To promote and support the achievement and development of athletes, coaches, volunteers, and clubs in competitive swimming.
 
 
P.O. Box 449
West Linn, OR 97068
503-747-3702
Oregon Swimming Records
Long Course Meters
 
 
GIRLS
8 & UNDER
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
1982
Sarah Johnston
ECSC
34.51
50 FREE
32.84
MAC
Brady Childs
1990
1982
Sarah Johnston
ECSC
1:17.46
100 FREE
1:11.88
MAC
Brady Childs
1990
1997
Morgan Scroggy
CB
2:39.95
200 FREE
2:41.83
MAC
Brady Childs
1990
1997
Morgan Scroggy
CB
41.00
50 BACK
39.97
MAC
Brady Childs
1990
2004
Cassidy Bailie
CRST
1:29.55
100 BACK
1:26.52
VSC
Lee Leatherman
1990
2005
Prudence Rooker
FGSC
45.59
50 BREAST
45.34
CB
Flurry Stone
1989
1990
Minh Nguyen
VSC
1:41.61
100 BREAST
1:37.01
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2014
Adrienne Tam
TTSC
37.86
50 FLY
36.07
RSBG
Eric Swinn
1993
2014
Adrienne Tam
TTSC
1:29.05
100 FLY
1:23.68
RSBG
Eric Swinn
1993
1997
Morgan Scroggy
CB
3:10.86
200 IM
3:02.14
VSC
Lee Leatherman
1990
2010
Maria Wold
Teagan Monroe
Tia Lindsay
Emma Brady
BEND
2:37.17
200 Free Relay
2:36.41
THSC
Q Lee
D Reynolds
G Roberson
G Summer
1997
2010
Teagan Monroe
Tia Lindsay
Maria Wold
Emma Brady
BEND
3:04.46
200 Medley Relay
2:57.86
NBAC
M Rubenstein
S Burles
D Graham
S Younker
1980
 
 
GIRLS
9-10
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
1984
Amy Ward
BEND
30.10
50 FREE
29.45
MAC
Brady Childs
1992
2004
Taylor Scroggy
THSC
1:05.83
100 FREE
1:04.17
MAC
Brady Childs
1992
1994
Capi Adams
LC
2:21.80
200 FREE
2:17.58
MAC
Brady Childs
1992
1984
Amy Ward
BEND
4:57.86
400 FREE
4:54.67
MAC
Brady Childs
1992
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
34.74
50 BACK
34.58
VSC
Lee Leatherman
1992
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
  1:16.64
100 BACK
1:14.09
VSC
Lee Leatherman
1992
1994
Capi Adams
LC
39.37
50 BREAST
39.01
UN
Santo Condorelli
2005
1994
Capi Adams
LC
1:23.44
100 BREAST
1:24.05
UN
Santo Condorelli
2005
1974
Susan Habernigg
UN
32.50
50 FLY
31.68
VSC
Lee Leatherman
1992
1974
Susan Habernigg
UN
1:11.80
100 FLY
1:11.20
DD
Dennis Baker
1971
1994
Capi Adams
LC
2:36.52
200 IM
2:38.60
AAA
Nick Arzner
1989
2014
Fay Lustria
Ruby Burke
Quinn Katayama-Stall
Jessica Maeda
THSC
2:10.73
200 Free Relay
2:10.68
TDPS
C Hurwitz
J Hurwitz
A Chan
C Stitt
2005
2006
B Cha
C Keany
B Balsbough
A Lyons
LOSC
2:30.98
200 Medley Relay
2:30.39
TDPS
J Hurwitz
C Hurwitz
C Stitt
A Chan
2005
 
 
GIRLS
11-12
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
26.39
50 FREE
25.77
CRST
Samuel Empey
2018
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
57.97
100 FREE
55.94
CRST
Samuel Empey
2018
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
2:09.60
200 FREE
2:06.60
HEAT
Theo Wilson
2000
1994
Kristin Stetcher
MAC
4:35.62
400 FREE
4:30.41
THSC
Garth Summers
2001
2006
Taylor Scroggy
THSC
9:36.15
800 FREE
9:20.72
THSC
Myron Shen
2011
2011
Caitlyn Wilson
TTSC
18:18.77
1500 FREE
17:50.46
THSC
Garth Summers
2001
2011
Keaton Blovad
LOSC
30.16
50 BACK
30.14
MAC
Tristan Furnary
2010
2011
Keaton Blovad
LOSC
1:05.52
100 BACK
1:04.26
CRST
Samuel Empey
2018
2019
Maeve DeYoung
LOSC
2:24.13
200 BACK
2:22.24
LOSC
Nicholas Simons
2017
2011
Cassie Dallas
SCAT
35.55
50 BREAST
34.33
RSBG
Brian Allen
1992
1995
Alisa Schuknecht
BEND
1:17.44
100 BREAST
1:13.86
RSBG
Brian Allen
1992
2014
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:41.94
200 BREAST
2:38.44
THSC
Regis Wang
2014
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
29.43
50 FLY
27.57
CRST
Samuel Empey
2018
2005
Tori Simenec
BRSC
1:05.66
100FLY
1:01.26
CRST
Samuel Empey
2018
2008
Kathleen McCarroll
THSC
2:24.69
200 FLY
2:20.69
HEAT
Anton Goswitz
2015
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
2:27.92
200 IM
2:21.51
MAC
Kevin Keil
2014
2016
Fay Lustria
THSC
5:16.03
400 IM
5:00.65
MAC
Kevin Keil
2014
2008
Grace Carlson
Abby Lyons
Brie Balsbough
Brenda Cha
LOSC
1:50.95
200 Free Relay
1:50.52
THSC
Jorge Casas
Myron Shen
Joshua Yadao
Jaume Martinez-Calvo
2011
2008
Grace Carlson
Abby Lyons
Brenda Cha
Celia Keany
LOSC
4:05.53
400 Free Relay
4:05.92
THSC
Myron Shen
Paolo Casas
Jaume Martinez-Calvo
Josh Yadao
2011
2008
Grace Carlson
Brie Balsbough
Brenda Cha
Abby Lyons
LOSC
2:05.15
200 Medley Relay
2:04.89
THSC
Myron Shen
Anthony Nosack
Jorge Casas
Jaume Martinez-Calvo
2011
2008
Grace Carlson
Brie Balsbough
Brenda Cha
Celia Keany
LOSC
4:40.46
400 Medley Relay
4:38.75
THSC
Nate McFaul
Caspar Corbeau
Alex Young
Trent Martinez
2011
 
 
GIRLS
13-14
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2008
Karen Turner
LOSC
26.45
50 FREE
24.38
UN
Tommy Brewer
2011
2007
Tori Simenec
BRSC
57.38
100 FREE
53.56
CRST
Sam Empey
2019
1994
Lauren Thies
MAC
2:04.08
200 FREE
1:54.71
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2015
1994
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:19.78
400 FREE
4:04.79
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2015
1996
Kristin Stecher
MAC
9:00.89
800 FREE
8:27.55
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2015
1987
Kara Freshour
MHST
17:11.02
1500 FREE
16:04.45
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2016
2010
Grace Carlson
LOSC
1:03.36
100 BACK
58.84
LOSC
Nicholas Simons
2018
2013
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
2:14.85
200 BACK
2:05.83
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2008
2016
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
1:11.97
100 BREAST
1:05.53
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2016
2019
Katherine Adams
THSC
2:32.74
200 BREAST
2:20.88
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2016
2016
Lizzy Cook
THSC
1:02.56
100FLY
55.95
MAC
Van Mathias
2015
1995
Kristin Stecher
MAC
2:17.93
200 FLY
2:05.69
THSC
Garth Summers
2003
2019
Katherine Adams
THSC
2:19.55
200 IM
2:08.77
THSC
Diego Nosack
2019
1998
Capi Adams
BEND
4:58.50
400 IM
4:33.42
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2016
2009
Grace Carlson
Cassidy Robinson
Brenda Cha
Celia Keany
LOSC
1:48.38
200 Free Relay
1:41.14
HEAT
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Anton Goswitz
Luke Thornbrue
2015
2009
Grace Carlson
Celia Keany
Cassidy Robinson
Brenda Cha
LOSC
4:00.76
400 Free Relay
3:44.72
THSC
Evan Carlson
Nate McFaul
Alex Young
Trent Martinez
2014
2006
Crystal Kibby
Sammi Mischkot
Ellen Dow
Tori Simenec
BRSC
8:48.56
800 Free Relay
8:08.61
THSC
Anthony Nosack
Myron Shen
Jaume Martinez-Calvo
Josh Yadao
2013
2016
Nina Zweifel
Kaitlyn Dobler
Lily Gardner
Audrey Gingras
TDPS
2:01.59
200 Medley Relay
1:52.42
MAC
Kevin Keil
Joshua Nguyen
Van Mathias
Nate McFaul
2015
2013
Cassidy Brennan
Kenna Holt
Emma Donchi
Emily Cook
THSC
4:30.39
400 Medley Relay
4:07.54
MAC
Kevin Keil
Joshua Nguyen
Van Mathias
Nate McFaul
2015
 
 
GIRLS
15-16
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2018
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
25.56
50 FREE
23.42
MAC
Carson Brindle
2011
1995
2009
2018
Lauren Thies
Kaylin Bing
Kaitlyn Dobler
MAC
RST
TDPS
56.48
100 FREE
50.84
THSC
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2007
1995
Lauren Thies
MAC
2:01.45
200 FREE
1:52.62
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2017
1995
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:14.24
400 FREE
3:57.24
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
1996
Lauren Thies
MAC
8:38.23
800 FREE
8:12.63
CAT
Logan Storie
2005
2010
Jessica James
CAT
16:59.17
1500 FREE
15:41.71
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2015
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:02.48
100 BACK
55.51
LOSC
Nick Simons
2020
1993
Rachel Joseph
ECSC
2:13.42
200 BACK
1:58.96
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2010
2018
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
1:08.90
100 BREAST
1:03.42
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2017
2018
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:31.32
200 BREAST
2:16.33
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2018
2012
Michelle Cefal
THSC
59.31
100FLY
53.31
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2009
2012
Michelle Cefal
THSC
2:10.35
200 FLY
2:00.31
MAC
Van Mathias
2017
1996
Lauren Thies
MAC
2:17.83
200 IM
2:04.30
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2010
1996
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:51.24
400 IM
4:22.53
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2015 Alayna Connor
Jordan Ashmore
Lindsay Swail
Sierra Sexton
TDPS 1:46.26 200 Free Relay 1:37.12 LOSC Daniel Chen
Andrew Heymann
Nicholas Bode
Gunnar Wolfe
2009
2012 Lotta Novotny
Michelle Cefal
Marita Sailor
Prudence Rooker
THSC 3:53.73 400 Free Relay 3:33.97 THSC Ethan Luc
Evan Carlson
Trent Martinez
Caspar Corbeau
2016
2019
Lily Gardner
Fay Lustria
Jessica Maeda
Elizabeth Cook
THSC 8:24.42 800 Free Relay 7:52.11 THSC Caspar Corbeau
Evan Carlson
Ethan Luc
Trent Martinez
2016
2019
Fay Lustria
Jessica Maeda
Elizabeth Cook
Lily Gardner
THSC 1:57.19 200 Medley Relay 1:47.25 THSC Aaron Young
Gabriel Rooker
Neil O'Halloran
Steven Ung
2009
2019
Emma Matous
Jessica Maeda
Elizabeth Cook
Lily Gardner
THSC 4:18.02 400 Medley Relay 3:52.66 THSC Aaron Young
Gabriel Rooker
Neil O'Halloran
Steven Ung
2009
 
 
GIRLS
17-18
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2017
Lainey Visscher
UN
25.64
50 FREE
22.89
PAC
Sid Farber
2017
2016
Jamie Stone
MHA
55.97
100 FREE
50.34
PAC
Sid Farber
2017
1997
Lauren Thies
MAC
2:02.20
200 FREE
1:50.36
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2019
1997
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:15.97
400 FREE
3:53.81
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2016
Ryan Falk
THSC
8:52.57
800 FREE
8:09.89
CAT
Logan Storie
2007
2016
Caitlyn Wilson
THSC
17:08.27
1500 FREE
15:23.72
RST
Chris Thompson
1996
2016
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:01.94
100 BACK
54.49
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2012
1994
Rachel Joseph
ECSC
2:12.40
200 BACK
1:57.57
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2012
2019
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
1:06.97
100 BREAST
1:00.68
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2019
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:30.37
200 BREAST
2:11.41
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2013
Michelle Cefal
THSC
59.13
100FLY
52.88
MAC
Van Mathias
2018
2013
Michelle Cefal
THSC
2:11.13
200 FLY
1:56.89
MAC
Van Mathias
2018
2019
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:17.42
200 IM
2:02.14
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2011
1997
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:52.49
400 IM
4:19.81
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2013
Prudence Rooker
Michelle Cefal
Celia Keany
Grace Carlson
THSC
1:47.43
200 Free Relay
1:35.79
THSC
Aaron Young
Cameron Stitt
Neil O'Halloran
Gabriel Rooker
2012
2013
Celia Keany
Prudence Rooker
Michelle Cefal
Grace Carlson
THSC
3:51.50
400 Free Relay
3:29.75
THSC
Aaron Young
Gabriel Rooker
Neil O'Halloran
Cameron Stitt
2012
2016
Lisa Kaunitz
Ryan Falk
Caitlyn Wilson
Emily Cook
THSC
8:20.59
800 Free Relay
7:38.60
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
Aaron Young
Neil O'Halloran
Cameron Stitt
2012
2016
Laura Laderoute
Robin Pinger
Lainey Visscher
Alissa Frazier
OCST
1:57.54
200 Medley Relay
1:46.19
THSC
Aaron Young
Gabriel Rooker
Neil O'Halloran
Cameron Stitt
2012
2003
D. Erickson
G. Patterson
K. Kilroy
A. Liggett
THSC
4:21.87
400 Medley Relay
3:52.57
THSC
Aaron Young
Gabriel Rooker
Neil O'Halloran
Cameron Stitt
2012
 
 
GIRLS
OPEN
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2000
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
24.50
50 FREE
22.27
TDPS
Santo Condorelli
2020
2004
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
54.09
100 FREE
49.07
TDPS
Santo Condorelli
2021
2007
Lauren Thies
MAC
1:59.81
200 FREE
1:49.92
MAC
John Keppeler
1991
1995
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:14.24
400 FREE
3:53.81
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
1996
Lauren Thies
MAC
8:38.23
800 FREE
8:05.05
CAT
Logan Storie
2008
2010
Jessica James
CAT
16:59.17
1500 FREE
15:23.72
RST
Chris Thompson
1996
2016
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:01.94
100 BACK
54.49
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2012
2008
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
2:11.36
200 BACK
1:57.57
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2012
2019
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
1:06.97
100 BREAST
1:00.68
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2004
Birte Steven
UN
2:25.95
200 BREAST
2:11.41
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2000
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
56.64
100FLY
52.30
TDPS
Santo Condorelli
2021
2012
Michelle Cefal
THSC
2:10.35
200 FLY
1:56.89
MAC
Van Mathias
2018
2008
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
2:16.52
200 IM
2:02.14
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2011
2008
Jenni Stratton
DDSC
4:50.97
400 IM
4:19.81
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2011
Brenda Cha
Grace Carlson
Rowan Hauber
Karen Turner
LOSC
1:44.66
200 Free Relay
1:34.67
MHA
Seth Dawson
Brett Nagle
Jared Maricle
Kyle Maese
2009
2004
M Scroggy
E Ewing
A Liggett
I deBruijn
THSC
3:49.06
400 Free Relay
3:28.57
THSC
Evan Carlson
Knox Auerback
Ethan Luc
Anthony Nosack
2017
2009
Anna Crandall
Brittney Iverson
Sloan Storie
Jessie James
CAT
8:18.98
800 Free Relay
7:37.95
THSC
Sam Conchi
Diego Nosack
Marco Nosack
Trent Martinez
2019
2016
Keaton Blovad
Sarah Kaunitz
Michelle Cefal
Sara Metzsch
THSC
1:56.36
200 Medley Relay
1:44.03
HEAT
Max Woodbury
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Luke Thornbrue
2019
2013
Cassidy Brennan
Blaise Wittenauer-Lee
Michelle Cefal
Grace Carlson
THSC
4:13.37
400 Medley Relay
3:48.48
MAC
G Defrang
B Bachulis
D Marshall
J Keppeler
1991