2020 Winter Grand Prix

Hosted by Southwest Aquatic Team

January 4-5, 2020

WI Sanction #TBD

 

Location:         Pleasant Prairie Rec Plex, 9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, WI

Entry Chair:      Brian Temke: 414-688-3475 email: temke@yahoo.com

Meet DirectorBrian Temke: 414-688-3475 email: temke@yahoo.com    

Meet Referee:   Mike Mellock: 414-687-5456  email: mikemellock@gmail.com          

Admin Official: Brian Temke: 414-688-3475 email: temke@yahoo.com  


PRE-MEET FILES/INFORMATION

DRAFT Meet Information (subject to change...for informational purposes only!)

Team Manager Entry File (coming after sanction is received)

Officials Sign-Up (check back!)


MEET INFORMATION AND SCHEDULE 

Meet Procedures and Information (For Coaches/Athletes/Spectators)

Meet Timeline (all times are APPROXIMATE)

Session Warm-Up Meet Start Approximate Session End
Saturday 1W 7:30 AM 8:35 AM TBD
Saturday IL 7:30 AM 8:35 AM TBD
Saturday Finals 4:00 PM 5:05 PM TBD
Sunday AM 8:00 AM 9:05 AM TBD
Sunday PM 10 min after AM 75 min after AM TBD

Session Report 

Psych Sheet 


HEAT SHEETS 

Saturday Waterpark

Saturday Lake

Saturday Finals

Sunday AM

Sunday PM 


 

MEET RESULTS

Saturday Waterpark

Saturday Lake

Saturday Finals

Sunday AM

Sunday PM

 

Full Results (Publication Order)

High Points

 

Hy-Tek Results File

Meet Manager Backup (Locked)

 



Southwest Aquatic Team Presents:

The 2019 SWAT Single Age Grand Prix
January 4-5, 2019
WI Sanction #WI2019
Sponsored by:

We appreciate the support of every team attending, each volunteer, and our sponsor, A3.  We look forward to seeing everyone at the 2019 Grand Prix! 

OFFICIALS SIGN UP HERE 

LOCATION:
Rec Plex Aqua Arena
9900 Terwall Terrace Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
Google Map:
Aerial Map of Facility Parking

 

Warmup Assignments

PSYCH SHEETS

HEAT SHEETS

SATURDAY FINALS - Heat one of the event will be the younger age of age group listed and heat two will be the older age of the age group. AWARDS GIVEN ON SINGLE AGE.

Saturday PM Finals Time Line

Saturday PM Finals Meet Program

 

SWAT Single Age Grand Prix Session Start Times 
 

Session 1 A & B: Sat AM Prelims- Warm-ups 7:00-8:00 AM / Start 8:05 AM

Session 3: Saturday Finals - Warm-ups 0:00-0:00 PM/ Start  0:05 PM

Session 4: Sun AM Timed Finals- Warm-ups 8:00-9:00 AM / Start 9:05 AM

Session 5: Sun PM Timed Finals- Warm-ups 0:00pm / Start 0:00 PM

 

 

Admission Cost:   $_______ for all spectators over the age of 12


Coaches Corner

Pre-Meet Files

Planning Guide                      

Sanctioned :Meet Announcement

Hytek Event File

Psych Sheet 
Session Report

Assigned Warm-ups

Schedule

Friday Afternoon Distance

  • Warm-up::00 - :00 PM
  • Positive check-in closes at : PM
  • Start: 00:00 PM

Friday Evening 200s

  • Warm-up: PM
  • Start:  PM

Saturday AM (10&U and 11-12)

  • Warm-up: 7:00 - 8:00 AM
  • Start: 8:05 AM
  • Time Trials:  AM

Saturday PM (13-14 and Senior)

  • Warm-up: 
  • Start: PM
  • Time Trials: PM

Sunday AM (10&U and 11-12)

  • Warm-up: 7:00 - 8:00 AM
  • Start: 8:05 AM
  • Time Trials:  AM

Sunday PM (13-14 and Senior)

  • Warm-up: 
  • Start:  AM
  • Time Trials:  PM

Post-Meet Files

Volunteers


Live Results

For live results of our most recent meet, please use the Meet Mobile App

*for best search results, use full meet name

"2018 SWAT-SYOA -"


Archived from 2018

POST MEET REPORTS

Meets results in Publication Order (PDF) Uploaded 1-7-18

Meet High Point Awards Uploaded 1-7-18

Meet Results Zip File (Coaches) Uploaded 1-7-18

Hytek Meet Back Up - Locked (Coaches)


Meet Invite

Hytek Events File


Coaches Info:

WARM UP ASSIGNMENTS

PSYCH SHEETS

HEAT SHEETS

SATURDAY FINALS - Heat one of the event will be the younger age of age group listed and heat two will be the older age of the age group. AWARDS GIVEN ON SINGLE AGE.

Saturday PM Finals Time Line

Saturday PM Finals Meet Program


SWAT Single Age Grand Prix Session Start Times 
 

Session 1 A & B: Sat AM Prelims- Warm-ups 7:00-8:00 AM / Start 8:05 AM

Session 3: Saturday Finals - Warm-ups 4:00-5:00 PM/ Start  5:05 PM

Session 4: Sun AM Timed Finals- Warm-ups 8:00-9:00 AM / Start 9:05 AM

Session 5: Sun PM Timed Finals- Warm-ups 1:00pm / Start 2:10 PM

 

Sanctioned Meet Information

 

Forms/Documents:


Volunteers