2019-2020 Wave Short Course Meet Schedule

         

Black Group

       

Meet Name

Meet Dates

Location

De-Commit Deadline

Notes

Black vs Purple*

Sunday, Sept. 22

JAC

Friday, Sept. 13

 

October Challenge

Sat-Sun, Oct. 5-6

Marysville

Friday, Sept. 20

 

Very Scary Open

Sat-Sun, Nov. 2-3

Wenatchee

Friday, Oct. 18

Duel Meet

Mini Meet*

Saturday, Nov. 16

JAC

Friday, Nov. 1

 

November AGI*

Sat-Sun, Nov. 23-24

JAC

Friday, Nov. 8

PNS Gold Times

Fall Divisional*

Sat-Sun, Dec. 7-8

JAC

Friday, Nov. 22

10U Girls Sat/10U Boys Sun

PNS SC Championship

Thu-Sun, Dec. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

Mini Meet*

Saturday, Jan. 18

JAC

Friday, Jan. 3

 

Winter Challenge

Sat-Sun, Jan. 25-26

Kamiak HS

Friday, Jan. 10

 

February Divisional*

Feb. 29-Mar. 1

JAC

Friday, Feb. 14

 

12 & U Relay Bonanza*

Saturday, Mar. 28

JAC

Friday, Mar. 13

Fun Relay Meet

PNS Spring Showdown

Sat-Sun, Mar. 28-29

WKCAC

Friday, Mar. 13

Qualifying Times

*Wave Hosted Meet

       
         
         

White Group

       

Meet Name

Meet Dates

Location

De-Commit Deadline

Notes

Black vs Purple*

Sunday, Sept. 22

JAC

Friday, Sept. 13

 

October Challenge

Sat-Sun, Oct. 5-6

Marysville

Friday, Sept. 20

 

Very Scary Open

Sat-Sun, Nov. 2-3

Wenatchee

Friday, Oct. 18

Duel Meet

Mini Meet*

Saturday, Nov. 16

JAC

Friday, Nov. 1

 

November AGI*

Sat-Sun, Nov. 23-24

JAC

Friday, Nov. 8

PNS Gold Times

Fall Divisional*

Sat-Sun, Dec. 7-8

JAC

Friday, Nov. 22

10U Girls Sat/10U Boys Sun

PNS SC Championship

Thu-Sun, Dec. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

Mini Meet*

Saturday, Jan. 18

JAC

Friday, Jan. 3

 

Winter Challenge

Sat-Sun, Jan. 25-26

Kamiak HS

Friday, Jan. 10

 

February Divisional*

Feb. 29-Mar. 1

JAC

Friday, Feb. 14

 

12 & U Relay Bonanza*

Saturday, Mar. 28

JAC

Friday, Mar. 13

Fun Relay Meet

PNS Spring Showdown

Sat-Sun, Mar. 28-29

WKCAC

Friday, Mar. 13

Qualifying Times

*Wave Hosted Meet

       
         
         

Purple Group

       

Meet Name

Meet Dates

Location

De-Commit Deadline

Notes

Black vs Purple*

Sunday, Sept. 22

JAC

Friday, Sept. 13

 

October Challenge

Sat-Sun, Oct. 5-6

Marysville

Friday, Sept. 20

 

Very Scary Open

Sat-Sun, Nov. 2-3

Wenatchee

Friday, Oct. 18

Duel Meet

November AGI*

Sat-Sun, Nov. 23-24

JAC

Friday, Nov. 8

PNS Gold Times

Fall Divisional*

Sat-Sun, Dec. 7-8

JAC

Friday, Nov. 22

10U Girls Sat/10U Boys Sun

PNS SC Championship

Thu-Sun, Dec. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

Winter Challenge

Sat-Sun, Jan. 25-26

Kamiak HS

Friday, Jan. 10

 

OCA John Walker Distance Classic

Sat, Feb. 1 Mary Wayte Pool Friday, Jan. 17 Coach Approval Needed

February Divisional*

Feb. 29-Mar. 1

JAC

Friday, Feb. 14

 

BBST Last Chance

Sat-Sun, Mar. 7-8

Snohomish

Friday, Feb. 21

 

Age Group Regionals

Thu-Sun, Mar. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

12 & U Relay Bonanza*

Sat Mar. 28 JAC Friday Mar 13 Fun Relay Meet

PNS Spring Showdown

Sat-Sun, Mar. 28-29

WKCAC

Friday, Mar. 13

Qualifying Times

*Wave Hosted Meet

       
         
         

SR Prep

       

Meet Name

Meet Dates

Location

De-Commit Deadline

Notes

Black vs Purple*

Sunday, Sept. 22

JAC

Friday, Sept. 13

 

October Challenge

Sat-Sun, Oct. 5-6

Marysville

Friday, Sept. 20

 

Very Scary Open

Sat-Sun, Nov. 2-3

Wenatchee

Friday, Oct. 18

Duel Meet

November AGI*

Sat-Sun, Nov. 23-24

JAC

Friday, Nov. 8

PNS Gold Times

Fall Divisional*

Sat-Sun, Dec. 7-8

JAC

Friday, Nov. 22

10U Girls Sat/10U Boys Sun

PNS SC Championship

Thu-Sun, Dec. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

Winter Challenge

Sat-Sun, Jan. 25-26

Kamiak HS

Friday, Jan. 10

 

OCA John Walker Distance Classic

Sat Feb. 1 Mary Wayte Pool Friday Jan. 17 Coach Approval Needed

February Divisional*

Feb. 29-Mar. 1

JAC

Friday, Feb. 14

 

BBST Last Chance

Sat-Sun, Mar. 7-8

Snohomish

Friday, Feb. 21

 

Age Group Regionals

Thu-Sun, Mar. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

PNS Spring Showdown

Sat-Sun, Mar. 28-29

WKCAC

Friday, Mar. 13

Qualifying Times

*Wave Hosted Meet

       
         
         

   Senior and Senior Elite

     

Meet Name

Meet Dates

Location

De-Commit Deadline

Notes

Black vs Purple*

Sunday, Sept. 22

JAC

Friday, Sept. 13

 

October Challenge

Sat-Sun, Oct. 5-6

Marysville

Friday, Sept. 20

 

Very Scary Open

Sat-Sun, Nov. 2-3

Wenatchee

Friday, Oct. 18

Duel Meet

November AGI*

Sat-Sun, Nov. 23-24

JAC

Friday, Nov. 8

PNS Gold Times

Fall Divisional*

Sat-Sun, Dec. 7-8

JAC

Friday, Nov. 22

 

Last Chance Meet*

Monday, Dec. 9

JAC

TBD

 

PNS SC Championship

Thu-Sun, Dec. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

Winter Challenge

Sat-Sun, Jan. 25-26

Kamiak HS

Friday, Jan. 10

 

OCA John Walker Distance Classic

Sat. Feb 1 Mary Wayte Pool Friday Jan. 17 Coach Approval Needed

February Divisional*

Feb. 29-Mar. 1

JAC

Friday, Feb. 14

 

WEST Eyes of March

Fri-Sat, Mar. 6-7

Snohomish

Friday, Feb. 21

Last Chance Meet

Senior Sectionals

Thu-Sun, Mar. 12-15

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

Age Group Regionals

Thu-Sun, Mar. 19-22

WKCAC

N/A

Qualifying Times / Relays

PNS Spring Showdown

Sat-Sun, Mar. 28-29

WKCAC

Friday, Mar. 13

Qualifying Times

*Wave Hosted Meet