INLAND EMPIRE SWIMMING
 Board of Directors, Committee Chairs
email: [email protected]

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

General ChairAdmin Vice-Chair, Finance Vice-Chair, Secretary, Senior Vice-Chair, Age Group Vice-Chair, Coach Rep, Senior Athlete Rep, Junior Athlete Rep

TERMS OF ELECTION
Gen. Chair, Sr. Chair, Sec, Coaches Rep, Safe Sport Chair
9/1/2022 through 8/31/2024

Admin Vice Chair, Finance Vice Chair, AG Chair, DEI Chair
9/1/2021 through 8/31/2023
Athlete Reps: The   IES   Junior Athlete Rep is elected annually; the previous Junior Rep moves to the Senior Rep position for the upcoming year; the previous Senior Rep moves to the Athlete-At-Large position for the upcoming year.
IE Board Code of Conduct
GENERAL CHAIR -   Jeff Sutton (VS)                                                                                                                     ADMIN. VICE CHAIRMAN -   OPEN                                 
SENIOR CHAIRMAN - Sean Muncie (SWAT)
AGE GROUP CHAIRMAN - Russ Whitaker (COUG)
FINANCE VICE CHAIR-  Don Hougardy (VAN) 
TREASURER - Todd Stafek (TCCC) 
SECRETARY - Noelle Grigsby (UN)
COACHES REP - Jade Sobek (CAST)
SAFE SPORT CHAIR - April Walkley (TCCC) 
DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION CHAIR - Sara Zwink (SHRK)                                                                   
SR. ATHLETE REP - Liesel Telquist (TCCC)
JR.  ATHLETE REP - Codi Thomas (COUG)
ATHLETE AT-LARGE - Chamelle Abringe (TCCC)
IE Coordinators and Committee Chairs (non-board/non-voting/appointed)
OFFICIALS' CHAIR   Keith Lambert (SWAT)
MEMBERSHIP/REGISTRATION COORDINATOR   Jody Broyles (VAN)
EQUIPMENT CHAIRS.   Chance Younkin (TCCC) 
Todd Stafek (TCCC)
GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR   Robert Broyles (VAN)
OPEN WATER COORDINATOR    Jeff Walkley (TCCC)
RECORDS COORDINATOR     Todd Stafek (TCCC)
OPERATIONAL RISK CHAIR
  Jeff Sutton  (VS)
SANCTIONS COORDINATOR 
 
DISABILITY CHAIR   Nicole Engledow (LCN)
TIMES CHAIR    Jody Broyles (VAN)
EX-OFFCIO
Past IE General Chair   Keith Lambert (SWAT)
Past USA Swimming Admin Vice Chair   Robert Broyles (VAN)