FALL SWIM SCHEDULE: September 3, 2019 - December 8, 2019 

WINTER SWIM SCHEDULE: December 9, 2019 - March 8, 2020

**verify dates on WAT calendar

 

Practice Schedule

 

Group

Practice Times

COPPER

(Pre-Team)

Thursday & Friday 6:45-7:15 pm

BRONZE

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday - 5:45-6:45 pm

SILVER & GOLD

Tuesday - 5:15-7:00 pm

Thursday & Friday - 5:15-7:15 pm

PLATINUM

(invite only)

Monday 6:00-7:00 pm

Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday - with assigned groups

DIAMOND

(High School -

Full Practices & Meets Expected)

Monday - 6:00-7:00 pm

Tuesday - 5:15-7:00 pm

              Thursday & Friday - 5:15-7:15 pm

SAPPHIRE

(High School Conditioning - No Required Meets)

Limit of 2 Practices per Week

Tuesday - 5:15-7:00 pm

              Thursday & Friday - 5:15-7:15 pm

Saturday 10 am - 12 noon (when available)

SATURDAY

(Silver and Up)

Saturday (optional) - 10 am - 12 noon

                ** If you are unable to make a practice, please let your coach know so we aren’t worried about you!

DRYLANDS - Typically will be held 5:15-5:45pm on Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays.  Drylands are required for Silver, Gold, Diamond, and Sapphire swimmers.  



 

Meet Schedule (pending final confirmations)

 

Date(s)

Sponsoring Team

Location

 

Saturday, November 16th &

Sunday, November 17th

FAST

Fort Atkinson High School

Fort Atkinson, WI

Saturday, November 23rd &

Sunday, November 24th

MSS

McFarland Community Pool/Angie O’Donnell Aquatic Center

McFarland, WI

💙 Sunday, December 8th💙

💙 WAT💙

Riverside Middle School Pool

Watertown, WI

Friday, December 14th
Saturday, December 15th
Sunday, December 16th

** Single Age STATE SPRINT

Walter Schroeder State Sprint
Brown Deer, WI

Saturday, December 21st &
Sunday, December 22nd

SPS

Sun Prairie High School
Sun Prairie, WI

Saturday, January 4th EBSC

Brookfield East High School
Brookfield, WI

Saturday, January 11th &
Sunday, January 12th
DFAC

Sun Prairie High School
Sun Prairie, WI

Saturday, January 25th &
Sunday, January 26th
WAUN

Waunakee High School
Waunakee, WI

Saturday, February 15th &
Sunday, February 16th 
LAKE

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
Brown Deer, WI

Saturday, February 21st &
Sunday, February 22nd
**REGIONALS/WEST

Waukesha South High School
Waukesha, WI

Friday, February 28th
Saturday, February 29th
Sunday, March 1st

**12 & Under STATE

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
Brown Deer, WI

Friday, March 5th
Saturday, March 6th
Sunday, March 7th

**13 & Over STATE

RexPlex
Pleasant Prairie, WI

 

The WAT sponsored meet, the Polar Plunge, is REQUIRED for ALL WAT swimmers.  
 


 

*All swimmers are expected to fulfill meet requirements. Failure to decline a meet requirement (upon coach’s approval) will result in meet fees being charged to the family’s account.

** Regional and State meets have swimmer requirements that need to be met for qualifing.