Day 3 Recap

Angela Monty

Congratulations to Team Wisconsin on a Second Place finish!   What an awesome weekend of swimming by all Team WI Athletes!  Thank you for being a part of 2021 Team Wisconsin. 

 

Team Photos will be mailed directly to your home from the vendor.

 

Below are the results for Sunday.  At the bottom of the results, we have a 2 minute survey for parents to complete regarding your families’ Team Wisconsin experience.  

 

 

10&U Girls 

200 Medley Relay

Team Wisconsin A  2nd

Georgia Grant

Tessa Hansen

Mallory Heil

Joy Liu

 

Team Wisconsin B

Brooklyn Haugen

Brielle Engel

Emma Sina

Leah Chung

 

 

200 Free

Emma Sina 6th

Grace Kamin 12th

Leah Chung 14th

 

 

50 Back

* Erica Perez 7th

*Brooklyn Haugen 8th

Joy Liu 9th

Georgia Grant 11th

Serene Mejos 12th

Mallory Heil 14th

 

100 Fly

Mallory Heil 2nd

*Grace Kamin 9th

Brooklyn Haugen 10th

Sarah Johnson 16th

 

 

10&U Boys

200 Medley Relay

Team Wisconnsin A

Briggs Borchardt

Drew Aleithe

Henry Prahl

Logan Christian

 

200 Free

Drew Aleithe 8th

Quincy Laufenberg 12th

 

 

50 Back

Briggs Borchardt 11th

Quincy Laufenberg 13th

Logan Christian 14th

 

100 Fly

* Henry Prahl 2nd

 

11&12 Girls

200 Back

*Margaret Dickninson 4th

Zoe Gruber 5th

Molly Hoppe 6th

Lila Borchardt 8th

*Jane Johnson 9th

 

 

50  Breast

*Harper Paradis 4th

 

200 Free

Kiersten Dietschweiler 6th

Brynn Sundell 8th

Sophie Miller Melendez 16th

 

100 Fly

Harper Paradis 5th

Adel Berlin 16th

 

1500 Free

Jane Johnson 8th

*Kenzie Maciosek Arent 10th

 

 

 

 

11&12 Boys

200 Back

Jude Hill 6th

Kyle O’Connor

 

50 Breast

*Josh Cui 1st

* Sage Mischnick 5th

 

200 Free

Kyle Jesmanowicz 13th

Gabe Cheng 18th

 

100 Fly

Eric Hou 14th

Kyle O’Connor 16th

 

1500 Free

*Maddy Karun 6th

Sam Schultz 9th

 

 

 

13-14 Girls

200 Back

*Ariana Zhao 3rd

Emmy Meyer 4th

Anne Dickinson 6th

Olivia Sina 11th

Scout McQueen 15th

Izzy Bloom 17th

 

 

100 Free

Ella Antoniewski 1st

Mazie Paradis 5th

Jillian Holler 12th

Emmy Meyer 16th

 

 

200 Fly

*Ella Antoniewski 2nd

Nora Hansen 10th

 

 

 

1500 Free

Bridget Corro 13th

 

 

 

13-14 Boys

 

200 Back

John Paul Brostowitz 7th

Shane TeBeest 18th

 

 

100 free

Finnley Conklin 1st

Sam Wolf 7th

Shane TeBeest 15th

 

 

200 Fly

Brody LePine 8th

*Eli Wichman 11th

Sebastian Aguailar 17th

 

 

 

1500 Free

*Eli Wichman 12th

*Dawson Walters 16th

Noah Cheng 17th

 

High Point

13-14 Girls Ella Antoniewski 1st

 

 

Safe travels to everyone!

 

Please take 2 minutes to complete our survey.

https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/T8ZYN5J

 

Thank you, 

Team Wisconsin Staff