2021-2022 Short Course Meet Schedule

Please keep in mind that EVERYTHING IS TENTATIVE!!!!!!

DATE

MEET/ACTIVITY

LOCATION

FOR

Results
September 25

Intrasquad (hosted meet)

RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI All Results
October 16-17 MMSC Meet RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI All  
October 22-24 PAWW Spooktackular Meet Central Park Pool - Peoria, IL All - Travel meet  
November 12-14 PX3 Welcome to Winter Invitational (hosted meet) RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI All  
November 19-21 WEST-Arena Senior Prelim/Finals Waukesha South HS - Waukesha, WI 13 & over swimmers  
December 1-4 U.S. Open Greensboro Aquatic Center - Greensboro, NC Qualifiers: National  
December 4-5 WEST Arena Age Group Meet Waukesha South HS - Waukesha, WI 12 & under swimmers  
December 4-5 Arlington Alligators Meet RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI All  
December 8-11 USA Swimming Junior Nationals   Qualifiers: JNAT  
December 11-12 Single Age State Championships Schroeder -Brown Deer, WI Qualifiers: 12&U  
December 16-19 PX3 Speedo Winter Elite Meet (hosted meet) RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI Qualifiers: Elite  
December 17-19 U.S. Para National Championships Greensboro, NC Qualifiers: Para  
January 7-9 Too FAST to Freeze (tentative) St. Louis, MO All - Travel meet  
January 14-16 Patriot Pride Winter Prelim-Final Stevenson High School - Lincolnshire, IL Qualifiers: B-Cut  
January 21-23 MMSC Meet RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI All  
February 11-13 PX3 Valentine Meet (hosted meet) RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI All  
February 18-20 Wisconsin Regionals TBA All  
February 26-28 Wisconsin 12&Under State Champs Schroeder - Brown Deer, WI Qualifiers: 12&U  
March 3-6 Wisconsin 13&Over State Champs Waukesha South HS - Waukesha, WI Qualifiers: 13&Over  
March 10-13 Speedo Sectionals TBA Qualifiers: Open  
March 17-20 COCO Invite RecPlex - Pleasant Prairie, WI TBD  
March 29-April 2 ISCA International Senior Cup St. Petersburg, FL Qualifiers: Open  
April 13-16 ISCA East Elite Showcase Classic St. Petersburg, FL Qualifiers: 14&U