District
Champs
Region
Champs
Summer
Awards
Senior
Champs
Age Group
Champs
Eastern
Zone/Sectionals
SEPT         OCT         NOV         DEC         JAN         FEB         MAR         APR         MAY         JUNE         JULY         AUG

2019-20 Short Course

September 2019

Date

Meet Type

Host

Announcement

Setup File

Venue

Results

CommLink

HTML

8-15
September

 

USA Convention

 

 

TBA

 

 

14
September

Closed

PSDN
Intra- squad

 

WSR

 

 

13-15
September

Open/Senior

LY
(Season Opener)

Jamerson Y

21
September

 

Awards Banquet KD

 

 

Kings Dominion

 

 

22
September

 

Athlete Clinic

 

 

TBA

 

 

27
September

Closed

SEVA
(Intrasquad)

 

BMAC

 

 

27
September

Closed

QSTS
(Intrasquad)

 

Woodlake

 

 

28-29
September

 

Swimposium & HOD

 

 

Richmond

 

 

October 2019*

Date

Meet Type

Host

Announcement

Setup File

Venue

Results

CommLink

HTML

5-6
October

Open

TIDE
(Indian Summer)

PA YMCA

5
October

Invitational

ODAC 8 &U
(Super Circuit 1"Trophy Meet)

GBSRC

5-6
October

Open

NOVA 12 & Under
(October Kick-Off)

NAC

5-6
October

Open

757
IMR / IMX

CSAC

6
October

Closed

CYAC YMCA
()

Brooks

12
October

Open

WFS 12 & Under
(Bengals Races)

WFS

12-13
October

Open

WAC Age Group
(Start Up Classic)

CSAC

18-20
October

Open

GATR ABB/B/C
(Intrasquad)

GAC

 

 

19-20
October

Open

RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Great Pumpkin Splash)

JRSSC

19
October

Open

CGBD 8 &U Peninsula Cir #1
(Top Banana Meet)

 

FEAC

18-20
October

Open

NOVA BB/B/C
(Halloween Haunt)

NAC

18-20
October

Closed

TIDE Speedo Challenge
(TIDE-TAC Dual )

PA YMCA

19-20
October

Closed

LY
(YMCA Meet)

Jamerson Y

19-20
October

Cancelled

TAC A/BB/B/C
(Monster Bash)

-

-

ODU

-

-

26-27
October

Closed

757
(Fall Fiesta)

10/16

WISC

26-27
October

Open

STRM Age Group
(Halloween Sprints)

Rockbridge

25-27
October

Invitational

NOVA A/BB/B/C
(Senior Classic)

NAC

November 2019*

Date

Meet Type

Host

Announcement

Setup File

Venue

Results

CommLink

HTML

1-3
November

Open

CYAC
(Fall Invite)

Brooks

1-3
November

Invitational

HOKI A/BB/B/C 13 O - 12 U
(Thanksgiving Invitational)

CAC-VT

2-3
November

Open

NOVA South
(Feedin' Frenzy)


Modified

 


10/14

CSAC

2-3
November

Open

PWSC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Aqua-Fest)

GMU-FC

1-3
November

Closed

NOVA Age Group
(Mid-Atlantic Showdown)

JRSSC

2
November

Invitational

ODAC 8&U Super Circuit #2
(Veterans Day)

GBS & RC

8-10
November

Open
Friday Session Now Closed

CGBD Senior/Age Group 12 U
(Carl Warner Memorial)

 


10/16

 


10/21

BMAC

9-10
November

Open

WAC A/BB/B/C
(Fall Classic)

CSAC

11
November

Closed

TIDE
(Intrasquad Distance)

PA YMCA

 

 

15-17
November

Open

SMAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Invite)

W YMCA

16-17
November

Invite

BASS A/BB/B/C
(Turkey Classic)

 


updated 10/8

 


updated 10/14

CSAC

23
November

Open

CCA 8 & Under
(10 & U Challenge)

NCS

23
November

Open

CGBD B/C
(Pilgrim's Treat)

BMAC

December 2019

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Setup File

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

6-8
December

Open

CGBD P /F
(Dolphin Holiday Games)

FEAC

6-8
December

Open

NOVA A/BB/B/C
(December Dip)

NAC

6-8
December

Invitational

STAT P/F
(Winter Invite)

JRSSC

6-8
December

Open

VSTP P/F
(Ice Breaker Invitational)

WARF

6-8
December

Invitational

757 P/F
(Grand Illumination)

WISC

12-15
December

Invitational

HOKI
(Swim/Tri Winter Champs)

CAC-VT

14
December

SE

ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #3
(Holiday Meet)

GBS & RC

13-15
December

Open

SEVA 12&Y A/BB/B/C
(Christmas Championship)

CSAC

January 2020

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Setup File

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

4
January

cancelled

SMAC
(Valley Racing Series)

W/YMCA

-

-

5
January

Open

BASS
(Winter Warm Up)

WFS

3-5
January

Closed

LY A/BB/B/C/Mini
(YMCA Invitational)

Jamerson Y

3-5
January

Open

NOVA Age Group BB/B/C
(New Year's Kick Off Meet)

NAC

12
January

Open

CGBD
(Kecoughtan Invite)

BMAC

11
January

SE

ODAC 8 & U Super Circuit #4

GBS & RC

10
January

Open

SEVA
(Intersquad)

 

BMAC

11-12
January

Invitational

HOKI A/BB/B/C
(MLK Invite)

 

CAC-VT

11-12
January

Open

RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Jeff Rouse Invite)

JRSSC

11-12
January

Open

VSPT
(Polar Plunge)

WARF

12
January

Intrasquad

TIDE
(Neptune New Year)

Old Domion University Pool

18
January

Cancelled

CGBD 8 & Y Peninsula Cir #3
(Penguin Plunge)

-

-

FEAC

-

-

18-19
January

Open

GATR
(Winter Splash)

JMU

18-20
January

Invitational

NOVA Senior LC
(Winter Invitational)

CSAC

18-19
January

Open

757
(Splash & Dash)

WISC

25
January

Invitational

CCA 8 & U
(Polar Dip )

NCS

25-26
January

Open

WAC A/BB/B/C
(Mike Willard Polar Plunge)

 


updated 1/5

CSAC

25-26
January

Open

ODAC A/BB/B/C
(New Years Extravaganza)

ODU

25-26
January

Open

HNVR A/BB/B/C
(Duck Bowl)

 


updated 1/23

JRSSC

25-26
January

Open

CYAC
(Winter Invite)


1/8

Brooks Y

31
January

Open

NOVA BB+
(Distance Tune Up)

NAC

February 2020

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Setup File

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

1
February

cancelled

SMAC
()

W/YMCA

-

-

1-2
February

intrasquad

GATR A/BB/B/C
(Winter Storm)

GAC

2
February

cancelled

CGBD BC Meet
(Snowflake Recreational )

-

-

FEAC

-

-

7-8
February

SE

District 8 & U Champs
(ODAC)

ODU

8-9
February

Central

District 8 & U Champs
(NOVA)

 

NAC

8-9
February

Southwest

District 8 & U Champs
(CCA)

SPY

14-16
February

Central

District 9-12 Champs
(NOVA)

NAC

14-16
February

Southeast

District 9-12 Champs
(SEVA)

BMAC

14-16
February

North

District 12 & U Champs
(PWSC)

JRSSC

February 28
March 1

BR

District 9-12/Region 13&O Champs
(LY)

4

CAC-VT

 

February 28
March 1

North

Region 13 & O Champs
(RAYS)

JRSSC

February 28
March 1

Tidewater

Region 13 & O Champs
(CGBD)

BMAC

March 2020

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Setup File

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

04
March

Open

CCA
(Last Chance)

CCA

 

 

5-8
March

LSC

SC Senior Champs
(SVRA)

CSAC

12-15
March

LSC
Cancelled

SC Age Group Champs
(HOKI)

CAC-VT

21
March

Open
Cancelled

CGBD Age Group
(Spring Fling Recreation)

 

 

BMAC

-

-

21-22
March

Open
Cancelled

GATR
(Last Chance SC)

 

 

JMU

 

 

28-29
March

Open
Cancelled

SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Head Start LC Invitational)

 

 

BMAC

 

 

26-29
March

EZ South Region
Cancelled

VSI and HOKI (SC Sectional)
(EZ South Region Speedo Champs Series )

 

 

CAC-VT

-

-

27-29
March

open
Cancelled

SVRA
(Spring Shamrock)

 

 

CSAC

 

 

2019-20 Long Course

April 2020

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Setup File

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

18-19
April

Cancelled

NOVA Age Group
(LC Spring Break Out)

 

 

CSAC

 

 

18-19
April

Cancelled

CGBD Age Group
(LC Spring Invitational)

 

 

BMAC

 

 

25-26
April

 

HOD Meeting

 

 

Richmond

 

 

May 2020
*Meets are contingent upon directives received from USA-Swimming and the Commonwealth of Virginia.

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Setup File

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

*1-3
May

Cancelled

TIDE
(Wipe Out Speedo LC Challenge)

 

Princess Anne YMCA

 

 

*1-3
May

Cancelled

RAYS
(Helen Wang Sunflower Classic)

JRSSC

-

-

*2-3
May

Cancelled

BASS A/BB/B/C
(Jim Frye Memorial Invitational)

CSAC

 

 

*1-3
May

Cancelled

PSDN A/BB/B/C
(Classic)

-

-

Liberty University Natatorium

-

-

*1-3
May

Cancelled

HOKI
(May Day Invite)

 

 

CAC-VT

 

 

*9
May

Cancelled

LY
(Y Dual)

 

 

Jamerson Y

 

 

*16-17
May

Cancelled

NOVA South
(Freedom Splash)

CSAC

 

 

*16-17
May

Cancelled

SEVA A/BB/B/C
()

 

 

BMCC

 

 

*15-17
May

Cancelled

STAT
()

 

JRSSC

 

 

*16
May

Cancelled

CCA 12 & U
()

 

Hargrave

 

 

*28-31
May

Cancelled

SRVA
(Super Sectional)

-

-

CSAC

-

-

June 2020

*Meets are contingent upon directives received from USA-Swimming and the Commonwealth of Virginia.

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Setup File

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

*5-7
June

Cancelled

TIDE
(TriSpeedo Red, White, Blue Classic)

 

 

Princess Anne YMCA

 

 

*6-7
June

Cancelled

WAC A/BB/B/C
(Summer Sizzle)

CSAC

 

 

19-21
June

Cancelled

SMAC A/BB/B/C
(SMAC Summer Classic)

 

 

WMP

 

 

19-21
June

Cancelled

WST A/BB/B/C
(Long Course Invitational)

WP-JEP

 

 

19-21
June

Cancelled

LY Senior
(June Jam)

 

 

Liberty University Natatorium

 

 

26-28
June

Cancelled

CGBD A/BB/B/C P/F
(Summer Madness LC Invite)

 

 

BMAC

 

 

27-28
June

Cancelled

HNVR A/BB/B/C
(LC Super Hero Splashdown)

JRSSC

 

 

27
June

Cancelled

HOKI
(Ben HNVRr O W Champs)

 

 

Quarry Blacksburg

 

 

July 2020

Date

District/ Region

Host / Meet Type

Announcement

Supplemental Safety Information

Venue / Directions

Results

CommLink

HTML

18-19
July
Intrasquad NOVA NOVA
18
July
Intrasquad TIDE PAYMCA
25
July
Intrasquad 757 WISC
25
July
Intrasquad SRVA CSAC
25
July
Intrasquad CCA Hargrave
26
July
Intrasquad WAC CSAC
31 July -
1 August
Intrasquad LY Jamerson Y

August 2020

Date District/Region Host

Meet Announcement/
Supplement Info

Meet Setup File Venue CommLink Results
1 August Intrasquad HNVR

  

  Atlee
8 August Intrasquad TIDE      PAYMCA
8 August Dual SRVA/WAC      CSAC
Corrected 8/11/20

Corrected 8/11/20
14-15
August
Intrasqaud 757      WISC
15-16
August
Intrasquad NOVA      NOVA

                Time Trial

 
22 August Intrasquad CCA      Carter Center
28-30
August
Open WST   
Corrected 8/9/20
Jim Barnett Park
28-30
August
Intrasquad SRVA      CSAC
29 August Intrasquad CA-Y      Brooks Y