To promote and support the achievement and development of athletes, coaches, volunteers, and clubs in competitive swimming.
 
 
P.O. Box 449
West Linn, OR 97068
503-747-3702
Oregon Swimming Records
Short Course Meters
 
GIRLS
8 & UNDER
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2017
Abigail Evans
MVA
16.00
25 FREE
15.90
THSC
Andrew Downey
2017
2012
Lauren Bobo-Shisler
NST
35.27
50 FREE
34.95
CWY
Carson Brindle
2003
2008
Iseult McMahon
THSC
1:15.42
100 FREE
1:19.46
LCSC
Sam Cortes
2012
2017
Abigail Evans
MVA
2:47.15
200 FREE
2:50.91
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2017
Abigail Evans
MVA
18.86
25 BACK
19.09
PAC
Alexandar Hatzikos
2010
2017
Abigail Evans
MVA
42.09
50 BACK
41.43
CWY
Carson Brindle
2003
2017
Abigail Evans
MVA
1:28.66
100 BACK
1:31.74
THSC
Andrew Downey
2017
2016
Zara Vera Dodge
MVA
20.46
25 BREAST
20.58
CRST
Tommy Beale
2011
2017
Lauren Sexton
FSSP
48.51
50 BREAST
44.83
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2016
Zara Vera Dodge
MVA
1:46.93
100 BREAST
1:39.65
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2004
Cassidy Bailie
CRST
17.36
25 FLY
17.78
HEAT
Anton Goswitz
2011
2012
Fay Lustria
THSC
39.87
50 FLY
38.73
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2012
Fay Lustria
THSC
1:34.47
100 FLY
1:34.38
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2012
Fay Lustria
THSC
1:30.12
100 IM
1:30.36
MAC
Carson Brindle
2003
2008
Iseult McMahon
THSC
3:20.20
200 IM
3:11.47
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2011
Elsa Heirdrich
Helen Lin
Fay Lustria
Elizabeth Young
THSC
1:17.95
100 FREE RELAY
1:12.00
LOSC
Sylvan Schoenheit
Gino Yang
Caleb Dempsey
Kim Sunglook
2017
2011
Helen Lin
Elizabeth Young
Elsa Heidrich
Fay Lustria
THSC
1:27.02
100 MEDLEY RELAY
1:22.67
LOSC
Kim Sunglook
Sylvan Schoenheit
Gino Yang
Caleb Dempsey
2017
 
 
GIRLS
9-10
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
30.08
50 FREE
30.41
THSC
Steven Ung
2003
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
1:04.65
100 FREE
1:07.30
PAC
Kenneth Sugiantoro
2014
2014
Fay Lustria
THSC
2:24.81
200 FREE
2:23.97
PAC
Kenneth Sugiantoro
2014
2019
Abby Evans
UN
5:05.73
400 FREE
5:16.26
WBST
Noah Norris
2008
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
32.47
50 BACK
35.51
THSC
Steven Ung
2003
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
1:09.78
100 BACK
1:16.56
THSC
Luca Ignatescu
2019
2003
Megan McCarroll
THSC
39.47
50 BREAST
39.91
PAC
Kenneth Sugiantoro
2014
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
1:22.56
100 BREAST
1:28.87
THSC
Angus Corbeau
2013
2003
Taylor Lakey
THSC
32.64
50 FLY
33.34
THSC
Steven Ung
2003
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
1:10.26
100 FLY
1:15.19
THSC
Samuel Donchi
2012
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
1:12.99
100 IM
1:17.28
THSC
Steven Ung
2003
2014
Fay Lustria
THSC
2:39.46
200 IM
2:43.65
THSC
Luca Ignatescu
2019
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
Caroline Rauchholz
Kayla Champman
Addison Dauler
TDPS
2:12.34
200 FREE RELAY
2:16.86
THSC
Eric Wu
Nate McFaul
Samuel Donchi
Riku Tanaka
2011
2017
Olivia Powell
Zara Vera Dodge
Maggie Clemens
Emily Silldorff
MVA
2:26.38
200 MEDLEY RELAY
2:31.47
THSC
Sean Meiryuck
Thomas Downey
Jinu Hong
Drew Downer
2018
 
 
GIRLS
11-12
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2005
Taylor Lakey
THSC
27.80
50 FREE
26.42
THSC
Nate McFaul
2013
2005
Taylor Lakey
THSC
59.61
100 FREE
57.47
THSC
Trent Martinez
2013
2015
Fay Lustria
THSC
2:11.40
200 FREE
2:04.14
THSC
Nate McFaul
2013
2005
Taylor Lakey
THSC
4:35.87
400 FREE
4:25.00
THSC
Trent Martinez
2013
2004
Sarah Cruzan
THSC
9:49.90
800 FREE
9:18.05
THSC
Trent Martinez
2013
2012
Sofia Nosack
THSC
19:08.66
1500 FREE
17:51.08
THSC
Myron Shen
2011
2012
Emma Donchi
THSC
31.65
50 BACK
30.46
OCST
Charles Gould
2018
2016
Helen Lin
THSC
1:06.44
100 BACK
1:05.51
THSC
Connor McCarroll
2003
2004
Sarah Cruzan
THSC
2:23.88
200 BACK
2:20.66
THSC
Connor McCarroll
2003
2005
Megan McCarroll
THSC
34.81
50 BREAST
34.65
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2013
2005
Megan McCarroll
THSC
1:15.55
100 BREAST
1:14.22
THSC
Anthony Nosack
2011
2005
Megan McCarroll
THSC
2:43.23
200 BREAST
2:40.04
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2013
2005
Taylor Lakey
THSC
30.13
50 FLY
28.61
THSC
Nate McFaul
2013
2002
Jordan King
THSC
1:05.51
100 FLY
1:03.94
THSC
Nate McFaul
2013
2005
Taylor Lakey
THSC
2:26.88
200 FLY
2:26.03
THSC
Nate McFaul
2013
2012
Emma Donchi
THSC
1:11.43
100 IM
1:06.37
THSC
Myron Shen
2011
2004
Sarah Cruzan
THSC
2:28.06
200 IM
2:22.04
THSC
Nate McFaul
2013
2002
Jordan King
THSC
5:14.69
400 IM
5:08.20
THSC
Nate McFaul
2013
2004
A Lindstrom
T Lakey
T Scroggy
M Cruzan
THSC
1:58.84
200 FREE RELAY
1:51.60
THSC
Nate McFaul
Trent Martinez
Caspar Corbeau
David Liu
2013
2005
T Lakey
A Needham
M McCarroll
T Scroggy
THSC
4:13.62
400 FREE RELAY
4:00.34
THSC
Nate McFaul
Caspar Corbeau
David Liu
Trent Martinez
2013
2005
T Scroggy
M McCarroll
T Lakey
A Needham
THSC
2:08.30
200 MEDLEY RELAY
2:03.12
THSC
David Liu
Caspar Corbeau
Nate McFaul
Trent Martinez
2013
2007
C Johnson
C Yuan
K McCarroll
C McMahon
THSC
4:54.05
400 MEDLEY RELAY
4:31.09
THSC
Nate McFaul
Caspar Corbeau
Samuel Donchi
Trent Martinez
2013
 
 
GIRLS
13-14
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2010
Prudence Rooker
THSC
26.87
50 FREE
25.04
THSC
Steven Ung
2006
2016
Lizzy Cook
THSC
58.31
100 FREE
53.78
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2016
2010
Prudence Rooker
THSC
2:06.25
200 FREE
1:56.40
THSC
Trent Martinez
2014
2007
Taylor Lakey
THSC
4:23.81
400 FREE
4:04.33
THSC
Trent Martinez
2014
2014
Lindsey Soule
CAT
8:57.13
800 FREE
8:40.21
THSC
Jonathan Zoucha
2010
2014
Sofia Nosack
THSC
18:08.40
1500 FREE
16:07.62
THSC
Myron Shen
2013
2012
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
1:02.14
100 BACK
59.92
THSC
Jonathan Zoucha
2010
2012
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
2:13.25
200 BACK
2:06.99
THSC
Myron Shen
2013
2011
Tiffany Zhao
THSC
1:11.12
100 BREAST
1:05.68
THSC
Anthony Nosack
2013
2005
Mackenzie Luick
THSC
2:33.50
200 BREAST
2:22.23
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
2008
2016
Lizzy Cook
THSC
1:02.82
100 FLY
57.05
THSC
Garth Summers
2002
2004
Jordan King
THSC
2:14.80
200 FLY
2:05.83
THSC
Garth Summers
2002
2004
Jordan King
THSC
2:19.49
200 IM
2:11.55
THSC
Anthony Nosack
2013
2012
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
4:57.07
400 IM
4:35.66
THSC
Myron Shen
2013
2019
Nicolien Corbeau
Mary Emma Moreno
Cadie Johnston
Stephanie Lee
THSC
1:51.92
200 FREE RELAY
1:42.72
THSC
Jaume Martinez-Calvo
Myron Shen
Avery Russell
Anthony Nosack
2013
2006
M Cruzan
C Burke
T Lakey
A Lindstrom
THSC
4:01.28
400 FREE RELAY
3:41.44
THSC
Jonathan Zoucha
Benjamin Buchalski
Alex La Rosa
Andrew Yoon
2010
 
No Record Established
 
 
800 FREE RELAY
 
 
No Record
Established
 
2011
Cassidy Brennan
Tiffany Zhao
Megan Lam
Emily Cheng
THSC
2:02.50
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:53.55
THSC
Benjamin Settle
Anthony Nosack
Jaume Martinez-Calvo
Avery Russell
2013
2006
M Cruzan
M McCarroll
T Scroggy
A Lindstrom
THSC
4:31.59
400 MEDLEY RELAY
4:08.63
THSC
Jonathan Zoucha
Andrew Yoon
Alex La Rosa
Benjamin Buchalski
2010
 
 
GIRLS
15-16
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2008
Kaylin Bing
RST
25.70
50 FREE
22.94
THSC
Steven Ung
2008
2014
Keaton Blovad
THSC
55.54
100 FREE
50.65
THSC
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2006
2014
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:59.56
200 FREE
1:49.89
THSC
Jonathan Zoucha
2012
2004
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
4:14.78
400 FREE
3:55.12
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2011
2006
Jackie Leung
MHST
8:59.30
800 FREE
8:12.71
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2011
2010
Blaise Wittenauer-Lee
THSC
17:47.61
1500 FREE
15:36.41
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2011
2014
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:00.17
100 BACK
56.04
THSC
Steven Ung
2008
2013
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
2:08.94
200 BACK
2:00.96
THSC
Connor McCarroll
2007
2002
Genna Patterson
THSC
1:09.44
100 BREAST
1:03.07
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
2010
2007
Mackenzie Luick
THSC
2:27.97
200 BREAST
2:16.21
THSC
Anthony Nosack
2014
2004
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
1:00.62
100 FLY
54.47
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2009
2005
Jordan King
THSC
2:12.96
200 FLY
2:00.16
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2009
2014
Keaton Blovad
THSC
2:12.99
200 IM
2:03.61
THSC
Kevin Park
2019
2013
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
4:46.95
400 IM
4:24.07
THSC
Kevin Park
2019
2013
Keaton Blovad
Sara Metzsch
Emily Cook
Tiffany Zhao
THSC
1:47.44
200 FREE RELAY
1:39.58
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
Filip Kapelac
Aaron Young
Eric Chang
2009
2014
Keaton Blovad
Sara Metzsch
Ryan Falk
Emily Cook
THSC
3:47.77
400 FREE RELAY
3:42.86
HEAT
Steven Harvath
Gary Roberson
Max Royster
Garth Summer
2004
2011
Marita Sailor
Michelle Cefal
Lotta Novotny
Prudence Rooker
THSC
8:17.78
800 FREE RELAY
8:03.26
HEAT
Steven Harvath
Gary Roberson
Max Royster
Garth Summer
2004
2013
Keaton Blovad
Tiffany Zhao
Sara Metzsch
Emily Cook
THSC
2:02.08
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:54.34
THSC
Sean Calkins
Eric Xu
Alex La Rosa
David Spurgeon
2013
2013
Laura Laderoute
Robin Pinger
Lainey Visscher
Sarah Clyde
OCST
4:17.41
400 MEDLEY RELAY
 
4:04.73
THSC
Brendan Liu
Tristan Briggs
Daniel Rooker
Carlos Nunez
2006
 
 
 
 
4:04.73
THSC
Benjamin Settle
Anthony Nosack
Uriel Tejeda
Colin Aslett
2014
 
 
GIRLS
17-18
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2012
Michelle Cefal
THSC
26.04
50 FREE
22.65
THSC
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2008
2006
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
55.07
100 FREE
49.44
THSC
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2008
2006
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
1:58.27
200 FREE
1:48.49
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2006
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
4:15.19
400 FREE
3:51.87
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2012
2003
Caitlin Summers
THSC
9:01.75
800 FREE
8:27.00
THSC
Matt Morton
2003
2005
Ally Rich
HEAT
17:42.06
1500 FREE
15:37.69
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2012
2012
Grace Carlson
THSC
1:01.12
100 BACK
52.38
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2006
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
2:09.90
200 BACK
1:55.04
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2003
Genna Patterson
THSC
1:09.79
100 BREAST
1:02.44
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
2011
2003
Genna Patterson
THSC
2:29.27
200 BREAST
2:14.22
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
2011
2012
Michelle Cefal
THSC
58.29
100 FLY
53.87
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2010
2012
Michelle Cefal
THSC
2:08.74
200 FLY
2:00.62
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2012
2012
Grace Carlson
THSC
2:14.33
200 IM
1:58.60
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2012
Blaise Wittenauer-Lee
THSC
4:52.33
400 IM
4:12.77
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
 
No Record Established
 
 
200 FREE RELAY
1:51.80
PAC
Daniel Volker
Kevin Wallin
Aaron Reynolds
Sam Donohue
2012
 
No Record Established
 
 
400 FREE RELAY
 
 
No Record
Established
 
 
No Record Established
 
 
800 FREE RELAY
 
 
No Record
Established
 
 
No Record Established
 
 
200 MEDLEY RELAY
 
 
No Record
Established
 
 
No Record Established
 
 
400 MEDLEY RELAY
 
 
No Record
Established
 
 
 
GIRLS
OPEN
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2002
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
24.21
50 FREE
22.65
THSC
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2008
2002
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
53.19
100 FREE
49.44
THSC
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2008
2006
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
1:58.27
200 FREE
1:48.49
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2004
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
4:14.78
400 FREE
3:51.87
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2012
2014
Lindsey Soule
CAT
8:57.13
800 FREE
8:12.71
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2011
2005
Ally Rich
HEAT
17:42.06
1500 FREE
15:36.41
THSC
Cameron Stitt
2011
2014
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:00.17
100 BACK
52.38
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2013
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
2:08.94
200 BACK
1:55.04
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2002
Genna Patterson
THSC
1:09.44
100 BREAST
1:02.44
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
2011
2007
Mackenzie Luick
THSC
2:27.97
200 BREAST
2:14.22
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
2011
2002
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
57.60
100 FLY
53.87
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2010
2012
Michelle Cefal
THSC
2:08.74
200 FLY
2:00.16
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2009
2014
Keaton Blovad
THSC
2:12.99
200 IM
1:58.60
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2013
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
4:46.95
400 IM
4:12.77
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2018
Elizabeth Cook
Tia Lindsay
Lily Gardner
Sofia Nosack
THSC
1:46.32
200 FREE RELAY
1:36.97
THSC
Gabriel Rooker
Jonathan Zoucha
Byron Held
Cameron Stitt
2011
2012
Michelle Cefal
Grace Carlson
Marita Sailor
Prudence Rooker
THSC
3:46.44
400 FREE RELAY
3:22.80
THSC
Steven Ung
Connor McCarroll
Neil O'Halloran
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2008
2012
Michelle Cefal
Grace Carlson
Prudence Rooker
Blaise Wittenauer-Lee
THSC
8:11.62
800 FREE RELAY
7:27.84
THSC
Connor McCarroll
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
Jonathan Rooker
Steven Ung
2008
2011
Marita Sailor
Prudence Rooker
Kara Nelson
Michelle Cefal
THSC
1:56.72
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:46.45
THSC
Aaron Young
Gabriel Rooker
Neil O'Halloran
Connor Eden
2010
2006
Morgan Scroggy
Mackenzie Luick
Jordan King
Natalie Walker
THSC
4:12.09
400 MEDLEY RELAY
3:49.97
THSC
Aaron Young
Gabriel Rooker
Neil O'Halloran
Steven Ung
2009