_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

FALL 2019 

(Beginning August 12th, 2019)

 

Lizard Group: Lead Coach - Lina Ortiz

  • Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday from 4:00-4:45pm @ CRC (Select any two days)

 

Sidewinder Group: Lead Coach - Lina Ortiz

  • Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday from 6:00-7:00pm @ CRC
  • Saturday: 8:45-10:00am @ OVAC

 

Gila Monster Group: Lead Coach - Kristie Luckett

  • Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday from 4:45-6:00pm @ CRC
  • Wednesday from 6:00-7:15pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: 8:45-10:00am @ OVAC

 

Rattler Group: Lead Coach - Kristie Luckett

  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday: 6:15-7:45pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday & Fridayday: DL 5:45-6:05pm & Swim 6:15-7:45pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: Yoga 8:30-9:15am & Swim 9:30-11:00am @ OVAC

 

Scorpion Group: Lead Coach - Matt Brauer

  • Monday & Thursday: 6:00-8:00pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday & Friday: DL 5:15-5:45pm & Swim 6:00-8:00pm @ OVAC
  • Wednesday: 5:00-7:00pm @ CRC
  • Saturday: Yoga 8:30-9:15am @ Swim 9:30-11:30am @ OVAC

 

Roadrunner Group: Lead Coach - Matt Brauer

  • Monday/Wednesday/Friday: 4:00-6:00pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday/Thursday: Swim 4:00-6:00pm & DL 6:15-7:00pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: Swim 7:30-9:30am & Yoga 9:45-10:45am @ OVAC

 

Coyote & Roadrunner+ Group: Lead Coach - Carl Jones

  • Monday/Wednesday/Friday: 5:00-7:00am & 4:00-6:00pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday/Thursday: Swim 4:00-6:00pm @ DL 6:15-7:00pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: Swim 7:30-9:30am & Yoga 9:45-10:45am @ OVAC

 

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Winter 2019/2020 

(Beginning November 11th, 2019)

 

Sidewinder Group: Lead Coach - Lina Ortiz

  • Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday: 4:30-5:30pm @ CRC
  • Saturday: 8:30-10:00am @ OVAC

 

Gila Monster Group: Lead Coach - Kristie Luckett 

  • Monday-Friday: 4:30-6:00pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: 8:30-10:00am @ OVAC

 

Rattler Group: Lead Coach - Kristie Luckett 

  • Monday/Wednesday/Friday: 6:30-8:00pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday/Thursday: DL 5:45-6:15pm & Swim 6:30-8:00pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: Yoga 8:30-9:15am & Swim 9:30-11:00am @ OVAC

 

Scorpion Group: Lead Coach - Matt Brauer

  • Monday/Wednesday/Friday: 6:00-8:00pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday/Thursday: DL 5:15-5:45pm & Swim 6:00-8:00pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: Yoga 8:30-9:15am & Swim 9:30-11:30am @ OVAC

 

High School Fitness: (Pick Three Practice Days)

  • Monday-Friday: 4:30-6:00pm @ OVAC (No DL)

 

Roadrunner Group Lead Coach - Matt Brauer

  • Monday/Wednesday/Friday: 4:30-6:30pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday/Thursday: Swim 4:30-6:30pm & DL 6:45-7:30pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: Swim 7:30-9:30am & Yoga 9:45-10:45am @ OVAC

 

Coyote & Roadrunner Plus Group: Lead Coach - Carl Jones

  • Monday/Wednesday/Friday: 5:00-7:00am & 4:30-6:30pm @ OVAC
  • Tuesday/Thursday: Swim 4:30-6:30pm & DL 6:45-7:30pm @ OVAC
  • Saturday: Swim 7:30-9:30am & Yoga 9:45-10:45am @ OVAC