) 2:51.28 (44.74)
3:36.17 (44.89) 4:21.31 (45.14) 5:05.97 (44.66) 5:49.10 (43.13)
3 Gainor, Cathy 55 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 NT 5:53.92 3
41.71 1:26.73 (45.02) 2:11.79 (45.06) 2:56.80 (45.01)
3:41.30 (44.50) 4:26.37 (45.07) 5:10.96 (44.59) 5:53.92 (42.96)
Event 10 Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Henning, Heidi 62 Lane 4 Swimming-10 6:00.00 5:49.60 6
40.28 1:24.18 (43.90) 2:08.95 (44.77) 2:53.86 (44.91)
3:37.86 (44.00) 4:22.41 (44.55) 5:06.95 (44.54) 5:49.60 (42.65)
2 Jaeger, Debbie K 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 5:55.55 6:04.28 4
41.48 1:26.81 (45.33) 2:12.59 (45.78) 2:58.90 (46.31)
3:45.34 (46.44) 4:31.77 (46.43) 5:18.72 (46.95) 6:04.28 (45.56)
Event 10 Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Steadman Martin, Nancy 68 Garden State Masters-7 5:28.37 5:26.22 6
36.95 1:17.06 (40.11) 1:58.63 (41.57) 2:40.41 (41.78)
3:22.10 (41.69) 4:04.13 (42.03) 4:45.97 (41.84) 5:26.22 (40.25)
2 Crouse, Jeanne M 66 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 8:18.00 8:01.42 4
56.13 1:57.86 (1:01.73) 3:01.00 (1:03.14) 4:02.84 (1:01.84)
5:05.91 (1:03.07) 6:07.78 (1:01.87) 7:06.91 (59.13) 8:01.42 (54.51)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 20
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 10 Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 71 E Team-12 5:46.00 5:38.76 6
38.59 1:20.45 (41.86) 2:03.35 (42.90) 2:46.62 (43.27)
3:29.55 (42.93) 4:12.62 (43.07) 4:56.15 (43.53) 5:38.76 (42.61)
2 Tourtual, Dorothy M 71 New England Masters Swim Club-2 6:25.05 6:25.38 4
42.91 1:30.51 (47.60) 2:19.77 (49.26) 3:09.93 (50.16)
4:00.02 (50.09) 4:49.79 (49.77) 5:38.84 (49.05) 6:25.38 (46.54)
3 Kinnison, Malonnie 72 Uc09 NT 7:21.65 3
51.37 1:47.01 (55.64) 2:43.18 (56.17) 3:39.25 (56.07)
4:34.91 (55.66) 5:30.69 (55.78) 6:27.14 (56.45) 7:21.65 (54.51)
Event 10 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Krempasky, Steven 35 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 6:17.11 6:10.71 6
40.83 1:26.76 (45.93) 2:13.86 (47.10) 3:01.90 (48.04)
3:49.85 (47.95) 4:38.92 (49.07) 5:27.24 (48.32) 6:10.71 (43.47)
Event 10 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dion, Thomas 44 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 4:57.11 4:41.75 6
33.13 1:09.14 (36.01) 1:45.35 (36.21) 2:21.20 (35.85)
2:56.54 (35.34) 3:31.67 (35.13) 4:07.27 (35.60) 4:41.75 (34.48)
2 Paushter, Matthew K 43 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 5:04.49 4:57.19 4
33.28 1:10.37 (37.09) 1:48.62 (38.25) 2:26.91 (38.29)
3:05.19 (38.28) 3:43.42 (38.23) 4:21.00 (37.58) 4:57.19 (36.19)
Event 10 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Solares, Santiago 49 Terrapin Masters-10 5:52.78 5:49.48 6
41.22 1:24.73 (43.51) 2:08.96 (44.23) 2:53.95 (44.99)
3:38.73 (44.78) 4:23.57 (44.84) 5:07.73 (44.16) 5:49.48 (41.75)
Event 10 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Golden, Scott M 59 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 6:15.00 5:53.48 6
40.84 1:24.99 (44.15) 2:10.74 (45.75) 2:56.96 (46.22)
3:42.78 (45.82) 4:28.26 (45.48) 5:11.93 (43.67) 5:53.48 (41.55)
Event 10 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Keith, Algernon J 62 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 5:55.00 5:29.52 6
35.07 1:13.83 (38.76) 1:55.15 (41.32) 2:37.76 (42.61)
3:21.19 (43.43) 4:05.01 (43.82) 4:48.55 (43.54) 5:29.52 (40.97)
Event 10 Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Irminger, Doug 68 Maryland Masters-9 NT 7:11.34 6
44.78 1:37.65 (52.87) 2:33.55 (55.90) 3:30.16 (56.61)
4:26.47 (56.31) 5:23.33 (56.86) 6:19.26 (55.93) 7:11.34 (52.08)
--- Rickard, Alan 65 Uc10 5:59.99 SCR
Event 10 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Berliner, Mitch P 74 DC Masters-10 8:21.54 8:30.49 6
54.89 1:59.71 (1:04.82) 3:08.44 (1:08.73) 4:15.25 (1:06.81)
5:20.85 (1:05.60) 6:25.58 (1:04.73) 7:30.16 (1:04.58) 8:30.49 (1:00.33)
Event 10 Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Romano, Vince 76 Club Tribe-12 7:44.37 7:38.10 6
49.24 1:44.90 (55.66) 2:44.96 (1:00.06) 3:45.06 (1:00.10)
4:45.43 (1:00.37) 5:45.77 (1:00.34) 6:44.99 (59.22) 7:38.10 (53.11)
--- Tompkins, Richard 76 Maryland Masters-9 6:45.00 SCR
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 21
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 10 Men 85-89 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Beattie, Cal 88 Uc12 11:38.34 11:13.68 6
2:36.87 ( ) 5:29.57 (2:52.70) 6:55.60 (1:26.03)
8:23.34 (1:27.74) 9:50.31 ( ) 11:13.68 (1:23.37)

200m RELAYS


Event 11 Mixed 72-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 2:10.00 1:59.91 12
1) Steinwandel, Robert M24 2) Ricci, Alice W23 3) Tu, Thomas M24 4) Coggins, Emma W26
26.42 59.95 (33.53) 1:26.42 (26.47) 1:59.91 (33.49)
Event 11 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Club Tribe-12 A 2:07.00 2:02.78 12
1) Gass, Kraig M43 2) Davidson, Julia W46 3) Ashley, Elizabeth W24 4) Adkins, Dana M45
28.51 1:32.83 (1:04.32) 2:02.78 (29.95)
Event 11 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Club Tribe-12 B 1:55.00 1:53.97 12
1) Bell, David M47 2) Williams, Rich M47 3) Greene, Shannon W37 4) Choe, Michele W45
26.63 53.38 (26.75) 1:23.96 (30.58) 1:53.97 (30.01)
2 DC Water Wizards-10 A 2:21.39 2:35.55 8
1) Dustin, Kim W54 2) Salazar, Luis R M56 3) Gribbin, Peter J M67 4) Faulcon, Gabrielle W42
37.79 1:14.92 (37.13) 1:56.55 (41.63) 2:35.55 (39.00)
Event 11 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Club Tribe-12 C 2:36.00 2:35.41 12
1) Romano, Vince M76 2) Torian, Penny W52 3) Mackall, Suni W60 4) Grossman, Robert (Bobby) M23
43.83 1:22.21 (38.38) 1:59.64 (37.43) 2:35.41 (35.77)
2 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 A 2:44.44 3:00.73 8
1) Dion, Thomas M44 2) Stofko, Matthew J M61 3) Ohanian, Michelle M W56 4) Greenfield, Heather W56
29.39 1:23.39 (54.00) 3:00.73 (1:37.34)
Event 11 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 A 2:25.00 2:19.20 12
1) Boslego, Barbara W71 2) Jaeger, Debbie K W60 3) Keith, Algernon J M62 4) Daly, James M51
39.46 1:15.71 (36.25) 1:45.71 (30.00) 2:19.20 (33.49)
2 DC Water Wizards-10 B 3:25.87 4:08.88 8
1) Doyle, Gabrielle N W60 2) Williams, Reginald A M66 3) Donatelli, Mary W58 4) Linder Sr, Arthur I M77
2:03.01 ( ) 3:06.81 (1:03.80) 4:08.88 (1:02.07)
Event 11 Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
--- Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 3:30.00 NS
1) Blitz, Daniel M55 2) Andrews, Lynne W75 3) Proebsting, Arlene W79 4) Boyle, Michael M71
Event 12 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 2:15.00 2:15.86 12
1) Topper-Greco, Rachel A W53 2) Hassett, Dorota W45 3) Dombay, Denise W56 4) Chin, Lisa W41
38.53 1:08.46 (29.93) 1:43.64 (35.18) 2:15.86 (32.22)
2 Merritt Marlins-9 A NT 2:42.73 8
1) Fink, Joan W52 2) Chandler, Patricia A W65 3) Cummings, Patricia W46 4) Steen, Megan W26
44.83 2:09.48 (1:24.65) 2:42.73 (33.25)
Event 12 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 A 4:20.00 3:15.15 12
1) Sugg, Stephanie A W59 2) Crouse, Jeanne M W66 3) Gainor, Cathy W55 4) Goldberg, Marci W38
1:53.80 ( ) 2:30.76 (36.96) 3:15.15 (44.39)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 22
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 12 Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 B 2:15.00 2:19.64 12
1) Grace, Michelle A W58 2) Guay-Berry, Patricia W58 3) Gearhart, Judy W57 4) Lappin, Jeanne W67
35.39 1:10.85 (35.46) 1:45.65 (34.80) 2:19.64 (33.99)
2 DC Water Wizards-10 A 4:58.25 5:07.11 8
1) Eisenberg, Ruth W69 2) Gossman, Jean K W64 3) He, Kaixin W72 4) Labukas, Kathy A W72
2:01.03 3:19.86 (1:18.83) 5:07.11 (1:47.25)
Event 12 Women 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 A 2:55.55 3:00.96 12
1) Bennett, Ruth R W76 2) Manheim, Lucy W80 3) Kirwan, Denise W70 4) Weigand, Elizabeth W60
45.78 1:41.90 (56.12) 2:21.41 (39.51) 3:00.96 (39.55)
Event 13 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 2:10.00 1:54.86 12
1) Paushter, Matthew K M43 2) Clark, Kempsey M32 3) Young, Jonathan M40 4) Steinwandel, Robert M24
58.20 1:27.32 (29.12) 1:54.86 (27.54)
Event 13 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 A 2:10.00 2:07.88 12
1) Johnson, Peter M61 2) Russell, John M38 3) Denes, Thomas M65 4) Mattivi, Matthew M23
37.04 1:08.70 (31.66) 1:40.79 (32.09) 2:07.88 (27.09)
Event 13 Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 3:00.00 2:22.64 12
1) Wright, Steve M73 2) Robinson, David L M79 3) Thomas, Dan M65 4) Golden, Scott M M59
37.20 1:18.22 (41.02) 1:50.76 (32.54) 2:22.64 (31.88)
2 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 B 3:30.00 2:50.85 8
1) Boyle, Michael M71 2) Luo, Gang M63 3) Gilsinn, Jim M50 4) Blitz, Daniel M55
51.99 1:34.25 (42.26) 2:17.35 (43.10) 2:50.85 (33.50)
Event 13 Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 DC Water Wizards-10 A 4:02.54 3:25.14 12
1) Blount, Marvin M71 2) Greene, Nevitt T M74 3) Thurston, Lawrence M70 4) Ball, David M70
45.89 1:45.83 (59.94) 2:25.44 (39.61) 3:25.14 (59.70)
Event 14 Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 3:00.00 2:35.77 12
1) Clark, Kempsey M32 2) Krempasky, Steven M35 3) Ricci, Alice W23 4) Jung, Rachel W W29
38.63 1:24.10 (45.47) 2:00.95 (36.85) 2:35.77 (34.82)
Event 14 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Merritt Marlins-9 A NT 2:32.29 12
1) Steen, Megan W26 2) McGough, Tim M65 3) Joubert, Kevin M50 4) Cummings, Patricia W46
37.90 1:17.43 (39.53) 1:51.02 (33.59) 2:32.29 (41.27)
Event 14 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 A 2:44.44 2:47.80 12
1) Hazlett, Alex L W59 2) Weigand, Elizabeth W60 3) Materniak, Eric M31 4) Dion, Thomas M44
57.75 1:49.40 (51.65) 2:18.66 (29.26) 2:47.80 (29.14)
2 DC Water Wizards-10 B 3:36.21 3:00.08 8
1) Dustin, Kim W54 2) Gribbin, Peter J M67 3) Salazar, Luis R M56 4) Faulcon, Gabrielle W42
44.15 1:37.60 (53.45) 2:20.12 (42.52) 3:00.08 (39.96)
Event 14 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 A 1:58.50 1:59.01 12
1) Stakem, Meredith A W41 2) Williams, Neill M54 3) Frentsos, Jerome A M57 4) Dawson, Deborah W54
31.64 1:02.65 (31.01) 1:29.77 (27.12) 1:59.01 (29.24)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 23
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 14 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)
2 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 2:50.00 2:27.02 8
1) Higgins, Anthony M53 2) Luo, Gang M63 3) Hassett, Dorota W45 4) Dombay, Denise W56
30.27 1:15.77 (45.50) 1:51.30 (35.53) 2:27.02 (35.72)
3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 A 4:30.00 3:12.40 6
1) Carroll, Mark M50 2) Goldberg, Marci W38 3) Crouse, Jeanne M W66 4) Gillen, Neal P M85
34.66 1:30.12 (55.46) 2:23.21 (53.09) 3:12.40 (49.19)
4 DC Water Wizards-10 A 4:31.58 5:07.34 4
1) Doyle, Gabrielle N W60 2) Linder Sr, Arthur I M77 3) Williams, Reginald A M66 4) Donatelli, Mary W58
Event 14 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 A 2:48.00 2:50.16 12
1) Jaeger, Debbie K W60 2) Cobb, Dianne W67 3) Keith, Algernon J M62 4) Daly, James M51
43.89 2:16.41 ( ) 2:50.16 (33.75)
--- Germantown Maryland Masters-10 C 4:00.00 NS
1) Boyle, Michael M71 4) Topper-Greco, Rachel A W53
Event 14 Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
--- Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 4:00.00 NS
1) Andrews, Lynne W75 2) Robinson, David L M79 3) Golden, Scott M M59 4) Proebsting, Arlene W79
Event 15 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 3:30.00 2:36.19 12
1) Coggins, Emma W26 2) Jung, Rachel W W29 3) Chin, Lisa W41 4) Topper-Greco, Rachel A W53
42.27 1:20.94 (38.67) 1:57.55 (36.61) 2:36.19 (38.64)
Event 15 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Club Tribe-12 A 2:09.00 2:08.33 12
1) Zhang, Bonnie W25 2) Gass, Krista W43 3) Williams, Susan W56 4) Conze, Margaret W51
32.75 1:09.39 (36.64) 1:39.95 (30.56) 2:08.33 (28.38)
Event 15 Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 3:30.00 2:39.07 12
1) Guay-Berry, Patricia W58 2) Gearhart, Judy W57 3) Lappin, Jeanne W67 4) Grace, Michelle A W58
43.67 1:27.46 (43.79) 2:39.07 (1:11.61)
2 DC Water Wizards-10 A 6:22.17 5:34.04 8
1) He, Kaixin W72 2) Eisenberg, Ruth W69 3) Labukas, Kathy A W72 4) Gossman, Jean K W64
1:32.18 3:45.99 (2:13.81) 5:34.04 (1:48.05)
Event 16 Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 3:00.00 2:18.94 12
1) Clark, Kempsey M32 2) Krempasky, Steven M35 3) Steinwandel, Robert M24 4) Tu, Thomas M24
1:23.21 ( ) 1:52.27 (29.06) 2:18.94 (26.67)
Event 16 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Club Tribe-12 A 1:54.00 1:54.32 12
1) Kettlewell-SItes, Sam H M25 2) Williams, Rich M47 3) Elsaesser, Evan M38 4) Major, Kyle M23
27.67 1:02.26 (34.59) 1:28.20 (25.94) 1:54.32 (26.12)
Event 16 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 A 2:02.50 2:07.36 12
1) Denrich, David M M43 2) Cunningham, Jose E M66 3) Wojtak, Jeremy M26 4) Phillips, Carr M57
32.07 1:10.77 (38.70) 1:39.37 (28.60) 2:07.36 (27.99)
Event 16 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 3:00.00 2:11.34 12
1) Higgins, Anthony M53 2) Blitz, Daniel M55 3) Paushter, Matthew K M43 4) Young, Jonathan M40
30.39 1:11.36 (40.97) 1:42.37 (31.01) 2:11.34 (28.97)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 24
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 16 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)
2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 A 2:40.00 2:29.46 8
1) Carroll, Mark M50 2) Vandegriff, James M66 3) Russell, John M38 4) Johnson, Peter M61
34.88 1:18.90 (44.02) 1:52.30 (33.40) 2:29.46 (37.16)
Event 16 Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 4:00.00 2:42.97 12
1) Wright, Steve M73 2) Robinson, David L M79 3) Golden, Scott M M59 4) Thomas, Dan M65
42.39 1:34.16 (51.77) 2:08.41 (34.25) 2:42.97 (34.56)
Event 16 Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 DC Water Wizards-10 A 4:46.25 4:23.51 12
1) Thurston, Lawrence M70 2) Greene, Nevitt T M74 3) Blount, Marvin M71 4) Ball, David M70
1:14.70 3:23.47 ( ) 4:23.51 (1:00.04)
Event 17 Mixed 120-159 500 SC Meter Freestyle Crescendo Relay
1 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 A 5:46.00 6:12.15
1) Wojtak, Jeremy M26 2) Egan, Christopher R M49 3) Opiela, Rebecca W23 4) Fenwick, Darren A M43
33.60 1:11.79 (38.19) 1:50.21 (38.42) 2:26.53 (36.32)
3:00.59 (34.06) 3:37.53 (36.94) 4:13.59 (36.06) 4:51.06 (37.47)
5:36.65 (45.59) 6:12.15 (35.50)

EVENT 18 200m IM

Event 18 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
1 Coggins, Emma 26 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:53.99 3:00.00 6
38.98 1:21.58 (42.60) 2:19.60 (58.02) 3:00.00 (40.40)
Event 18 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
1 Stubert, Hannah 33 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 3:27.00 3:09.66 6
41.95 1:30.54 (48.59) 2:25.31 (54.77) 3:09.66 (44.35)
Event 18 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Taylor, Sharon 37 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 2:33.47 2:31.58 6
32.65 1:13.78 (41.13) 1:54.76 (40.98) 2:31.58 (36.82)
2 Goldberg, Marci 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 4:05.15 3:44.46 4
51.52 1:47.69 (56.17) 3:44.46 (1:56.77)
Event 18 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Amezquita, Sandra 51 Uc12 3:04.51 3:01.13 6
41.14 1:29.71 (48.57) 2:20.86 (51.15) 3:01.13 (40.27)
--- Topper-Greco, Rachel A 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:08.70 NS
Event 18 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Gearhart, Judy 57 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:21.74 3:17.48 6
42.55 1:34.99 (52.44) 2:29.82 (54.83) 3:17.48 (47.66)
--- Gainor, Cathy 55 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 3:15.00 DQ
Butterfly kick - breast
44.22 1:34.99 (50.77) 2:30.12 (55.13) DQ (41.85)
Event 18 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
1 Van Horn Pate, Val R 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 2:52.64 2:57.87 6
37.21 1:21.54 (44.33) 2:57.87 (1:36.33)
2 Doyle, Gabrielle N 60 DC Water Wizards-10 6:00.00 5:45.90 4
1:24.58 2:47.78 (1:23.20) 4:41.56 (1:53.78) 5:45.90 (1:04.34)
Event 18 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
1 Steadman Martin, Nancy 68 Garden State Masters-7 3:06.86 3:12.84 6
43.33 1:33.28 (49.95) 2:32.42 (59.14) 3:12.84 (40.42)
--- Lappin, Jeanne 67 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:10.00 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 25
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 18 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
1 Boslego, Barbara 71 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 3:51.00 4:00.46 6
59.05 2:00.29 (1:01.24) 4:00.46 (2:00.17)
Event 18 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
1 De Maria, David 24 Fredricksburg American Family-12 2:30.00 2:37.41 6
32.71 1:12.23 (39.52) 2:00.06 (47.83) 2:37.41 (37.35)
2 Tu, Thomas 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:00.00 2:44.34 4
32.93 1:12.08 (39.15) 2:01.18 (49.10) 2:44.34 (43.16)
Event 18 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
--- Gunn, Matthew 29 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:35.00 NS
--- Kertesz, Kristof 29 Swim Fort Lauderdale-50 2:24.99 NS
--- Linaburg, Jeremy 25 Club Tribe-12 2:38.00 NS
Event 18 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
--- Asarta Pedraza, Carlos J 44 Uc10 2:20.00 NS
--- Denrich, David M 43 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:30.89 NS
Event 18 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Rooney, Tim 45 Arlington Masters-10 2:41.00 2:39.91 6
35.60 1:17.54 (41.94) 2:04.20 (46.66) 2:39.91 (35.71)
2 Adkins, Dana 45 Club Tribe-12 2:40.00 2:49.82 4
36.50 1:21.31 (44.81) 2:12.15 (50.84) 2:49.82 (37.67)
Event 18 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Santy, Ross 52 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 3:30.00 3:12.05 6
45.71 1:34.98 (49.27) 2:28.30 (53.32) 3:12.05 (43.75)
--- Joubert, Kevin 50 Merritt Marlins-9 3:10.00 NS
Event 18 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Salazar, Luis R 56 DC Water Wizards-10 2:58.36 3:24.41 6
45.14 1:35.58 (50.44) 2:35.52 (59.94) 3:24.41 (48.89)
Event 18 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
1 Payne, Stephen 61 Terrapin Masters-10 3:45.00 4:01.81 6
56.12 1:58.13 (1:02.01) 3:12.20 (1:14.07) 4:01.81 (49.61)
Event 18 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
1 Paushter, Stephen 71 New England Masters Swim Club-2 3:42.08 3:44.06 6
48.87 1:50.56 (1:01.69) 2:56.16 (1:05.60) 3:44.06 (47.90)
2 Boyle, Michael 71 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 4:23.00 5:53.45 4
1:47.83 4:51.42 ( ) 5:53.45 (1:02.03)
Event 18 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
--- Tompkins, Richard 76 Maryland Masters-9 3:35.00 NS
 

EVENT 19 50m Freestyle

 

Event 19 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ricci, Alice 23 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 33.18 33.92 6
2 Opiela, Rebecca 23 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 45.00 36.08 4
Event 19 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Zhang, Bonnie 25 Club Tribe-12 28.00 27.62 6
2 Steen, Megan 26 Merritt Marlins-9 33.00 32.92 4
3 Fellenbaum, Samantha 29 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 32.94 33.21 3
4 Crnogorcevic, Milena 28 Terrapin Masters-10 32.00 34.01 2
5 Coggins, Emma 26 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 32.43 34.88 1
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 26
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 19 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Greene, Shannon 37 Club Tribe-12 30.20 NS
Event 19 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Stakem, Meredith A 41 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 27.64 27.94 6
2 Grover, Mollie K 41 Terrapin Masters-10 29.25 29.38 4
3 Gass, Krista 43 Club Tribe-12 30.83 29.43 3
4 Congdon, Heather 44 Swim Fort Lauderdale-50 30.00 30.25 2
5 Delfino, Jana G 42 Terrapin Masters-10 37.00 34.35 1
6 Hufford, Ellen 40 Arlington Masters-10 40.57 42.27
--- Coggshall, Kathleen T 40 E Team-12 32.00 NS
Event 19 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hassett, Dorota 45 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 31.00 30.27 6
2 Choe, Michele 45 Club Tribe-12 30.96 30.45 4
3 Cummings, Patricia 46 Merritt Marlins-9 40.00 41.20 3
--- Davidson, Julia 46 Club Tribe-12 32.99 NS
Event 19 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dustin, Kim 54 DC Water Wizards-10 36.00 32.54 6
2 Torian, Penny 52 Club Tribe-12 44.30 38.74 4
--- Conze, Margaret 51 Club Tribe-12 28.70 NS
Event 19 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Williams, Susan 56 Club Tribe-12 29.08 29.40 6
2 Grace, Michelle A 58 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 36.00 35.56 4
3 Guay-Berry, Patricia 58 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 35.86 35.71 3
4 Gearhart, Judy 57 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 36.24 36.19 2
Event 19 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mackall, Suni 60 Club Tribe-12 38.91 37.43 6
2 Weigand, Elizabeth 60 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 41.07 41.92 4
3 Gossman, Jean K 64 DC Water Wizards-10 1:09.96 1:18.58 3
--- Restrepo, Marie 60 Club Tribe-12 30.35 NS
--- Spence, Denise 63 New England Masters Swim Club-2 37.00 NS
Event 19 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Chandler, Patricia A 65 Merritt Marlins-9 45.00 42.83 6
--- Cobb, Dianne 67 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 50.50 NS
Event 19 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 71 E Team-12 35.66 34.93 6
2 Labukas, Kathy A 72 DC Water Wizards-10 44.42 44.03 4
--- Merena, Elizabeth 70 Uc06 39.21 NS
--- Kirwan, Denise 70 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 36.00 NS
Event 19 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Proebsting, Arlene 79 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 51.60 NS
--- Andrews, Lynne 75 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 45.17 NS
Event 19 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Manheim, Lucy 80 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:00.00 NS
Event 19 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mattivi, Matthew 23 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 27.00 26.53 6
2 Major, Kyle 23 Club Tribe-12 26.49 26.72 4
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 27
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
(Event 19 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
--- Tu, Thomas 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 26.99 DNF
Did not finish
--- Gopi, Gee Sreekanth 24 Uc10 23.00 NS
--- Grossman, Robert (Bobby) 23 Club Tribe-12 53.58 NS
Event 19 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mastracci, Kevin 26 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 23.28 23.47 6
2 De Jesus, Jose 29 Terrapin Masters-10 25.09 25.90 4
3 Wang, Max 26 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 38.00 33.30 3
4 Helm, Ian 26 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 45.00 37.47 2
--- Ross, Marques P 26 DC Water Wizards-10 31.19 NS
Event 19 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Materniak, Eric 31 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 27.96 27.41 6
2 Tran, William 31 Arlington Masters-10 27.51 27.71 4
3 Clark, Kempsey 32 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 30.26 29.98 3
Event 19 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Macedonia, Nicholas 36 Lane 4 Swimming-10 25.67 25.48 6
2 Elsaesser, Evan 38 Club Tribe-12 25.90 25.81 4
3 Salgado, Estebe 38 Club Tribe-12 27.50 27.15 3
4 Russell, John 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 44.50 33.83 2
Event 19 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Streatfeild, Jeremy 44 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 34.50 30.64 6
2 Harris, Akeem 40 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 32.07 31.76 4
--- Krajewski, Thomas J 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team-10 25.49 NS
--- Fenwick, Darren A 43 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 45.00 NS
--- Young, Jonathan 40 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 35.00 NS
Event 19 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Adkins, Dana 45 Club Tribe-12 30.00 29.94 6
2 Rooney, Tim 45 Arlington Masters-10 29.58 30.35 4
3 Solares, Santiago 49 Terrapin Masters-10 31.83 31.09 3
--- Bunyard, James R 46 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 34.77 NS
--- Bell, David 47 Club Tribe-12 26.03 NS
Event 19 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Russell, Scott 52 Daleview Masters-10 33.00 27.32 6
2 Levy, Daniel 53 Fredricksburg American Family-12 26.62 28.47 4
3 Daly, James 51 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 32.00 32.19 3
4 Gilsinn, Jim 50 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:10.00 45.14 2
--- Schulz, Andrew C 52 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 30.00 NS
Event 19 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Phillips, Carr 57 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 26.70 26.46 6
2 Ledger, Clark 57 Las Vegas Masters-33 29.23 28.23 4
3 Golden, Scott M 59 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 33.00 31.38 3
Event 19 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Keith, Algernon J 62 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 29.46 28.85 6
2 Luo, Gang 63 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 38.50 42.80 4
3 Stofko, Matthew J 61 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 45.00 54.52 3
4 Stroup, Jay 60 Ywca Masters of Adams County-8 1:25.00 56.27 2
--- Massonneau, Christopher 64 Club Tribe-12 37.43 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 28
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 19 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cunningham, Jose E 66 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 38.00 30.13 6
2 Irminger, Doug 68 Maryland Masters-9 36.50 39.26 4
3 Williams, Reginald A 66 DC Water Wizards-10 1:00.89 1:01.41 3
--- Gandee, Brad 68 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 29.19 NS
--- Thomas, Dan 65 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 32.50 NS
Event 19 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Berliner, Mitch P 74 DC Masters-10 38.98 40.62 6
2 Thurston, Lawrence 70 DC Water Wizards-10 59.90 42.62 4
3 Burke, Anthony A 74 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 53.28 44.76 3
4 Ball, David 70 DC Water Wizards-10 1:10.00 57.86 2
--- Meyer, Jerry R 73 Central Maryland YMCA Masters-9 41.50 NS
Event 19 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Linder Sr, Arthur I 77 DC Water Wizards-10 57.55 1:03.35 6
--- Culhane, Kevin 76 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 35.00 NS
--- Greger, Ronald 78 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 44.00 NS
--- Romano, Vince 76 Club Tribe-12 42.18 NS
Event 19 Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gillen, Neal P 85 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 44.32 48.63 6
2 Beattie, Cal 88 Uc12 1:04.94 1:09.48 4

EVENT 20 200m Backstroke

Event 20 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Davidson, Michelle 52 Garden State Masters-7 2:46.09 2:49.46 6
40.29 1:23.68 (43.39) 2:07.40 (43.72) 2:49.46 (42.06)
2 Dustin, Kim 54 DC Water Wizards-10 3:03.12 3:01.15 4
43.03 1:28.38 (45.35) 2:14.66 (46.28) 3:01.15 (46.49)
Event 20 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Donatelli, Mary 58 DC Water Wizards-10 5:22.00 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast
1:17.94 2:37.64 (1:19.70) 3:56.72 (1:19.08) DQ (1:20.03)
Event 20 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Henning, Heidi 62 Lane 4 Swimming-10 3:08.93 3:04.56 6
43.46 1:30.77 (47.31) 2:19.21 (48.44) 3:04.56 (45.35)
2 Jaeger, Debbie K 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 3:21.31 3:21.34 4
48.01 1:38.72 (50.71) 2:30.18 (51.46) 3:21.34 (51.16)
Event 20 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Steadman Martin, Nancy 68 Garden State Masters-7 2:59.43 3:06.68 6
44.41 1:31.67 (47.26) 2:19.72 (48.05) 3:06.68 (46.96)
Event 20 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Tourtual, Dorothy M 71 New England Masters Swim Club-2 3:27.00 3:26.40 6
50.47 1:42.66 (52.19) 3:26.40 (1:43.74)
Event 20 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Garcia, Luke Q 23 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 2:30.00 2:25.83 6
33.12 1:09.29 (36.17) 1:46.38 (37.09) 2:25.83 (39.45)
--- De Maria, David 24 Fredricksburg American Family-12 2:30.00 NS
Event 20 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Griffin, Brendan 39 Uc43 2:35.71 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 29
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 20 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Denrich, David M 43 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:22.77 2:26.65 6
34.51 1:11.31 (36.80) 1:48.85 (37.54) 2:26.65 (37.80)
Event 20 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Higgins, Anthony 53 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:22.20 2:20.58 6
34.78 1:10.89 (36.11) 1:46.52 (35.63) 2:20.58 (34.06)
2 Williams, Neill 54 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:37.74 2:34.69 4
35.49 1:15.16 (39.67) 1:55.91 (40.75) 2:34.69 (38.78)
Event 20 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Blitz, Daniel 55 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 2:51.00 3:05.20 6
41.92 1:28.02 (46.10) 2:16.53 (48.51) 3:05.20 (48.67)
--- Phillips, Carr 57 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:44.00 NS
Event 20 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Klein, Jonathan E 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 2:35.50 2:33.00 6
35.82 1:15.38 (39.56) 1:54.81 (39.43) 2:33.00 (38.19)
2 McGough, Tim 65 Merritt Marlins-9 2:50.00 2:49.74 4
41.58 1:24.59 (43.01) 2:07.65 (43.06) 2:49.74 (42.09)
Event 20 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wright, Steve 73 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:20.50 3:24.04 6
46.85 1:38.19 (51.34) 2:32.15 (53.96) 3:24.04 (51.89)
Event 20 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Lowe, Jet 76 Merritt Marlins-9 4:50.00 NS
 

EVENT 21 100m Butterfly

 

Event 21 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Coggins, Emma 26 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:20.00 1:29.61 6
41.26 1:29.61 (48.35)
Event 21 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Congdon, Heather 44 Swim Fort Lauderdale-50 1:18.00 1:16.05 6
36.17 1:16.05 (39.88)
Event 21 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Cummings, Patricia 46 Merritt Marlins-9 1:55.00 1:57.13 6
--- Carswell, Jenny 48 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:22.29 NS
Event 21 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Van Horn Pate, Val R 60 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:17.70 1:17.50 6
36.70 1:17.50 (40.80)
Event 21 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Lappin, Jeanne 67 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:25.00 NS
--- Crouse, Jeanne M 66 Montgomery Ancient Mariners-10 2:12.00 NS
Event 21 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Major, Kyle 23 Club Tribe-12 1:01.91 1:03.08 6
29.95 1:03.08 (33.13)
2 Steinwandel, Robert 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:05.00 1:07.83 4
31.10 1:07.83 (36.73)
3 Garcia, Luke Q 23 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:05.00 1:10.96 3
32.51 1:10.96 (38.45)
4 Tu, Thomas 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 1:22.02 1:17.31 2
34.80 1:17.31 (42.51)
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 30
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 21 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Kertesz, Kristof 29 Swim Fort Lauderdale-50 1:01.91 NS
--- Wojtak, Jeremy 26 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:05.00 NS
Event 21 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Elsaesser, Evan 38 Club Tribe-12 1:02.00 NS
Event 21 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Strahota, Jeffrey 42 Terrapin Masters-10 1:09.01 1:11.47 6
33.12 1:11.47 (38.35)
2 Dion, Thomas 44 Reston Masters Swim Team-10 1:12.51 1:11.73 4
33.24 1:11.73 (38.49)
--- Streatfeild, Jeremy 44 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 1:22.40 NS
Event 21 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bell, David 47 Club Tribe-12 1:03.88 1:03.83 6
30.16 1:03.83 (33.67)
Event 21 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Joubert, Kevin 50 Merritt Marlins-9 1:18.00 1:25.94 6
41.33 1:25.94 (44.61)
2 Santy, Ross 52 Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA-10 1:55.00 1:39.98 4
46.19 1:39.98 (53.79)
Event 21 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Frentsos, Jerome A 57 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 1:02.56 NS
Event 21 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Keith, Algernon J 62 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 1:35.50 1:26.76 6
39.36 1:26.76 (47.40)
Event 21 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Oates, David 72 New England Masters Swim Club-2 1:25.00 NS
--- Blount, Marvin 71 DC Water Wizards-10 2:00.00 NS
Event 21 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Tompkins, Richard 76 Maryland Masters-9 1:45.00 NS

EVENT 22 200m Breaststroke

Event 22 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Fellenbaum, Samantha 29 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 3:07.00 3:16.52 6
46.03 1:37.11 (51.08) 2:27.01 (49.90) 3:16.52 (49.51)
--- Crnogorcevic, Milena 28 Terrapin Masters-10 3:20.00 NS
Event 22 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Stubert, Hannah 33 Alexandria Masters Swimming-10 3:30.00 3:25.77 6
46.86 1:38.26 (51.40) 2:31.99 (53.73) 3:25.77 (53.78)
Event 22 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Taylor, Sharon 37 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 2:44.98 2:41.57 6
36.93 1:18.27 (41.34) 2:00.38 (42.11) 2:41.57 (41.19)
Event 22 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Spence, Denise 63 New England Masters Swim Club-2 3:35.00 NS
Event 22 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Alton, Dale 65 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 3:40.00 NS
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 31
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 22 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 He, Kaixin 72 DC Water Wizards-10 4:47.89 4:41.94 6
1:05.30 2:17.38 (1:12.08) 3:30.97 (1:13.59) 4:41.94 (1:10.97)
--- Patricia, Bell Vanderhoof Y 74 DC Water Wizards-10 4:55.20 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch
2:17.11 4:48.95 (2:31.84) 7:20.73 (2:31.78) DQ (2:31.37)
--- Merena, Elizabeth 70 Uc06 4:08.52 NS
Event 22 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Tu, Thomas 24 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:36.00 3:06.56 6
40.53 1:27.35 (46.82) 2:16.09 (48.74) 3:06.56 (50.47)
Event 22 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Kertesz, Kristof 29 Swim Fort Lauderdale-50 2:40.14 NS
--- Gunn, Matthew 29 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 2:53.76 NS
Event 22 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Krempasky, Steven 35 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:00.00 3:46.10 6
53.16 1:49.96 (56.80) 3:46.10 (1:56.14)
Event 22 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Asarta Pedraza, Carlos J 44 Uc10 2:30.66 NS
Event 22 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dunson, David 50 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-13 2:41.09 2:41.42 6
36.50 1:17.00 (40.50) 2:00.13 (43.13) 2:41.42 (41.29)
Event 22 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Salazar, Luis R 56 DC Water Wizards-10 3:20.15 3:29.13 6
50.55 1:44.84 (54.29) 2:37.90 (53.06) 3:29.13 (51.23)
2 Blitz, Daniel 55 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:12.70 3:29.15 4
47.70 1:41.85 (54.15) 2:36.16 (54.31) 3:29.15 (52.99)
Event 22 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Luo, Gang 63 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:34.93 3:41.25 6
52.61 1:48.18 (55.57) 2:45.22 (57.04) 3:41.25 (56.03)
--- WuShanley, Ying 64 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 3:05.50 NS
Event 22 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Boyle, Michael 71 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 4:59.64 5:56.54 6
1:26.45 2:59.67 (1:33.22) 4:32.01 (1:32.34) 5:56.54 (1:24.53)
Event 22 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Linder Sr, Arthur I 77 DC Water Wizards-10 5:25.43 DQ
Kick before pull during cycle
2:55.01 4:28.29 (1:33.28) 5:58.26 (1:29.97) DQ (3:30.36)
--- Tompkins, Richard 76 Maryland Masters-9 4:14.00 NS
--- Greger, Ronald 78 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 4:12.00 NS
 

800m RELAYS

 
Event 23 Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 DC Water Wizards-10 A 12:42.16 13:57.90 12
1) Ross, Marques P M26 2) Faulcon, Gabrielle W42 3) Salazar, Luis R M56 4) Dustin, Kim W54
55.98 2:02.36 (2:02.36) 3:08.98 (3:08.98) 4:09.20 (4:09.20)
4:53.63 (44.43) 5:49.20 (1:40.00) 6:48.98 (2:39.78) 8:34.77 (4:25.57)
9:27.86 (53.09) 10:18.14 (1:43.37) 11:01.13 (2:26.36)
11:41.69 ( ) 12:26.96 ( ) 13:13.26 ( ) 13:57.90 ( )
Germantown Masters Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 7:54 AM 11/13/2022 Page 32
9th Annual Solstice SCM Meet - 11/12/2022
Results
Event 23 Mixed 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-12 A 11:45.00 11:54.23 12
1) Boslego, Barbara W71 2) Keith, Algernon J M62 3) Daly, James M51 4) Jaeger, Debbie K W60
43.64 1:33.68 (1:33.68) 2:28.25 (2:28.25)
3:54.81 ( ) 4:35.53 ( ) 5:20.88 ( ) 6:06.05 ( )
6:44.27 (38.22) 7:28.03 (1:21.98) 8:12.82 (2:06.77)
9:35.95 ( ) 10:21.88 ( ) 11:09.34 ( ) 11:54.23 ( )
2 DC Water Wizards-10 A 19:25.14 20:04.24 8
1) Doyle, Gabrielle N W60 2) Ball, David M70 3) Donatelli, Mary W58 4) Linder Sr, Arthur I M77
1:01.62 2:09.14 (2:09.14) 3:17.35 (3:17.35) 4:26.00 (4:26.00)
5:28.65 (1:02.65) 6:39.03 (2:13.03) 9:11.30 (4:45.30)
10:29.40 ( ) 12:01.66 ( ) 13:30.97 ( ) 15:04.38 ( )
16:13.24 (1:08.86) 17:31.41 (2:27.03) 20:04.24 (4:59.86)
Event 24 Women 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A NT 11:55.75 12
1) Grace, Michelle A W58 2) Guay-Berry, Patricia W58 3) Gearhart, Judy W57 4) Lappin, Jeanne W67
40.03 1:24.21 (1:24.21) 2:08.91 (2:08.91) 3:02.24 (3:02.24)
3:41.33 (39.09) 4:28.58 (1:26.34) 5:18.57 (2:16.33) 6:47.09 (3:44.85)
7:34.24 (47.15) 8:24.43 (1:37.34) 9:13.15 (2:26.06) 9:49.69 (3:02.60)
10:31.27 (41.58) 11:14.08 (1:24.39) 11:55.75 (2:06.06)
Event 24 Women 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 DC Water Wizards-10 A 28:29.85 22:40.52 12
1) Patricia, Bell Vanderhoof Y W74 2) Eisenberg, Ruth W69 3) He, Kaixin W72 4) Labukas, Kathy A W72
2:12.46 4:43.59 (4:43.59) 7:04.70 (7:04.70) 9:19.50 (9:19.50)
10:43.77 (1:24.27) 12:15.65 (2:56.15) 13:53.92 (4:34.42)
15:24.87 (1:30.95) 16:32.36 (2:38.44) 17:42.28 (3:48.36) 18:51.25 (4:57.33)
20:48.22 (1:56.97) 21:44.05 (2:52.80) 22:40.52 (3:49.27)
Event 25 Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 District Of Columbia Aquatics-10 A 9:08.00 9:09.18 12
1) Phillips, Carr M57 2) Wojtak, Jeremy M26 3) Denrich, David M M43 4) Williams, Neill M54
31.58 1:06.89 (1:06.89) 1:42.27 (1:42.27) 2:17.06 (2:17.06)
2:46.89 (29.83) 3:21.74 (1:04.68) 3:56.50 (1:39.44) 4:29.70 (2:12.64)
5:00.15 (30.45) 5:34.65 (1:04.95) 6:10.38 (1:40.68) 6:45.91 (2:16.21)
7:17.87 (31.96) 7:54.28 (1:08.37) 8:32.20 (1:46.29) 9:09.18 (2:23.27)
Event 25 Men 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Germantown Maryland Masters-10 A 12:30.00 10:58.91 12
1) Golden, Scott M M59 2) Higgins, Anthony M53 3) Wright, Steve M73 4) Blitz, Daniel M55
40.28 1:24.16 (1:24.16) 2:08.86 (2:08.86) 2:50.19 (2:50.19)
3:22.18 (31.99) 3:56.65 (1:06.46) 4:30.95 (1:40.76) 5:03.04 (2:12.85)
5:44.23 (41.19) 6:34.10 (1:31.06) 7:25.98 (2:22.94) 8:17.80 (3:14.76)
8:54.06 (36.26) 9:34.80 (1:17.00) 10:16.73 (1:58.93) 10:58.91 (2:41.11)
Event 25 Men 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 DC Water Wizards-10 A 19:24.63 18:37.36 12
1) Blount, Marvin M71 2) Greene, Nevitt T M74 3) Williams, Reginald A M66 4) Thurston, Lawrence M70
53.68 2:04.12 (2:04.12) 3:17.03 (3:17.03) 4:22.00 (4:22.00)
7:30.86 (3:08.86) 9:04.91 (4:42.91) 10:32.94 (6:10.94) 10:56.09 (6:34.09)
11:25.72 (29.63) 12:26.18 (1:30.09) 13:28.39 (2:32.30) 14:26.81 (3:30.72)
14:47.54 (20.73) 15:40.83 (1:14.02) 17:05.47 (2:38.66) 18:37.36 (4:10.55)