2019-2020 Sun Prairie Storm Competition Calendar    

Date

Event

Location

Which Groups

Time Standards

Results

9/9

First Day of Practice

9/28 Fall Rising Stars Meet Waunakee HS THUN, TROP, CYC Less than BB  

10/5

SPS Fall Invite

Sun Prairie High School

All

None

By Event

By Athlete

10/12
10/13

STAR IMR/IMX Meet

Stoughton High School

All

None

By Event

By Athlete

10/27

DFAC Halloween Meet

Sun Prairie High School

All

None

By Event

By Athlete

11/10

MAC Fall Invite

Middleton HS

All

None

By Event

By Athlete

11/22

11/23

11/24

Stateline Winter Classic

Beloit High School

CYC, TYP, SR 1&2

BB or Better

By Event

By Athlete

11/23

11/24

McFarland Meet

McFarland High School

THUN, TROP, CYC, TYP

Less than BB

By Event

By Athlete

12/1 OCSC Dual SPHS THUN, TROP, CYC, TYP None--All 12&U

By Event

By Athlete

12/4

12/5

12/6

12/7

US Open

Georgia Tech

Senior 2

Winter National

By Athlete
12/13
12/14
12/15
DMSY Snow Globe Classic Des Moines, I Senior 1 & 2 None

By Event

By Athlete

12/14

12/15

Wisconsin 12&U Sprint State

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center

TROP, CYC, TYP

State Cuts

By Event

By Athlete

12/20
12/21
12/22

SPS TYR Winter Classic

Sun Prairie High School

All

None

By Event

By Athlete

12/27

Mile Day

TBA

TROP, CYC, TYP, SR 1&2

None

By Event

By Athlete

1/4 

1/5

Mid States All Star Meet

Indianapolis, IN

TYP

AA for girls
A for boys

 

1/4

MAC Dual Meet

TBA

All

None

 

1/18

1/19

Shorewood IMX Meet

Shorewood High School

TROP, CYC, TYP, SR 1&2

None

By Event

By Athlete

1/24

Storm-A-Thon

Cambridge High School

All

None

 

1/31

Fond Du Lac Meet

Fond Du Lac Community Pool

TYP, SR 1&2

None

By Event

By Athlete

2/2

SPS TYR 12&U Sprint Challenge

Sun Prairie High School

THUN, TROP, CYC, TYP

None

By Event

By Athete

2/21

2/22

2/23

Wisconsin Winter Regionals

Waukesha South High School

All 8&U, Others by standard

All 8&U, 9&O with at least 1 B cut

By Event

By Athlete

2/28

2/29

3/1

Wisconsin 12&U SC State

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center

TROP, CYC, TYP

State Cut

By Event

By Athlete

3/5

3/6

3/7

3/8

Wisconsin 13&O SC State

Pleasant Prairie RecPlex

SR 1&2

State Cut

By Event

By Athlete