Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team

Team Records


 

Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team Short Course Team Records

Updated 04/10/2022

 

Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team Long Course Team Records

Updated 07/25/2022

 


26 NEW Individual Team Records and 17 NEW Relay Team Records set in our 2022 long course season! 

Congratulations to the record holders of our 26 new LCM individual team records (2022)!

  • Kyle Dowe – 200 back – 2:13.69 (15-16)
  • Kyle Dowe – 400 IM – 4:52.80 (15-16)
  • Tyler Driscoll – 50 free – 26.28 (17-18)
  • Tyler Driscoll – 100 free – 57.77 (17-18)
  • Tyler Driscoll – 100 back – 1:06.62 (17-18)
  • Tyler Driscoll – 100 fly – 1:00.40 (17-18)
  • Viri Henikman – 800 free – 9:31.10 (13-14)
  • Paige Housman – 200 free – 2:05.80 (17-18)
  • Paige Housman – 400 free – 4:27.97 (17-18)
  • Paige Housman – 200 fly – 2:24.07 (17-18)
  • Paige Housman – 400 IM – 5:01.41 (17-18)
  • Amber Janky – 100 back – 1:08.38 (15-16)
  • Lilian Li – 200 breast – 2:43.96 (13-14)
  • Lilian Li – 200 IM 2:30.74 (13-14)
  • Lilian Li – 400 IM – 5:15.64 (13-14)
  • Abby Reidy – 100 fly – 1:20.61 (10&under)
  • Mia Reidy – 100 fly – 1:05.80 (13-14)
  • Mia Reidy – 200 fly – 2:33.69 (13-14)
  • Juliana Sahtout – 100 free – 1:04.28 (11-12)
  • Ryan Stamer – 100 free – 54.34 (15-16)
  • Ryan Stamer – 200 free – 1:58.82 (15-16)
  • Alva Zhao – 50 back – 32.21 (11-12)
  • Alva Zhao – 100 back – 1:09.77 (11-12)
  • Alva Zhao – 200 back – 2:32.91 (11-12)
  • Alva Zhao – 100 fly – 1:09.21 (11-12)
  • Alva Zhao – 200 IM – 2:39.34 (11-12

And congrats to all 17 of our new LCM relay record holders!

  • 200 free relay
    • 11-12 girls: Juliana Sahtout, Naomi Weibel, Makenna Chulick, Alva Zhao
    • 13-14 girls: Zoey Switzer, Mia Reidy, Connolly Taylor, Leila Stafford
    • 13-14 boys: Connor Daggett, Luke Weibel, Gray Davidson, Gavin Yewell
    • 18&under girls: Paige Housman, Amber Janky, Ella Kwapich, Tyler Driscoll
  • 400 free relay
    • 11-12 girls: Juliana Sahtout, Naomi Weibel, Makenna Chulick, Alva Zhao
    • 13-14 girls: Zoey Switzer, Mia Reidy, Desiree Blute, Leila Stafford
    • 18&under girls: Amber Janky, Ella Kwapich, Paige Housman, Tyler Driscoll
  • 800 free relay
    • 13-14 girls: Desiree Blute, Leila Stafford, Mia Reidy, Zoey Switzer
    • 18&under boys: Braden Hess, Isaac Baesler, Edgar Betancourt, Ryan Stamer
  • 200 medley relay
    • 10&under girls: Phoebe Weibel, Alivia Phillips, Abby Reidy, Marina Zhao
    • 11-12 girls: Alva Zhao, Juliana Sahtout, Naomi Weibel, Makenna Chulick
    • 13-14 girls: Zoey Switzer, Connolly Taylor, Mia Reidy, Leila Stafford
    • 18&under girls: Amber Janky, Ella Kwapich, Tyler Driscoll, Paige Housman
  • 400 medley relay
    • 11-12 girls: Alva Zhao, Juliana Sahtout, Naomi Weibel, Makenna Chulick
    • 13-14 boys: Gray Davidson, Luke Weibel, Gavin Yewell, Yakov Cerros
    • 18&under girls: Amber Janky, Lilian Li, Tyler Driscoll, Paige Housman
    • 18&under boys: Braden Hess, Riley Stewart, Isaac Baesler, Ryan Stamer