The coaches at each practice site are proud to announce the following swimmers as the "Swimmer of the Month". Each swimmer will receive a "Swimmer of the Month" cap from the coach of their practice group. Wear it with pride. Congratulations to all!



 

June 2021

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev       Reilly Williams
AG3 ------------------- --------------------   ---------------------
AG2       Khloe Kennedy
AG1       Ryland Seale
Juniors       Kaitlyn Adams

 

 

May 2021

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Leah Humphreys Carter Rusdan Abbie Hawkins Lexi Borgelt
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Amelie Cummings ---------------------
AG2 Audrey Boetig Nathan Johnson Jackson Landry Sami Williams
AG1 Destiny Lewis Liam Anderson Lily Shay Aiden Wright
Juniors Mikayla Kainu Austin Parker Chloe Gabrielson CJ Crocker

 

April 2021

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Jonathan Jackson Rachel Goldberg Jillian Bertoldi Lexi Borgelt
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Lizzie McGhee ---------------------
AG2 Allison Ho Declan Parker Katlyn England Cameron Weston
AG1 Sophie Tse Kelly Dodson Tiffany Yawgel Peyton Carey
Juniors Isabel Baroody Abby Gardner Aubrey Struder Griffin Lusk

 

March2021

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Bryce Johnson Lily Knerr Lennox Lerch Riley Williams
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Jacob Ham ---------------------
AG2 Presley Saldana Savannah Buttram Colin Platts Jordan Thomason
AG1 Josh Gibbons Claire Miller Liam Wittwer Seth Baseler
Juniors Georgia Verbel Emma Roberson Madison Simons Colton White

 

February 2021

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Piper Eddy Ezra Burgee Gunnar Lach  
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Logan Bolduc ---------------------
AG2 Carter Theado Joleen Johnson Ariana Harris  
AG1 Blake Miller Evelyn Knerr Summer Munoz  
Juniors   Peyton Hays Aaron Euker  

 

January 2021

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Elizabeth Kopp Hannah Phillips Greyson Hopper Ava Wright
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Lizzie McGhee ---------------------
AG2 Brooke Flynn Ethan Mugavero Katlyn England Peyton Carey
AG1 Kate Howell Brycen Kelly Lina Kaya Summer Massie
Juniors Nick Clarkson Keegan Parker Savannah Duffy Aly Eller

 

December 2020

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Emma Howes Falon Vargo Connor Matthews Addison Wright
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Elise Basil ---------------------
AG2 Claire Kaiman Julia Garalde Amanda Grace Jackson Khloe Kennedy
AG1 Hannah Ellis Dom Villanueva Ciara Whaley Raegan Wood
Juniors Nick Clarkson Lukas Miller Landon Walker Kaitlyn Adams

 

November 2020

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Kira Howell Jackson Perry Aaliyah Peterson Scarlett Connolly
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Ethan Long ---------------------
AG2 Scott Palko John Garalde Tristan Hopkins Sophia Connolly
AG1 Ava Eddy Noah Buttram Lilly Green Katie Poley
Juniors Cameron Cook Gracen Kelly Ethan Munoz Sarah Green

October 2020

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Bica Huezo Emma Anderson William Perry Addison Wright
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Elise Baril ---------------------
AG2 Brooklyn McGuin Noelia Olvares Olivia Spraggins Sami Williams
AG1 Kathryn Kainu Evelyn Knerr Maddy Lange Sarah Parker
Juniors London Jones Lukas Miller Taryn Welch Malachi Caballero

September 2020

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev Titania Hughes Kendrick Green Brennan Duffy Scarlett Connolly
AG3 ------------------- -------------------- Ali Karouane ---------------------
AG2 Jason Ho Ben Thalman Colin Platts Peyton Carey
AG1 Trevor Kin Allison Johnson Matthew McGowan Evan Fairfax
Juniors Sami Sowers Morgan Parker Luke Martin Kristian Henderson

February 2020

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev.

William Homback,

Charlotte Harris

Jake Williams Damian Vidals Joslyn Evans
AG2 Sophie Ellis Liam Anderson Deion Evans Alexa Chipps
AG1 Georgia Verbel Anthony Mugavero Marianne D'sa Griffin Lusk
Juniors Takoda MacDougall Evan Frey Sophie Penton Kristian Henderson

January 2020

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Kira Howell
Matthew Palko
Tina Nguyen Sasha Lawing Scarlett Connley
AG2 Stephen Thrasher Naomi Burgee Violet Rosero Raegan Wood
AG1 Isabel Baroody Mitchell Kim Isabella Penton Kaitlyn Adams
Juniors Connor Hamburger Addison Muhlenkamp Lily Eichberg Maya Wick

December 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev.   Jayden Sung Katherine Kaza Olivia Sardos
AG2 Brent Miller Caroline Stapleton Isaac Bodge Joe DeCrisci
AG1 Madelynn Gordon Peyton Hays Carden Simons Wayne Thomason III
Juniors Elise Krushinski   Danny Gibbs Ryan Snow

November 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Graysen Flynn
Sam Hagmaier
Andrew Sung Jackson Barnes Marshall Higgins
AG2 Sophie Tse Justin Kim Natalie Larkin James Brown
AG1 Bronwyn Bergeron Noah Buttram Evie Miller Kayla Conley
Juniors Nick Clarkson Alexis Thai-Nguyen Molly Miller Ally Eller

October 2019

Practice Group  Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Blakney Hastey
Breelyn Johnson
Julia Garalde Elise Baril Joshlyn Evans
AG2 Aaliyah Shafer Declan Parker Savannah Lerch Sophia Connolly
AG1 Georgia Verbel Alex Alston Ryan Moore Griffin Lusk
Juniors Sami Sowers   Noah Kyer Sarah Green

September 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Brooklyn Flynn
Leah Krushinski
Gabriel Garalde Mia Rangel Thatcher Thomas
Scarlett Connolly
AG2 London Kelson
Emily Miles
Levee Winborne Liam Wittwer Seth Baseler
AG1 Trevor Kin Julia Storen Ameilia Dugan Ava Eddy
Juniors London Jones Kenya Lawson Peyton Meyer Katelyn Spuchesi

June 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Allison Ho Grace Chen   Sami Williams
AG2 Jesse Chewning
Kathryn Kainu
  Taylor Dugan  
AG1 Blake Morin   Madison Simons Kayla Connelly
Juniors Cameron Cook     Ethan Damon

May 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Scott Palko
Charlotte Brooks
  Christopher Thomas
Grace McGuire

Christopher Bylund

AG2 Alexys Anatol
Brent Miller
Emma Grace Roberson Brady Thurston  
AG1 Isabel Baroody Austin Parker Lina Hansen Griffin Lusk
Juniors Sami Sowers Emma Green Michael Kratowicz Katelyn Spuchesi

April 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Blakeney Hasty
Leah Krushinski
Lily Knerr Samantha Engel
Sasha Lawing
Peighton Redding
AG2 Josh Gibbons Jacoby Green Lily Shay  
AG1 Ben Valentine Aina Nagata Carden Simons Charlie Paluzsak
Juniors Jessica Hinson Gracen Kelley Joey Barnes Adriana Minero

 

March 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Sophie Ellis
Matthew Aversa
Tate MacDougall Alanna Surina Alevea Wilbourne
AG2 Hannah Ellis Nathan Frey Eric McConky Griffin Lusk
AG1 Mikayla Kianu Keiyon Zahabi Janie Whatley Evan Fairfax
Juniors Nicholas Pacheck Alexis Thai-Nguyen Joseph Born Alex Poley

 

February 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Sam Hagmaier
Ava Krushinski
Joleen Johnson Isaac Bell
Brynlee Simons
Dylan Edwards
AG2 Sophie Tse Isabel Cramer Carly Ford Summer Massie
AG1 Nick Clarkson Evan Frey Taylor Clark Ethan Damon
Juniors Marleigh Althouse Lukas Miller Katie Johnson Carter Wasser

 

January 2019

Practice Group Massad YMCA Rosner YMCA JRSSC King George Y
Dev. Caleb Howell
Paityn Morin
Sam Ryan Ariana Harris
Paul Partridge
Jordan Thomason
AG2 Robert Bush Ally Muhlenkamp Summer Munoz Reagan Wood
AG1 Kennedy Beggan Aubrey Parker Madison Carlisle Kristian Henderson
Juniors Ethan Crawford Morgan Brown Fiona Williamson Kathryn Bennett

 


 

 

 

• PO Box 866 Stafford, VA 22555-0866 • (540) 207-0846