Southwest Ohio YMCA Swim League
2009-2010 Season Schedule of Events
|
Send e-mail for additions, corrections, or updates
to Chad McClain NOTE: Please be
patient. Large pdf ()
files may take several |
|
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | |||
September 23 Wed 7:00 PM |
League Meeting Meeting Minutes |
||
Oct 16-18 Fri-Sun |
KEY Fall Invitational |
West Carrollton YMCA |
|
Oct 17-25 | 2009 YMCA National Virtual Swim
Meet Final Results |
Various Locations | |
Oct 30-Nov 1 Fri-Sun |
Coffman Halloween Invitational |
Coffman YMCA |
|
Nov 1 Sun |
PCY Halloween Sprint Meet |
Powel Crosley YMCA |
|
Nov 6-8 Fri-Sun |
Larry Lyons Fall Invitational |
M. E. Lyons YMCA |
|
Nov 7 Sat |
BKHY Fall Invitational |
Hilliker YMCA |
|
Nov 7-8 Sat, Sun |
Great White North Invitational |
Auglaize Mercer YMCA |
|
Nov 13-15 Fri-Sun |
Great Miami Valley Fall Invitational |
||
Nov 14 Sat |
29th Annual Aqua Pentathlon |
Sidney YMCA |
|
Nov 20-22 Fri-Sun |
Beavercreek Invitational |
Beavercreek YMCA |
|
Nov 20-22 Fri-Sun |
Blue Ash Invitational |
Blue Ash YMCA |
|
Dec 4-6 Fri-Sun |
Winter Polar Bear Invitational |
Countryside YMCA |
|
Dec 4-6 Fri-Sun |
Springfield Invitational |
Springfield YMCA |
|
2010 | |||
Jan 2 Sat |
Darke County YMCA |
||
Jan 9 | Tipton Memorial Winter Quake 3rd Annual Invitational |
Clinton County YMCA |
|
Jan 8-10 Fri-Sun |
Miami University Oxford, Ohio |
||
Jan 16-17 Sat-Sun |
High School 27th Southwestern Classic |
*** Prelims *** Beavercreek YMCA Countryside YMCA Miami University "A" and "B" Milford High School Mason High School Trotwood-Madison High School *** Finals *** Keating Natatorium |
|
Jan 22-24 Fri-Sun |
Middletown Invitational |
Middletown YMCA |
|
Jan 30 Sat |
2nd Annual Union County
Invitational |
Union County YMCA |
|
High School Greater Western Ohio Conference Championship |
Trotwood-Madison
High School |
||
Jan 31 Sun |
Gamble Nippert YMCA |
||
Feb 5-7 Fri-Sun |
Blue Ash YMCA |
||
Feb 6 Sat |
MCY Winter Invitational |
Miami County YMCA Robinson Branch |
|
Feb 6-7 Sat -Sun |
BKHY Winter Splash |
Hilliker YMCA |
|
High School Southwestern Buckeye League Championship |
Beavercreek YMCA |
||
Feb 8-13 Mon-Sat |
High School Southwestern Sectionals |
Miami University Keating Natatorium Mason High School Washington Twp Rec Center Trotwood-Madison High School |
|
Feb 14 Sun |
KEY Valentine Invitational |
West Carrollton YMCA |
|
Feb 15-20 Mon-Sat |
High School Southwestern District |
Miami University Oxford, OH |
|
Feb 21 Sun |
Coffman Arctic Blast Invitational 12 and Under Only |
Coffman YMCA |
|
Feb 21 Sun |
Fins Invitational |
Clinton County YMCA |
|
Feb 23 Tues |
Powel Crosley YMCA |
||
Feb 25-27 Thr-Sat |
High School State Championships |
C. T. Branin Natatorium Canton, Ohio |
|
Mar 5-7 Fri-Sun |
|||
Mar 12-14 Fri-Sun |
Miami University Oxford, Ohio |
||
Mar 19-21 Fri-Sun |
Great Lakes Zone Championships |
Bowling Green State University Bowling Green Univerity, OH |
|
Apr 7-10 Wed-Sat |
YMCA Senior Short Course National Championships |
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Center Fort Lauderdale, FL |
|
Apr 15-18 Thurs-Sun |
YMCA Masters National Swimming Meet |
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Center Fort Lauderdale, FL |
|
June 4 Fri |
KEY Principles of YMCA Competitive Swimming and Diving class 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM at the South YMCA -- Kettering, OH.
|
Kettering South YMCA |
|
June 5 Sat |
PCY Long Course Sprint Meet
|
Powel Crosley YMCA
|
|
June 11-13 Fri-Sun |
YMCA Summer Classic
|
Miami University
|
|
June 20 Sun |
Gamble Nippert Summer Invitational
|
Gamble Nippert YMCA
|
|
June 26 & 27 |
Summer Polar Bear
|
Countryside YMCA
|
|
Jul 9-11 Fri-Sun |
League Long Course Championships
|
Miami University
|
|
Jul 27-30 Tue-Fri |
YMCA Senior Long Course
|
University of Maryland
|