USA Swimming Club Excellence Program Bronze Medal Team
2008, 2010, 2012, 2022

 

USA Swimming Scholastic All-American Team
25 Total Honors: 2021(2), 2020(2), 2019 (4), 2018 (2), 2017, 2015 (2), 2014, 2013, 2011(2), 2010(2), 2009(3), 2008, 2003(2)
Brendan Whitfield (2021), Michael Marotta (2021), Daniel Pettyjohn (2020), John Michael Gordon (2018-19), Tara Enneking (2019), Colby Childress (2019, 2020), Matthew Davidson (2017-19), Ethan Navarro (2015), Morgan Weigner (2015), Blake Nowakowski (2013,2014), Amber Wingfield (2011), Kemp Pettyjohn (2010,2010), Carter Head (2009,2010), Jason Brame (2008, 2009), Andrew Cook (2009), Stuart Frankfort (2003), Reid Madden (2003)

 

United States Olympic Trials Qualifiers

2012 - Susanna White (50 Free)

 

Virginia Swimming Swimmers of the Year

Brendan Whitfield - 17/18 Boys (2022)

 

USA Swimming Jr National Championship Qualifiers

Summer 2022 - Brendan Whitfield, Jack Mills, Michael Marotta, J.C. Gordon, Owen Widzisz

Winter 2021 - Brendan Whitfield, Michael Marotta, J.C. Gordon, Jack Mills

Summer 2021 - Brendan Whitfield

Summer 2019 - Matthew Davidson, John Michael Gordon

Winter 2019 - Colby Childress, Matthew Davidson, Tara Enneking, John Michael Gordon

Summer 2018 - Matthew Davidson, John Michael Gordon

 

YMCA National Championship Team Placing

2022 Short Course - Men 12th, Women 45th, 19th Overall

2019 Short Course - Men 17th

2018 Short Course - Men 26th

2017 Long Course - Men 32nd, Women 41st, Combined 33rd

2017 Short Course - Men 47th

 

YMCA National Championship Swimmers

2022 Short Course (17) - Ben Hiss, Brendan Whitfield, Caroline Falwell, Caroline Marotta, Caroline Russell, Emily Judy, Evan Shopbell, Frances Fenton, Grace Warren, J.C. Gordon, Jack Mills, Kaitlyn Bauer, Kris Schultz, Max Schonfelder, Michael Marotta, Owen Widzisz, Thomas Fenton,

2019 Long Course (4) - Ellie Eckert, Caroline Falwell, Anne-Elaine Tiller, Lexi Ploger

2019 Short Course (14) - Colby Childress, Houston Crowder, Patrick Crowder, Matthew Davidson, Ellie Eckert, Tara Enneking, John Michael Gordon, Spencer Miles, Brandon Naylor, Austin Orange, Daniel Pettyjohn, Lexi Plogger, Connor Sauls, Anne-Elaine Tiller

2018 Short Course (17) - Colby Childress, Matthew Davidson, Ellie Eckert, Tara Enneking, Carrington Erquiaga, John Michael Gordon, Brian Grimmett, Brendan Murray, Brandon Naylor, Austin Orange, Daniel Pettyjohn, Lexi Plogger, Emma Kate Russell, Connor Sauls, Sutton Schonfelder, Ashley Sennett, Anne-Elaine Tiller

2017 Long Course (14) - Kelsey Childress, Matthew Davidson, Ellie Eckert, Tara Enneking, John Michael Gordon, Brian Grimmett, Brendan Murray, Brandon Naylor, Austin Orange, Lexi Plogger, Connor Sauls, David Schafer, Sutton Schonfelder, Ashley Sennett

2017 Short Course (13) - Kelsey Childress, Ben Davidson, Matthew Davidson, Tara Enneking, Carrington Erquiaga, John Michael Gordon, Brian Grimmett, Joshua Hankey, Austin Orange, Lexi Plogger, Connor Sauls, David Schafer, Ashley Sennett

2016 Short Course (4) - John Michael Gordon, Joshua Hankey, Ethan Navarro, Alyssa Reed

...many more prior to 2016

 

Virginia High School State Champions

2021 4A Men's 400 Free Relay - Evan Shopbell, Evan Schonfelder, Jack Mills, Brendan Whitfield

2021 2A Men's 500 Free - Kris Schultz

2021 2A Men's 500 Free & 200 IM - Kris Schultz

2021 3A Men's 100 Free - J.C. Gordon

2019 3A Men's 200 Free - John Michael Gordon

2019 3A Men's 50 Free - Matthew Davidson

2019 3A Women's 50 Free - Tara Enneking

2017 3A Women's 100 Breast: Tara Enneking

2017 ​3A Men's 400 Free Relay: Ben Davidson, Brian Grimmett, Brendan Murray, Joshua Hankey

...many more prior to 2017

 

Virginia Senior Championships Individual Gold Medalists

Brendan Whitfield - 200 Back (LC & SC 2021), 100 Fly (LC 2021), 100 Back (LC 2021), 100 Free (SC 2022)

John Michael Gordon - 200 Back (SC 2019)

...more prior to 2017

 

Virginia Age Group Championships Individual Gold Medalists

Ava Shopbell (2022 SC 11-12 200 Fly)