2015-2016 Season Results

Date

Event

Location

Which Groups

Time Standards

Results

Oct 9

Practice Meet

SPHS

Tropical Storm/ Hurricane

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Oct 11

SPS Pentathlon

SPHS

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Oct 24

Stoughton

Stoughton, WI

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Oct 25

UW Whitewater

Whitewater, WI

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

DQ Summary

Nov 7-8

IM Extreme Games

Lakeview RecPlex

Pleasant Prairie, WI

Selected Swimmers

1500 pts for IMX

By Swimmer

By Event

Nov 14

10-U Butterfly Clinic

SPHS

Tropical Storm

 

 

Nov 15

BAM Meet

Baraboo, WI

8-U, 9-10 Swimmers

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Nov 21-22

Oshkosh

Oshkosh, WI

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Dec 12

Fond Du Lac

Fond Du Lac, WI

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Dec 18-20

SPS Winter Classic

SPHS

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Dec 28

Mile Day

SPHS

Selected Swimmers

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Jan 8-9

Fond Du Lac

Fond Du Lac, WI

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Jan 10

DFAC Distance Meet

SPHS

Selected Swimmers

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Jan 16

10-Under Stroke Clinic

SPHS

Tropical Storm

 

 

Jan 23-24

BAC Invitational

Middleton, WI

All Groups

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Jan 30

MFSC

Menomonee Falls, WI

TS1, TS2, Hurr, Typ

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Jan 31

Waunakee Winter Invite

Waunakee, WI

Hurr, Typ, Tsu

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Feb 13

10-Under Start/Turn Clinic

SPHS

Tropical Storm

 

 

Feb 19-21

Regional Championships

Waukesha, WI

All Non-State Swimmers

 

By Swimmer

By Event

Feb 26-28

12-Under State Championships

Madison, WI

12-U State Qualifiers

State Cut

By Swimmer

By Event

Mar 3-6

13-Over State Championships

Brown Deer, WI

13-O State Qualifiers

State Cut

By Swimmer

By Event

4/23

SPS Spring IMR Meet

Sun Prairie High School

All Groups

 

 By Event

By Athlete

5/7

DFAC Mother’s Day Meet

Sun Prairie High School

All Groups

 

By Event

By Athlete 

5/21

Iowa Meet

University of Iowa

 TS2, HURR,

TYP, TSU

 

 By Event

By Athlete

6/4-6/5

PX3 Meet

RecPlex

 

 

 By Event

By Athlete

6/15

DFAC Solstice Meet

Sun Prairie High School

All Groups

 

By Event

By Athlete 

6/17-6/18

Fond Du Lac

Taylor Park

All Groups

 

By Event
By Athlete

6/24

Central Zone OW Meet

Lake Andrea,

Pleasant Prairie, WI

 

AAA Cut

 By Event

6/25-6/26

SEA Meet

RecPlex

 

 

 By Event
By Athlete

7/9

Big Swell Swim

Devil’s Lake Park

HURR, TYP, TSU

9:00 or faster in 500FR

 

7/22-7/24

Silver State

Taylor Park,

Fond Du Lac, WI

 

Slower than State Cut

By Event
By Athlete 

7/29-7/31

12-U State

Walter Schroeder

Brown Deer, WI

 

State Cut

 By Event

8/4-8/7

13-O State

RecPlex

Pleasant Prairie, WI

 

State Cut

 By Athlete

8/4-8/7

Central Zone Meet

Indianapolis, IN

 

AAA Cut