qSouthwest Ohio YMCA Swim League
2011-2012 Season Schedule of Events
|
|
Send e-mail for additions, corrections, or updates
to Chad McClain
|
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
2011 | |||
7PM |
General League Meeting |
Indiana Wesleyan University |
|
Fri - Sat |
KEY Fall Invitational |
||
Oct. 16 Sun |
PCY Fall Sprint Meet |
Powel Crosley YMCA | |
TBD |
2nd. Annual YMCA Virtual Invitational Meet |
Various | |
OCT 21-23 Fri - Sat |
Coffman Halloween Invitational |
Coffman YMCA | |
Oct 29 Sat |
Union County Invitational |
Union County YMCA | |
Fri - Sun |
Larry Lyons Fall Invitational |
M. E. Lyons YMCA | |
Nov 5-6 Sat - Sun |
Great White North Invitational |
Auglaize Mercer YMCA | |
Nov 11-13 Fri - Sun |
Great Miami Valley Fall Invitational
|
||
Nov 12 Sat |
Sidney Aqua Pentathlon |
Sidney YMCA | |
Nov 18-20 Fri - Sun |
Beavercreek Invitational |
Beavercreek YMCA |
|
Nov 18-20 Fri - Sun |
Blue Ash Invitational |
Blue Ash YMCA | |
Fri - Sun |
Winter Polar Bear Invitational |
Countryside YMCA | |
Dec 2-4 Fri - Sun |
Springfield Invitational
|
Springfield YMCA | |
Dec 10 Sat |
Clinton County Winter Quake |
||
Dec 10 Sat |
Darke County Invitational |
Darke County YMCA | |
2012 | |||
Sat-Sun |
PCY Tigershark Winter Invitational
|
|
|
Jan 14-15 Sat-Sun |
High School
|
*** Prelims *** |
|
Jan 20-22 Fri - Sun |
Great Miami Valley Winter Invitational |
||
Jan 28 Sat |
High School Greater Western Ohio Conference Championship |
Trotwood-Madison High School | |
Fri - Sun |
Teddy Bear Invitational
|
Blue Ash YMCA | |
Feb 3-4 Fri - Sat |
MCY Marlin Madness Winter Invitational
|
Miami County YMCA Robinson Branch |
|
Feb 10-11 Fri-Sat |
High School |
Miami University Keating Natatorium Mason High School Washington Twp Rec Center Trotwood-Madison High School |
|
Centerville |
|||
Mason |
|||
Keating |
|||
Trotwood |
|||
Feb 12 Sun |
KEY Valentine Invitational |
West Carrollton YMCA | |
Feb 17-18 Fri-Sat |
High School Southwestern District |
Miami University Oxford, Ohio | |
Feb 19 Sun |
Coffman Arctic Blast |
Coffman YMCA | |
Feb 21 Tues |
PCY Championship Qualifier |
Powel Crosley YMCA | |
Feb 22-25 Thr-Sat |
High School State Championships |
C. T. Branin Natatorium Canton, Ohio |
|
Mar 2-4 Fri-Sun |
"A" Championships North
|
North: Springfield YMCA Central: Countryside YMCA South: M. E. Lyons YMCA |
|
"A" Championships Central
|
|||
"A" Championships South
|
|||
"A" Plus Championships
|
|||
Mar 9-11 Fri-Sun |
"AA" Championships
|
|
Miami University Oxford, Ohio |
Mar 16-18 Fri-Sun |
Great Lakes Zone Championships
|
||
Apr 2-5 Wed-Sat |
YMCA Senior Short Course
|
||
Apr 14-17 Sat-Tues |
YMCA Masters National Swimming Meet |
||
Sat |
PCY Long Course Sprint Meet
|
||
June 8-10 Fri - Sun |
YMCA Summer Classic
|
/ | Miami University Oxford, Ohio |
June 22-24 Fri - Sun |
Summer Polar Bear |
||
June 27 Wed |
BASH Last Chance Meet |
||
Fri-Sun |
League Long Course Championships
|
|
Miami University Oxford, Ohio |
July 18 | Summer Sizzler | ||
July 23-27 Mon-Fri |
YMCA Senior Long Course National Championships |