To promote and support the achievement and development of athletes, coaches, volunteers, and clubs in competitive swimming.
 
 
P.O. Box 449
West Linn, OR 97068
503-747-3702
Oregon Swimming Records
Short Course Yards
 
GIRLS
8 & UNDER
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2001
Kaila Lee
EY
13.50
25 FREE
13.02
MAC
Matthias Kreutzer
2013
1982
Sarah Johnston
ECSC
29.51
50 FREE
29.39
UN
Santo Condorelli
2003
2016
Annemarie Vlaic
LOSC
1:06.83
100 FREE
1:04.70
UN
Santo Condorelli
2004
1997
Morgan Scroggy
CB
2:24.29
200 FREE
2:22.00
MAC
Brady Childs
1990
2012
Lauren Bobo-Shisler
NST
16.78
25 BACK
15.96
UN
Santo Condorelli
2003
2012
Lauren Bobo-Shisler
NST
35.24
50 BACK
34.20
DD
David Garcia
1979
2015
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
1:17.62
100 BACK
1:13.59
DD
David Garcia
1979
1986
Karen Hansen
THSC
18.22
25 BREAST
17.87
LOSC
Sylvan Schoenheit
2017
1990
Minh Nguyen
VSC
39.88
50 BREAST
38.81
AAA
Ryan Knoll
1988
1986
Kelli Childs
MAC
1:27.23
100 BREAST
1:25.68
PAC
Kaien Tan
2019
2015
Annemarie Vlaic
UN
14.44
25 FLY
14.04
UN
Santo Condorelli
2003
2016
Annemarie Vlaic
LOSC
33.09
50 FLY
32.37
SSS
Marcus Gentry
2013
2016
Annemarie Vlaic
LOSC
1:14.21
100 FLY
1:11.79
TDPS
Coe Dauler
2019
1989
Jocelyn Weiler
OCST
1:16.65
100 IM
1:15.65
TDPS
Coe Dauler
2018
1986
Kelli Childs
MAC
2:44.93
200 IM
2:40.94
TDPS
Coe Dauler
2018
2010
Teagan Monroe
Tia Lindsay
Maria Wold
Emma Brady
BEND
1:02.00
100 FREE RELAY
59.03
SSS
Steven Peng
Asa Frisbee
Antonio Orozco
Marcus Gentry
2013
2010
Teagan Monroe
Tia Lindsay
Maria Wold
Emma Brady
BEND
1:11.96
100 MEDLEY RELAY
1:11.22
SSS
Asa Frisbee
Antonio Orozco
Marcus Gentry
Steven Peng
2013
 
 
GIRLS
9-10
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2019
Mena Boardman
PAC
26.65
50 FREE
26.14
UN
Santo Condorelli
2005
2019
Abby Evans
UN
57.67
100 FREE
55.88
UN
Santo Condorelli
2006
2005
Karen Turner
LOSC
2:06.69
200 FREE
2:00.65
UN
Santo Condorelli
2006
1988
Lonnie Nadal
THSC
5:35.15
500 FREE
5:37.79
UN
Santo Condorelli
2005
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
29.47
50 BACK
29.65
VSC
Lee Leatherman
1992
2017
Kunzang Sharchitsang
TDPS
1:04.52
100 BACK
1:03.28
UN
Santo Condorelli
2006
2018
Olivia Powell
MVA
33.88
50 BREAST
33.01
ECSC
Dustin Sprick
1989
2004
Megan McCarroll
THSC
1:13.96
100 BREAST
1:10.36
UN
Santo Condorelli
2006
2016
Adrienne Tam
TTSC
28.60
50 FLY
28.35
UN
Santo Condorelli
2006
2015
Fay Lustria
THSC
1:03.60
100 FLY
1:03.15
UN
Santo Condorelli
2005
2007
Brenda Cha
LOSC
1:06.61
100 IM
1:03.18
UN
Santo Condorelli
2006
2005
Karen Turner
LOSC
2:22.70
200 IM
2:19.58
UN
Santo Conderelli
2006
2012
Madeleine Bachand
Kaitlyn Dobler
Angela Jiang
Haily Oldham
TDPS
1:55.56
200 FREE RELAY
1:55.20
THSC
M Collier
M Nadal
J Kline
C Ergenekan
1983
2004
 
A Needham
M McCarroll
S Stocks
T Scroggy
 
THSC
 
 

2:07.37 

 
200 MEDLEY RELAY
2:09.23
SSS
Asa Frisbee
Antonio Orozco
Marcus Gentry
Steven Peng
2015
TDPS
Hodge Dauler
Drew Childers
Mason Hopper
Neil Barber
2017
 
 
GIRLS
11-12
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
23.58
50 FREE
22.76
LOSC
Daniel Chen
2007
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
52.54
100 FREE
50.02
THSC
Trent Martinez
2014
2014
Grace Knutsen
SCAT
1:54.71
200 FREE
1:47.84
THSC
Trent Martinez
2014
1986
Amy Ward
BEND
5:04.90
500 FREE
4:50.95
THSC
Trent Martinez
2014
1986
Amy Ward
BEND
10:30.34
1000 FREE
10:01.01
THSC
Trent Martinez
2014
1986
Amy Ward
BEND
17:42.73
1650 FREE
17:03.75
THSC
Myron Shen
2012
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
26.63
50 BACK
26.17
LOSC
Nicholas Simons
2017
2019
Maeve DeYoung
LOSC
57.21
100 BACK
54.48
LOSC
Nicholas Simons
2017
2019
Maeve DeYoung
LOSC
2:04.80
200 BACK
2:01.43
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2013
2009
Briana Balsbough
LOSC
30.24
50 BREAST
29.07
CRST
Justin Xue
2017
2013
Emily Brockman
BEND
1:06.57
100 BREAST
1:03.71
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2014
2015
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:24.16
200 BREAST
2:16.14
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2014
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
25.67
50 FLY
24.89
MSC
Alex Lynch
2011
2017
Fay Lustria
THSC
57.37
100FLY
54.09
CRST
Samuel Empy
2018
2020
Annemarie Vlaic
LOSC
2:04.27
200 FLY
2:02.32
HEAT
Anton Goswitz
2015
2008
Grace Carlson
LOSC
59.48
100 IM
56.90
HEAT
Anton Goswitz
2015
2006
Karen Turner
LOSC
2:08.19
200 IM
2:04.71
HEAT
Anton Goswitz
2015
2014
Grace Knutsen
SCAT
4:32.92
400 IM
4:21.82
HEAT
Anton Goswitz
2015
2008
Grace Carlson
Cassidy Robinson
Brenda Cha
Celia Keany
LOSC
1:40.25
200 FREE RELAY
1:34.40
THSC
Trent Martinez
David Liu
Caspar Corbeau
Nate McFaul
2014
2005
T Lakey
T Scroggy
S Cruzan
A Lindstrom
THSC
3:42.74
400 FREE RELAY
3:30.83
THSC
Josh Yadao
Myron Shen
Anthony Nosack
Jaume Martinez-Calvo
2012
2019
Maeve DeYoung
Rae Dodson
Annemarie Vlaic
Sephora Schoenheit
LOSC
1:51.75
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:46.05
THSC
David Liu
Caspar Corbeau
Nate McFaul
Trent Martinez
2014
2005
S Cruzan
M McCarroll
T Lakey
A Lindstrom
THSC
4:05.77
400 MEDLEY RELAY
3:54.00
THSC
David Liu
Caspar Corbeau
Nate McFaul
Trent Martinez
2014
 
 
GIRLS
13-14
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2008
Karen Turner
LOSC
23.18
50 FREE
21.13
TST
Aaron Ghiglieri
2008
2010
Grace Carlson
LOSC
50.25
100 FREE
46.28
MAC
Tristan Furnary
2012
2017
Elizabeth Cook
THSC
1:49.27
200 FREE
1:41.14
THSC
Trent Martinez
2015
1994
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:50.02
500 FREE
4:30.86
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2016
2003
Morgan Scroggy
LOSC
10:05.63
1000 FREE
9:25.05
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2016
1984
Jody Smith
PST
16:47.88
1650 FREE
15:35.52
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2015
2010
Grace Carlson
LOSC
53.86
100 BACK
50.26
SSS
Marcus Gentry
2019
2013
Lainey Visscher
OCST
1:57.00
200 BACK
1:49.99
LOSC
Nicholas Simons
2019
2017
Kaitlyn Dobler
UN
1:02.25
100 BREAST
57.62
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2015
1994
Denise Merk
TAC
2:16.16
200 BREAST
2:04.22
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2015
2017
Elizabeth Cook
THSC
54.48
100FLY
50.54
THSC
Garth Summers
2003
2005
Jordan King
THSC
2:00.82
200 FLY
1:50.73
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2016
2010
Grace Carlson
LOSC
2:01.21
200 IM
1:52.11
HEAT
Anton Goswitz
2017
2019
Julia Stafford
BEND
4:19.52
400 IM
3:57.65
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2016
2008
Karen Turner
Amy Wiley
Sarah Feil
Kemy Lin
LOSC
1:35.32
200 FREE RELAY
1:29.81
THSC
Trent Martinez
Caspar Corbeau
Justin Zhou
Noah Duyck
2016
2017
Lily Gradner
Eva Carlson
Nina Zweifel
Audrey Gingras
TDPS
3:29.43
400 FREE RELAY
3:15.89
THSC
Trent Martinez
Caspar Corbeau
Justin Zhou
Noah Duyck
2016
2013
Laura Epperson
Sara Metzsch
Emily Cook
Cassidy Brennan
THSC
7:32.94
800 FREE RELAY
7:06.87
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
Marco Nosack
Trent Martinez
Noah Duyck
2016
2008
Karen Turner
Amy Wiley
Sarah Feil
Kemy Lin
LOSC
1:45.11
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:38.85
LOSC
Aaron Tran
Andrew Huang
Nick Simons
Steven Peng
2019
2017
Nina Zweifel
Eva Carlson
Lily Gardner
Audrey Gingras
TDPS
3:49.38
400 MEDLEY RELAY
3:34.85
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
Marco Nosack
Noah Duyck
Trent Martinez
2016
 
 
GIRLS
15-16
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2018
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
22.39
50 FREE
20.14
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2018
2015
Keaton Blovad
THSC
49.01
100 FREE
43.78
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2018
2015
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:46.65
200 FREE
1:37.14
THSC
Morgon Henderson-Kunz
2007
1995
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:49.07
500 FREE
4:19.82
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2008
Jessie James
CAT
9:53.04
1000 FREE
8:59.64
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2009
Jessie James
CAT
16:29.78
1650 FREE
15:06.12
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2015
Keaton Blovad
THSC
53.51
100 BACK
47.87
LOSC
Nicholas Simons
2020
2017
Mara Newman
LOSC
1:56.65
200 BACK
1:42.94
LOSC
Nicholas Simons
2020
2018
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
59.25
100 BREAST
53.42
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2018
2018
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:11.49
200 BREAST
1:55.97
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2018
2005
Morgan Scroggy
THSC
53.61
100FLY
48.42
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2010
2009
Tori Simenec
BRSC
1:57.64
200 FLY
1:45.93
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2015
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:58.71
200 IM
1:47.12
CURR
Thomas Brewer
2013
2019
Fay Lustria
THSC
4:20.00
400 IM
3:45.56
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2018
2015
Alayna Connor
Jordan Ashmore
Lindsay Swail
Sierra Sexton
TDPS
1:32.47
200 FREE RELAY
1:24.47
HEAT
Jerrad Duncan
Ethan Heasley
Brett Champlin
Luke Thornbrue
2017
2015
Alayna Connor
Jordan Ashmore
Lindsay Swail
Sierra Sexton
TDPS
3:25.38
400 FREE RELAY
3:05.60
HEAT
Jerrad Duncan
Ethan Heasley
Brett Champlin
Luke Thornbrue
2017
2019
Lily Gardner
Fay Lustria
Elizabeth Cook
Hannah Trainer
THSC
7:26.20
800 FREE RELAY
6:43.79
HEAT
Jerrad Duncan
Ethan Heasley
Brett Champlin
Luke Thornbrue
2017
2018
Nina Zweifel
Eva Carlson
Lily Gardner
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
1:42.59
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:32.68
HEAT
Jerrad Duncan
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Luke Thornbrue
2017
2003
M Patterson
G Patterson
K Nelson
A Liggett
THSC
3:43.81
400 MEDLEY RELAY
3:26.09
THSC
Ethan Luc
Caspar Corbeau
Nathan Young
Trenton Martinez
2017
 
 
GIRLS
17-18
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2020
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
22.01
50 FREE
19.85
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2020
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
48.69
100 FREE
43.22
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2020
Lily Gardner
THSC
1:46.23
200 FREE
1:35.58
HEAT
Luke Thornbrue
2019
1996
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:46.53
500 FREE
4:17.57
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2019
2011
Jessica James
CAT
9:56.19
1000 FREE
8:50.51
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2019
1996
Kristin Imwalle
BEND
16:31.82
1650 FREE
14:59.30
MAC
Alex Stiles
1985
2017
Emily Cook
THSC
53.31
100 BACK
47.34
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2011
2018
Mara Newman
LOSC
1:54.25
200 BACK
1:40.79
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2011
2019
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
59.31
100 BREAST
52.91
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2019
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:09.50
200 BREAST
1:54.56
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2014
Mackenzie Rumrill
MVA
52.77
100FLY
47.46
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2011
2013
Michelle Cefal
THSC
1:55.50
200 FLY
1:44.12
TTSC
Ben Miller
2019
2014
Mackenzie Rumrill
MVA
2:00.57
200 IM
1:46.38
CURR
Thomas Brewer
2015
1996
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:16.20
400 IM
3:44.25
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2019
2021
Lily Gardner
Lizzy Cook
Fay Lustria
Jessica Maeda
THSC
1:33.23
200 FREE RELAY
1:23.49
HEAT
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Elijah Clements
Luke Thornbrue
2019
2021
Jessica Maeda
Hannah Trainer
Lily Gardner
Lizzy Cook
THSC
3:24.05
400 FREE RELAY
3:01.65
THSC
Patrick Mulcare
Jonathan Zoucha
Josh Noll
Liam Metzsch
2014
2021
Hannah Trainer
Lily Gardner
Jessica Maeda
Lizzy Cook
THSC
7:22.56
800 FREE RELAY
6:39.90
THSC
Liam Metzsch
Jonathan Zoucha
Jackson Wahl
Patrick Mulcare
2014
2021
Fay Lustria
Jessica maeda
Lizzy Cook
Lily Gardner
THSC
1:40.76
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:29.07
HEAT
Max Woodbury
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Luke Thornbrue
2019
2021
Fay Lustria
Jessica maeda
Lizzy Cook
Lily Gardner
THSC
3:43.46
400 MEDLEY RELAY
3:17.30
HEAT
Max Woodbury
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Luke Thornbrue
2019
 
 
GIRLS
OPEN
BOYS
YEAR
NAME
TEAM
TIME
EVENT
TIME
TEAM
NAME
YEAR
2020
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
22.01
50 FREE
19.71
THSC
Brent Lang
1988
2004
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
48.15
100 FREE
42.93
THSC
Brent Lang
1988
2007
Lauren Thies
MAC
1:45.37
200 FREE
1:35.33
THSC
Brent Lang
1988
1996
Lauren Thies
MAC
4:46.53
500 FREE
4:17.57
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2019
2009
Jessie James
CAT
9:53.04
1000 FREE
8:50.51
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2019
2009
Jessie James
CAT
16:29.78
1650 FREE
14:59.30
MAC
Alex Stiles
1985
2017
Emily Cook
THSC
53.31
100 BACK
47.34
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2011
2017
Mara Newman
LOSC
1:54.25
200 BACK
1:40.79
CAT
Jacob Pebley
2011
2018
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
59.25
100 BREAST
52.91
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
2019
Kaitlyn Dobler
TDPS
2:09.50
200 BREAST
1:54.56
THSC
Caspar Corbeau
2019
1999
Inge de Bruijn
THSC
52.58
100FLY
47.46
THSC
Neil O'Halloran
2011
2013
Michelle Cefal
THSC
1:55.50
200 FLY
1:44.12
TTSC
Ben Miller
2019
2015
Keaton Blovad
THSC
1:58.71
200 IM
1:46.38
CURR
Thomas Brewer
2015
2005
Mari Embertson
CAT
4:15.17
400 IM
3:44.25
HEAT
Ethan Heasley
2019
2015
Alayna Connor
Jordan Ashmore
Lindsay Swail
Sierra Sexton
TDPS
1:32.47
200 FREE RELAY
1:21.69
LOSC
Andrew Heymann
Gunnar Wolfe
Daniel Chen
Brian Cha
2011
2019
Elizabeth Cook
Tia Lindsay
Sofia Nosack
Lily Gardner
THSC
3:22.07
400 FREE RELAY
2:59.35
THSC
Trenton Martinez
Evan Carlson
Ethan Luc
Caspar Corbeau
2017
2019
Tia Lindsay
Elizabeth Cook
Lily Gardner
Sophia Nosack
THSC
7:17.13
800 FREE RELAY
6:34.90
THSC
Ethan Luc
Casper Corbeau
Marco Nosack
Trent Martinez
2018
2021
Fay Lustria
Jessica maeda
Lizzy Cook
Lily Gardner
THSC
1:40.76
200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:29.07
HEAT
Max Woodbury
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Luke Thornbrue
2019
2018
Mara Newman
Ellie Jew
Lindsay Swail
Alayna Connor
LOSC
3:41.79
400 MEDLEY RELAY
3:17.30
HEAT
Max Woodbury
Brett Champlin
Ethan Heasley
Luke Thornbrue
2019